Stella Moto BUZZ vs Yamaha RayZR 125 Fi Hybrid
Last Updated: October 21, 2026
Yamaha RayZR 125 Fi Hybrid price starts at Rs. 83,170, which is Rs. 11,830 cheaper than the base variant of Stella Moto BUZZ, priced at Rs. 95,000. In terms of efficiency, the BUZZ offers a claimed 90 km/charge. If you're deciding between the BUZZ and RayZR 125 Fi Hybrid, the RayZR 125 Fi Hybrid is the better pick for affordability.
...Read More
BUZZ vs RayZR 125 Fi Hybrid Comparison Summary
| Specification | Stella Moto BUZZ | Yamaha RayZR 125 Fi Hybrid |
|---|---|---|
| Ex-showroom price (base) | Rs. 95,000 | Rs. 83,170 |
| Mileage / Range | 90 km/charge | Not Available |
| Engine / Battery | Not Available | 125 cc |
| Max power / Motor | Not Available | 8.2 PS @ 6500 rpm |
| Kerb weight | Not Available | 99 Kg |
-
Stella Moto BUZZ
Rs. 95,000 View October OffersYamaha RayZR 125 Fi Hybrid
Rs. 83,170 EMI - Rs. 2,396 Get Navratri Offers
BUZZ vs RayZR 125 Fi Hybrid Key Highlights
| Basic Info | Stella Moto BUZZ STD | Yamaha RayZR 125 Fi Hybrid Drum |
|---|---|---|
| Rating |
|
1 review |
| Brand Name | Stella Moto | Yamaha |
| Ex-Showroom Price | Rs. 95,000 Check On Road Price | Rs. 83,170 Check On Road Price |
| Engine Type | Not Available | Air Cooled, 4 Stroke,SOHC, 2 Valve |
| Max Power | Not Available | 8.2 PS @ 6500 rpm |
| Fuel Type | Electric | Petrol |
| Colors | ||
| Braking Type | Not Available | Unified Braking System |
| Wheel Size | Not Available | Front :-12 Inch,Rear :-10 Inch |
| Wheels Type (Pressed Steel/ Alloy) | Alloy | Alloy |
| Range | 90 km/charge | Not Available |
| Starting | Push Button Start | Kick and Self Start |
| Speedometer | Digital | Analogue |
| EMI | Not Available |
Rs. 2,396
@
9.45% (36 months)
|
| Insurance | Rs. 4,130 BUZZ Insurance | Rs. 6,129 RayZR 125 Fi Hybrid Insurance |
| Brochure | N/A | N/A |
Engine/Motor |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brakes |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Performance |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Suspension |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tyres |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dimensions |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Electricals |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Features |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Service Cost |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Warranty |
|
Latest News on Stella Moto BUZZ and Yamaha RayZR 125 Fi Hybrid
Stella Moto BUZZ Vs Yamaha RayZR 125 Fi Hybrid FAQs
Which bike is cheaper Stella Moto BUZZ vs Yamaha RayZR 125 Fi Hybrid?
The Yamaha RayZR 125 Fi Hybrid is cheaper than Stella Moto BUZZ by ₹11,830.
Images of Yamaha RayZR 125 Fi Hybrid and Stella Moto BUZZ
Which one do you like more?
- Home ›
- New Bikes ›
- Compare Bikes ›
- Stella Moto BUZZ vs Yamaha RayZR 125 Fi Hybrid
×

