Komaki XR1 vs Revolt RV400

Last Updated: September 4, 2026

Komaki XR1 price starts at Rs. 31,499, which is Rs. 1.08 Lakh cheaper than the base variant of Revolt RV400, priced at Rs. 1.40 Lakh. In terms of range, the XR1 offers a claimed 70-80 km/charge, while the RV400 delivers 150 km/charge. If you're deciding between the XR1 and RV400, the XR1 is the better pick for affordability, while the RV400 stands out for range.

...Read More

XR1 vs RV400 Comparison Summary

Specification Komaki XR1Revolt RV400
Ex-showroom price (base) Rs. 31,499Rs. 1.40 Lakh
Range 70-80 km/charge150 km/charge
Battery capacity Not Available3.24 Kwh
Charging time 3-4 HrNot Available
Kerb weight Not Available115 Kg

XR1 vs RV400 Key Highlights

Basic Info Komaki XR1 STDRevolt RV400 STD
Rating
1 review
610 reviews
Brand Name Komaki Revolt
Ex-Showroom Price Rs. 31,499 Check On Road Price Rs. 1.40 Lakh Check On Road Price
Fuel Type Electric Electric
Colors
Komaki XR1 Colors
Revolt Motors RV400 Colors
Braking Type Not Available Combi Brake System
Wheel Size Not Available Front :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mm
Wheels Type (Pressed Steel/ Alloy) Alloy Alloy
Range 70-80 km/charge 150 km/charge
Charging Time 3-4 Hr Not Available
Starting Push Button Start Remote Start,Push Button Start
Speedometer Digital Digital
Insurance Rs. 2,967 XR1 Insurance Rs. 5,771 RV400 Insurance
Brochure N/A
Download Brochure

Claimed Top Speed
25 km/Hr
85 km/Hr
Motor Torque
Not Available
170 Nm
Charger Warranty
Not Available
2 Years
Pedal Assist
Yes
Not Available
No. Of Batteries
1
1
Drive Type
Not Available
Belt Drive
Battery Warranty
1 Year
3.25 Years or 40,000 Km
Motor Warranty
1 Year
Not Available
Fuel Type
Electric
Electric

Front Brake
Drum
Disc
Rear Brake
Drum
Disc
Braking Type
Not Available
Combi Brake System

Suspension-Front
Not Available
Upside Down Forks
Suspension-Rear
Not Available
Monoshock(Adjustable)

Tyre Size
Not Available
Front :-90/80-17, Rear :-110/80-17
Wheel Size
Not Available
Front :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mm
Tyre Make
Not Available
MRF
Tyre Type
Tubeless
Tubeless
Wheels Type (Pressed Steel/ Alloy)
Alloy
Alloy

Seat height
Not Available
815 mm
Load carrying capacity
Not Available
150 kg
Wheelbase
Not Available
1350 mm
Ground Clearance
Not Available
200 mm
Kerb Weight
Not Available
115 Kg
Tail Light
LED
LED
Front Brake Size
Not Available
240 mm
Rear Brake Size
Not Available
240 mm

Battery Type
Li-ion
Li-ion
Motor Type
Not Available
Mid Drive
Motor Power
Not Available
4.1 kW
Claimed range
70-80 km/charge
150 km/charge
Charging network / Battery swapping network
Not Available
Yes
Call/SMS Alerts
Not Available
Yes
Roadside assistance
Not Available
Yes
USB charging port
Not Available
Yes
Music control
Not Available
Yes
Conventional Charging Time
3 Hours - 4 Hours
Not Available
Range (Mode 1)
Not Available
150 km/charge
Range (Mode 2)
Not Available
100 km/charge
Range (Mode 3)
Not Available
80 km/charge
Range
70-80 km/charge
150 km/charge
Headlight
LED
LED
Charging at Home
Yes
Yes
Battery Capacity
Not Available
3.24 Kwh
Charging Time
3-4 Hr
Not Available
Charging Time(0-80%)
Not Available
3.30 Hrs

Trip Meter
Digital
Digital
Pillion Seat
Yes
Not Available
Calls and Messaging
Not Available
Yes
Navigation assist
Not Available
Yes
Riding Modes
Not Available
Yes
Low battery alert
Yes
Yes
Rear Footpegs
Yes
Yes
Daytime Running Lamps
Not Available
Yes
Additional Features/Information
Not Available
Riding History, Battery Status, SOS Battery Delivery, Bike Temperature
Body Type
Electric Scooters, Moped Scooters
Electric Bikes, Sports Bikes
Body Graphics
Yes
Not Available
Instrument Console Type
Digital
Digital
Bluetooth Connectivity
Not Available
Bluetooth
Internet Connectivity
Not Available
Yes
Starting
Push Button Start
Remote Start,Push Button Start
Seat Type
Split
Single
Pass Beam Switch
Not Available
Yes
Speedometer
Digital
Digital
Mobile Application
Not Available
Yes
Artificial Exhaust Sound System
Not Available
Yes
Charging Station Locator
Not Available
Yes
Clock
Not Available
Digital
Low Battery Indicator
Yes
Yes
Passenger Backrest
Yes
Not Available
Geo Fencing
Not Available
Yes
External Speakers
Not Available
Yes
Odometer
Digital
Digital
Navigation
Not Available
Yes
Keyless Ignition
Not Available
Yes

Vehicle Warranty
Not Available
3 Years or 40,000 Km
Standard Warranty (Years)
Not Available
3
Standard Warranty (kilometers)
Not Available
40000

Pros and Cons

  • Positives
  • Negatives
Revolt RV400
  • With a lightweight kerb weight of just 108kg, city maneuverability becomes effortless
  • Impressively, it offers a generous ground clearance of 220mm, equivalent to that of the Hero XPulse 200
  • The removable battery adds convenience to the charging process, and there's an affordable financing scheme available, setting it apart from any other offerings in the market
Revolt RV400
  • The throttle response can be a bit abrupt, particularly when in Sport mode
  • Initially, e-bike’s availability is limited to select cities
  • Additionally, the quality of certain plastic components may feel somewhat flimsy
Image
Do you own a Car or Bike?
  • Interact with community
  • Become a Top Contributor
Add Car Add Bike

Latest News on Komaki XR1 and Revolt Motors RV400

Recently Asked User Questions

Q. Rv300and rv 400 which is the best mileage bike
  • The Revolt RV400 is powered by a 3000 W Mid Drive Motor. The Revolt RV400 takes 4.5 Hours to get fully charged its 72 V, 3.24 kWh battery and has a claimed range of 150 km/charge. On the other hand, The Revolt RV300 is powered by a 1500 W Hub Mounted Motor. The Revolt RV300 takes 4.2 Hours to get fully charged its 60 V battery and has a claimed range of 180 km/charge.
Q. Which variant of RV400 is best to buy?
  • Revolt Motors RV400 comes in a single variant only. The Revolt RV400 is powered by a 3000 W Mid Drive Motor. The Revolt RV400 takes 4.5 Hours to get fully charged its 72 V, 3.24 KWh battery, and has a claimed range of 85 km/charge.
Q. What is a difference between RV400 STD and Premium model? When it should available in Ahmadabad.
  • The STD variant misses out on features like keyless start, faux exhaust note feature and also extended insurance and servicing. Also, a one time mandatory charge of Rs 5,000 has to be paid for the 4G connectivity for the STD variant. While missing out keyless start and the faux exhaust note feature is not a big downer, you’d be better off if you stretch your budget for the Premium variant as it keeps your bike better protected when it comes to servicing and insurance. Moreover, the RV400 is available in Ahmedabad. There are two dealerships available in Ahmedabad: Naroda and Himalaya Mall. For more details, you may visit the dealership or connect with the brand directly.

Komaki XR1 Vs Revolt Motors RV400 FAQs

Which bike is cheaper Komaki XR1 vs Revolt Motors RV400?
The Komaki XR1 is cheaper than Revolt RV400 by ₹1.08 Lakh.

Images of Revolt RV400

  1. Home
  2. New Bikes
  3. Compare Bikes
  4. Komaki XR1 vs Revolt RV400
×