Triumph Scrambler 1200 X On Road Price in Chennai - Starts at ₹14.54 Lakh


Updated on October 2026
The Triumph Scrambler 1200 X on-road price in Chennai starts at ₹14,53,718 for the base Sapphire Black variant, which includes an ex-showroom price of ₹12,64,100, RTO charges of ₹1,51,942, and insurance of ₹37,676. The top-spec Ash Grey and Carnival Red variant is priced at ₹14,82,111 on-road. Triumph offers 2 Scrambler 1200 X variants across petrol.
Variants On Road Price
Scrambler 1200 X Sapphire Black Rs. 14.54 Lakh
Scrambler 1200 X Ash Grey and Carnival Red Rs. 14.82 Lakh
Rs. 14.54 - 14.82 Lakh (On Road Price in Chennai)
Write a Review
View October Offers

Triumph Scrambler 1200 X Price in Chennai

Change City
Scrambler 1200 X Sapphire Black Rs. 14.54 Lakh
  • Ex-Showroom Price Rs. 12,64,100
  • RTO + Others Rs. 1,51,942
  • Insurance Rs. 37,676
  • On Road Price in Chennai Rs. 14,53,718
EMI Rs. 34,854 EMI Calculator
Get EMI Offers
Scrambler 1200 X Ash Grey and Carnival Red Rs. 14.82 Lakh

Triumph Showrooms in Chennai

  • Tambaram - Triumph-Chennai, 600066
    Contact Dealer
  • Khivraj Triumph - Annanaga-Chennai, 600066
    Contact Dealer
  • Khivraj - Triumph-Chennai, 600066
    Contact Dealer
  • Triumph - Ashok Nagar-Chennai, 600066
    Contact Dealer
  • Khivraj Triumph - Redhills-Chennai, 600066
    Contact Dealer
Triumph Showrooms in Chennai

Triumph Scrambler 1200 X EMI Calculator

Monthly EMI- Price Breakup
Down Payment3,57,656
Loan Amount10,96,062
Interest Rate9.00%
Tenure36 months
Loan EMI34,854

Triumph Scrambler 1200 X News Updates

Scrambler 1200 X News

Triumph Scrambler 1200 X Price FAQs

What is the Triumph Scrambler 1200 X on-road price Chennai?
The on-road price of the base variant of Triumph Scrambler 1200 X in Chennai is ₹14,53,718.
What is the price of Triumph Scrambler 1200 X top variant?
The top variant of Triumph Scrambler 1200 X is Ash Grey and Carnival Red and the on-road price is ₹14,82,111.
What are the RTO charges for Triumph Scrambler 1200 X in Chennai?
The RTO Charges for the base variant of Triumph Scrambler 1200 X in Chennai will be ₹1,51,942.
What is the insurance cost of the Triumph Scrambler 1200 X in Chennai?
The insurance cost of the base variant of Triumph Scrambler 1200 X in Chennai is ₹37,676.
What is the Ex-showroom price of Triumph Scrambler 1200 X in Chennai?
The Ex-showroom price of the base variant of Triumph Scrambler 1200 X in Chennai is Rs 12,64,100.
What will be the EMI & Down payment of Triumph Scrambler 1200 X?
The Down payment of the base variant of Triumph Scrambler 1200 X is Rs 3,57,656 and the EMI is 34,854.
Scrambler 1200 X Prices in Popular Cities
City On Road Price
Delhi Rs. 14,01,487
Kolkata Rs. 14,28,186
Bangalore Rs. 15,54,343
Hyderabad Rs. 15,29,514
Mumbai Rs. 14,53,468
Ahmedabad Rs. 14,26,969
Pune Rs. 14,53,468
Patna Rs. 14,39,610
Jaipur Rs. 15,14,625
  1. Home ›
  2. New Bikes ›
  3. Triumph Bikes ›
  4. Scrambler 1200 X ›
  5. On Road Price in Chennai
×