Harley-Davidson Street Glide On Road Price in Thoothukudi - Starts at ₹48.40 Lakh


Updated on October 2026
The Harley-Davidson Street Glide on-road price in Thoothukudi starts at ₹48,40,023 for the base STD variant, which includes an ex-showroom price of ₹42,50,000, RTO charges of ₹5,10,250, and insurance of ₹79,773. Harley-Davidson offers 1 Street Glide variants across petrol.
Variants On Road Price
Street Glide STD Rs. 48.40 Lakh
Rs. 48.40 Lakh (On Road Price in Thoothukudi)
Write a Review
View October Offers

Harley-Davidson Street Glide Price in Thoothukudi

Change City
Street Glide STD Rs. 48.40 Lakh
  • Ex-Showroom Price Rs. 42,50,000
  • RTO + Others Rs. 5,10,250
  • Insurance Rs. 79,773
  • On Road Price in Thoothukudi Rs. 48,40,023
EMI Rs. 117,593 EMI Calculator
Get EMI Offers
Features of Street Glide STD »
View October Offers

Harley-Davidson Showrooms in Thoothukudi

  • ASIRVATHAM AUTOMOBILES-Thoothukudi, 628002

Harley-Davidson Street Glide EMI Calculator

Monthly EMI- Price Breakup
Down Payment11,42,107
Loan Amount36,97,916
Interest Rate9.00%
Tenure36 months
Loan EMI1,17,593

Harley-Davidson Street Glide Price FAQs

What is the Harley-Davidson Street Glide on-road price Thoothukudi?
The on-road price of the base variant of Harley-Davidson Street Glide in Thoothukudi is ₹48,40,023.
What is the price of Harley-Davidson Street Glide top variant?
The top variant of Harley-Davidson Street Glide is STD and the on-road price is ₹48,40,023.
What are the RTO charges for Harley-Davidson Street Glide in Thoothukudi?
The RTO Charges for the base variant of Harley-Davidson Street Glide in Thoothukudi will be ₹5,10,250.
What is the insurance cost of the Harley-Davidson Street Glide in Thoothukudi?
The insurance cost of the base variant of Harley-Davidson Street Glide in Thoothukudi is ₹79,773.
What is the Ex-showroom price of Harley-Davidson Street Glide in Thoothukudi?
The Ex-showroom price of the base variant of Harley-Davidson Street Glide in Thoothukudi is Rs 42,50,000.
What will be the EMI & Down payment of Harley-Davidson Street Glide?
The Down payment of the base variant of Harley-Davidson Street Glide is Rs 11,42,107 and the EMI is 1,17,593.
How many colors does the Harley-Davidson Street Glide?
Harley-Davidson Street Glide is available in 7 colors.
Street Glide Prices in Popular Cities
City On Road Price
Delhi Rs. 46,69,973
Kolkata Rs. 47,59,737
Bangalore Rs. 51,84,387
Hyderabad Rs. 50,99,937
Mumbai Rs. 48,44,737
Ahmedabad Rs. 47,54,973
Pune Rs. 48,44,737
Chennai Rs. 48,44,787
Patna Rs. 48,82,473
Jaipur Rs. 50,47,910
  1. Home ›
  2. New Bikes ›
  3. Harley Davidson Bikes ›
  4. Street Glide ›
  5. On Road Price in Thoothukudi
×