Harley-Davidson X440 T vs Keeway V302C
Last Updated: November 6, 2026
Harley-Davidson X440 T price starts at Rs. 2.86 Lakh, which is Rs. 1.63 Lakh cheaper than the base variant of Keeway V302C, priced at Rs. 4.49 Lakh. In terms of mileage, the X440 T offers a claimed 35 kmpl, while the V302C delivers 37.03 kmpl. On the performance front, the X440 T uses a 440cc engine producing 27.37 PS @ 6000 rpm and the V302C a 298cc engine producing 29.9 PS @ 8500 rpm. If you're deciding between the X440 T and V302C, the V302C is the better pick for mileage and performance, while the X440 T stands out for affordability.
...Read More
X440 T vs V302C Comparison Summary
| Specification | Harley-Davidson X440 T | Keeway V302C |
|---|---|---|
| Ex-showroom price (base) | Rs. 2.86 Lakh | Rs. 4.49 Lakh |
| Mileage | 35 kmpl | 37.03 kmpl |
| Engine | 440 cc | 298 cc |
| Max power | 27.37 PS @ 6000 rpm | 29.9 PS @ 8500 rpm |
| Kerb weight | 192 Kg | Not Available |
-
Harley-Davidson X440 T
Rs. 2.86 Lakh EMI - Rs. 7,831 Get Diwali OffersKeeway V302C
Rs. 4.49 Lakh EMI - Rs. 12,294 View November Offers
X440 T vs V302C Key Highlights
| Basic Info | Harley-Davidson X440 T STD | Keeway V302C STD |
|---|---|---|
| Rating |
|
76 reviews
|
| Brand Name | Harley-Davidson | Keeway |
| Ex-Showroom Price | Rs. 2.86 Lakh Check On Road Price | Rs. 4.49 Lakh Check On Road Price |
| Engine Type | Single Cylinder, Air-Oil Cooled Engine | V-Twin, Liquid Cooled, 8-Valve, SOHC |
| Max Power | 27.37 PS @ 6000 rpm | 29.9 PS @ 8500 rpm |
| Fuel Type | Petrol | Petrol |
| Colors | ||
| Wheel Size | Front :-18 Inch,Rear :-17 Inch | Front :-406.4 mm,Rear :-381 mm |
| Wheels Type (Pressed Steel/ Alloy) | Diamond Cut Alloy | Alloy |
| ABS | Dual Channel | Dual Channel |
| Starting | Self Start Only | Self Start Only |
| Speedometer | Digital | Digital |
| EMI |
Rs. 7,831
@
6% (36 months)
|
Rs. 12,294
@
6% (36 months)
|
| Insurance | Rs. 22,326 X440 T Insurance | Rs. 16,240 V302C Insurance |
| Brochure |
Download
Brochure
|
N/A |
Engine |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brakes |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Performance |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Suspension |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tyres |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dimensions |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Electricals |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Features |
|
Is Keeway V302C Better Than Harley-Davidson X440 T?
100% users have chosen Keeway V302C over Harley-Davidson X440 T in a survey being conducted on zigwheels.com.
Apart from this survey a total of 105 users have also rated Keeway V302C and Harley-Davidson X440 T on some really important factors like Mileage , performance, comfort, safety etc. and have given their personal opinions about these bikes.
On the basis of mileage, performance, comfort, maintenance and features user have rated both the bikes equally.
Before making your decision you should also consider the unbiased and thorough analysis of these bikes on every aspect by our auto experts who have summarised the analysis in pros, cons and final conclusion..
| Ratings Factor | V302C | X440 T |
|---|---|---|
| Mileage | 2.6 | 5.0 |
| Performance | 2.9 | 5.0 |
| Comfort | 2.8 | 5.0 |
| Maintenance | 2.6 | 5.0 |
| Features | 2.9 | 5.0 |
Videos of Harley Davidson X440 T and Keeway V302C
Harley-Davidson X440 T Comparison with Similar Bikes
Latest News on Harley Davidson X440 T and Keeway V302C
Harley-Davidson X440 T Vs Keeway V302C FAQs
Images of Keeway V302C and Harley-Davidson X440 T
- Home ›
- New Bikes ›
- Compare Bikes ›
- Harley-Davidson X440 T vs Keeway V302C





