Volvo XC40
Updated on August 2026
The on-road price of the Volvo XC40 in Kolkata starts at Rs. 51.49 lakh (ex-showroom: + RTO: 3,01,600 + Insurance: 2,07,060), and the EMI starts at Rs. 87,712 while the XC40 top model on-road price goes up to Rs. 51.49 lakh. Moreover XC40 Automatic on-road price in Kolkata starts at Rs. 51.49 lakh onwards.
| Variants | On Road Price |
|---|---|
| XC40 B4 Ultimate BSVI | Rs. 51.49 Lakh |
| XC40 B4 Ultimate | Rs. 51.49 Lakh |
Volvo XC40
XC40 B4 Ultimate BSVI
Rs. 51.49 Lakh
- Ex-Showroom Price Rs. 46,40,000
- RTO + Others Rs. 3,01,600
- Insurance Rs. 2,07,060
- On Road Price in Kolkata Rs. 51,48,660
Get EMI Offers
XC40 B4 Ultimate(Petrol)
Rs. 51.49 Lakh
Volvo Showrooms in Kolkata
-
Volvo Spl-Kolkata-Kolkata, 700141
Volvo XC40 Running Cost
The XC40 has a running cost of Rs. 8.33 per kilometer and a monthly fuel cost of Rs. 12500, assuming a daily run of 50 kilometers and Petrol at Rs. 100 per liter.
| Metric | Cost | Assumption |
|---|---|---|
| Per KM Fuel Cost | Rs. 8.33 | CNG Rs. 70/kg |
| Daily Fuel Cost | Rs. 416 | 50 km/day |
| Monthly Fuel Cost | Rs. 12500 | 1,500 km/month |
Volvo XC40 Fuel Cost Calculator
Choose fuel type and transmission, and enter fuel cost in your city to get the best result.
KM driven per day
50 km/day
- 20
- 30
- 40
- 50
- 80
- 100
- other
Monthly Fuel Cost for XC40
Rs. 0
User Reviews on XC40 Pricing
4.4/5 Based on 32 reviews & 4 rating
Write a Review
- All
- Price (3)
- Engine (3)
- Safety (3)
- Maintenance (2)
- Touch Screen (2)
- Comfort (2)
- Seat (2)
- Experience (2)
- Infotainment (2)
- Safety Feature (2)
- Petrol Engine (1)
- Service (1)
Questions & Answers on Volvo XC40 Price
Q. Is there any offer available for the Volvo XC40?
- For the availability, we would suggest you to please connect with the nearest authorized dealer in your city as it depends on their stock book. Follow the link and select your desired city for dealership details.
Volvo XC40 News Updates
Volvo C40 Recharge Celebrates Strong India Debut, XC40 Petrol Gets The Axe
By Ujjawal Agarwal
12 Oct, 2023 1658 views
Volvo XC40 Price FAQs
What is the Volvo XC40 on-road price Kolkata?
The on-road price of the base variant of Volvo XC40 in Kolkata is ₹51,48,660.
What are the RTO charges for Volvo XC40 in Kolkata?
The RTO Charges for the base variant of Volvo XC40 in Kolkata will be ₹3,01,600.
- Home ›
- New Cars ›
- Volvo Cars ›
- XC40 ›
- On Road Price in Kolkata
- News
- Services
×
×

