KTM 890 Adventure R On Road Price in Ahmedabad - Starts at ₹17.57 Lakh


Updated on October 2026
The KTM 890 Adventure R on-road price in Ahmedabad starts at ₹17,57,134 for the base STD variant, which includes an ex-showroom price of ₹15,80,000, RTO charges of ₹1,34,500, and insurance of ₹42,634. KTM offers 1 890 Adventure R variants across petrol.
Variants On Road Price
890 Adventure R STD Rs. 17.57 Lakh
Rs. 17.57 Lakh (On Road Price in Ahmedabad)
Write a Review
View October Offers

KTM 890 Adventure R Price in Ahmedabad

Change City
890 Adventure R STD Rs. 17.57 Lakh
  • Ex-Showroom Price Rs. 15,80,000
  • RTO + Others Rs. 1,34,500
  • Insurance Rs. 42,634
  • On Road Price in Ahmedabad Rs. 17,57,134
EMI Rs. 43,608 EMI Calculator
Get EMI Offers
Features of 890 Adventure R STD »
View October Offers

KTM Showrooms in Ahmedabad

  • KTM-Panchvati-Ahmedabad, 380026
    Contact Dealer
  • KTM CTM-Ahmedabad, 380026
KTM 890 Adventure R Brochure

KTM 890 Adventure R 2026 Brochure

Download brochure for detailed information of specifications, features & variants prices
Download Brochure

KTM 890 Adventure R EMI Calculator

Monthly EMI- Price Breakup
Down Payment3,85,803
Loan Amount13,71,331
Interest Rate9.00%
Tenure36 months
Loan EMI43,608

KTM 890 Adventure R Price FAQs

What is the KTM 890 Adventure R on-road price Ahmedabad?
The on-road price of the base variant of KTM 890 Adventure R in Ahmedabad is ₹17,57,134.
What is the price of KTM 890 Adventure R top variant?
The top variant of KTM 890 Adventure R is STD and the on-road price is ₹17,57,134.
What are the RTO charges for KTM 890 Adventure R in Ahmedabad?
The RTO Charges for the base variant of KTM 890 Adventure R in Ahmedabad will be ₹1,34,500.
What is the insurance cost of the KTM 890 Adventure R in Ahmedabad?
The insurance cost of the base variant of KTM 890 Adventure R in Ahmedabad is ₹42,634.
What is the Ex-showroom price of KTM 890 Adventure R in Ahmedabad?
The Ex-showroom price of the base variant of KTM 890 Adventure R in Ahmedabad is Rs 15,80,000.
What will be the EMI & Down payment of KTM 890 Adventure R?
The Down payment of the base variant of KTM 890 Adventure R is Rs 3,85,803 and the EMI is 43,608.
How many colors does the KTM 890 Adventure R?
KTM 890 Adventure R is available in 1 colors.
890 Adventure R Prices in Popular Cities
City On Road Price
Delhi Rs. 17,47,463
Kolkata Rs. 17,80,834
Bangalore Rs. 19,39,018
Hyderabad Rs. 19,07,434
Mumbai Rs. 18,12,434
Pune Rs. 18,12,434
Chennai Rs. 18,12,484
Patna Rs. 18,26,463
Jaipur Rs. 18,88,438
  1. Home ›
  2. New Bikes ›
  3. KTM Bikes ›
  4. 890 Adventure R ›
  5. On Road Price in Ahmedabad
×