Harley-Davidson Heritage Classic On Road Price in Tezpur - Starts at ₹28.84 Lakh


Updated on October 2026
The Harley-Davidson Heritage Classic on-road price in Tezpur starts at ₹28,83,755 for the base STD variant, which includes an ex-showroom price of ₹25,71,000, RTO charges of ₹2,57,450, and insurance of ₹55,305. Harley-Davidson offers 1 Heritage Classic variants across petrol.
Variants On Road Price
Heritage Classic STD Rs. 28.84 Lakh
Rs. 28.84 Lakh (On Road Price in Tezpur)
Write a Review
View October Offers

Harley-Davidson Heritage Classic Price in Tezpur

Change City
Heritage Classic STD Rs. 28.84 Lakh
  • Ex-Showroom Price Rs. 25,71,000
  • RTO + Others Rs. 2,57,450
  • Insurance Rs. 55,305
  • On Road Price in Tezpur Rs. 28,83,755
EMI Rs. 71,068 EMI Calculator
Get EMI Offers
Features of Heritage Classic STD »
View October Offers

Harley-Davidson Heritage Classic EMI Calculator

Monthly EMI- Price Breakup
Down Payment6,48,886
Loan Amount22,34,869
Interest Rate9.00%
Tenure36 months
Loan EMI71,068

Harley-Davidson Heritage Classic Price FAQs

What is the Harley-Davidson Heritage Classic on-road price Tezpur?
The on-road price of the base variant of Harley-Davidson Heritage Classic in Tezpur is ₹28,83,755.
What is the price of Harley-Davidson Heritage Classic top variant?
The top variant of Harley-Davidson Heritage Classic is STD and the on-road price is ₹28,83,755.
What are the RTO charges for Harley-Davidson Heritage Classic in Tezpur?
The RTO Charges for the base variant of Harley-Davidson Heritage Classic in Tezpur will be ₹2,57,450.
What is the insurance cost of the Harley-Davidson Heritage Classic in Tezpur?
The insurance cost of the base variant of Harley-Davidson Heritage Classic in Tezpur is ₹55,305.
What is the Ex-showroom price of Harley-Davidson Heritage Classic in Tezpur?
The Ex-showroom price of the base variant of Harley-Davidson Heritage Classic in Tezpur is Rs 25,71,000.
What will be the EMI & Down payment of Harley-Davidson Heritage Classic?
The Down payment of the base variant of Harley-Davidson Heritage Classic is Rs 6,48,886 and the EMI is 71,068.
How many colors does the Harley-Davidson Heritage Classic?
Harley-Davidson Heritage Classic is available in 5 colors.
Heritage Classic Prices in Popular Cities
City On Road Price
Delhi Rs. 28,35,067
Kolkata Rs. 28,86,487
Bangalore Rs. 31,43,572
Hyderabad Rs. 30,92,367
Mumbai Rs. 29,37,907
Ahmedabad Rs. 28,83,605
Pune Rs. 29,37,907
Chennai Rs. 29,37,957
Patna Rs. 29,60,735
Jaipur Rs. 30,61,111
  1. Home ›
  2. New Bikes ›
  3. Harley Davidson Bikes ›
  4. Heritage Classic ›
  5. On Road Price in Tezpur
×