Indian Chief Bobber On Road Price in Shergarh (RJ) - Starts at ₹29.78 Lakh


Updated on October 2026
The Indian Chief Bobber on-road price in Shergarh (RJ) starts at ₹29,78,278 for the base STD variant, which includes an ex-showroom price of ₹25,01,000, RTO charges of ₹4,22,993, and insurance of ₹54,285. Indian offers 1 Chief Bobber variants across petrol.
Variants On Road Price
Chief Bobber STD Rs. 29.78 Lakh
Rs. 29.78 Lakh (On Road Price in Shergarh (RJ))
Write a Review
View October Offers

Indian Chief Bobber Price in Shergarh (RJ)

Change City
Chief Bobber STD Rs. 29.78 Lakh
  • Ex-Showroom Price Rs. 25,01,000
  • RTO + Others Rs. 4,22,993
  • Insurance Rs. 54,285
  • On Road Price in Shergarh (RJ) Rs. 29,78,278
EMI Rs. 69,129 EMI Calculator
Get EMI Offers
Features of Chief Bobber STD »
View October Offers

Indian Chief Bobber EMI Calculator

Monthly EMI- Price Breakup
Down Payment8,04,406
Loan Amount21,73,872
Interest Rate9.00%
Tenure36 months
Loan EMI69,129

Indian Chief Bobber Price FAQs

What is the Indian Chief Bobber on-road price Shergarh (RJ)?
The on-road price of the base variant of Indian Chief Bobber in Shergarh (RJ) is ₹29,78,278.
What is the price of Indian Chief Bobber top variant?
The top variant of Indian Chief Bobber is STD and the on-road price is ₹29,78,278.
What are the RTO charges for Indian Chief Bobber in Shergarh (RJ)?
The RTO Charges for the base variant of Indian Chief Bobber in Shergarh (RJ) will be ₹4,22,993.
What is the insurance cost of the Indian Chief Bobber in Shergarh (RJ)?
The insurance cost of the base variant of Indian Chief Bobber in Shergarh (RJ) is ₹54,285.
What is the Ex-showroom price of Indian Chief Bobber in Shergarh (RJ)?
The Ex-showroom price of the base variant of Indian Chief Bobber in Shergarh (RJ) is Rs 25,01,000.
What will be the EMI & Down payment of Indian Chief Bobber?
The Down payment of the base variant of Indian Chief Bobber is Rs 8,04,406 and the EMI is 69,129.
Chief Bobber Prices in Popular Cities
City On Road Price
Delhi Rs. 27,55,565
Kolkata Rs. 28,08,388
Bangalore Rs. 30,58,487
Hyderabad Rs. 30,08,668
Mumbai Rs. 28,58,408
Ahmedabad Rs. 28,05,585
Pune Rs. 28,58,408
Chennai Rs. 28,58,458
Patna Rs. 28,80,615
Jaipur Rs. 29,78,278
  1. Home ›
  2. New Bikes ›
  3. Indian Bikes ›
  4. Chief Bobber ›
  5. On Road Price in Shergarh (RJ)
×