Hyundai IONIQ 5 On Road Price in Hooghly – Starts at ₹58.80 Lakh Updated on 27 July 2026

The Hyundai IONIQ 5 on-road price in Hooghly starts at ₹58,80,306 for the base Long Range RWD variant, which includes an ex-showroom price of ₹55,70,000, RTO charges of ₹76,700, and insurance of ₹2,33,606. Hyundai offers 1 IONIQ 5 variants across electric, with automatic transmission options.
Variants On Road Price
IONIQ 5 Long Range RWD Rs. 58.80 Lakh
Hyundai IONIQ 5
Rs. 58.80 Lakh (On Road Price in Hooghly)
4.7/5 Write a Review
View July Offers

Hyundai IONIQ 5 Price in Hooghly

Change City
IONIQ 5 Long Range RWD(Electric) Rs. 58.80 Lakh
  • Ex-Showroom Price Rs. 55,70,000
  • RTO + Others Rs. 76,700
  • Insurance Rs. 2,33,606
  • On Road Price in Hooghly Rs. 58,80,306
EMI Rs. 107,749 EMI Calculator
Get EMI Offers
Features of IONIQ 5 Long Range RWD »
View July Offers
Check IONIQ 5 Price Near Hooghly

Hyundai Showrooms in Hooghly

  • Mukesh Hyundai-Hooghly, 712611
    Contact Dealer
  • Gajraj Hyundai-Hooghly, 712611
    Contact Dealer
  • Mukesh Hyundai-Hooghly, 712611
  • Gajraj Hyundai - Dhuliagocha-Hooghly, 712611
  • Mukesh Hyundai-Hooghly, 712611

Calculate Charging Cost of your car

Range
km
Battery Capacity
kwh
Electricity Price
/unit
Total Running Cost
Rs /kilometer

Hyundai IONIQ 5 EMI Calculator

Monthly EMI- Price Breakup
Down Payment9,80,505
Loan Amount50,13,000
Interest Rate10.50%
Tenure60 months
Loan EMI1,07,749

Hyundai IONIQ 5 News Updates

IONIQ 5 News

Hyundai IONIQ 5 Price FAQs

What is the price of Hyundai IONIQ 5 top variant in Hooghly?
The top variant is Hyundai IONIQ 5 Long Range RWD and the on-road price is ₹58.80 Lakh in Hooghly.
What is the price of Hyundai IONIQ 5 base variant in Hooghly?
The base variant is Hyundai IONIQ 5 Long Range RWD and the on-road price is ₹58.80 Lakh in Hooghly.
What is the Hyundai IONIQ 5 on-road price Hooghly?
The on-road price of the base variant of Hyundai IONIQ 5 in Hooghly is ₹58,80,306.
What are the RTO charges for Hyundai IONIQ 5 in Hooghly?
The RTO Charges for the base variant of Hyundai IONIQ 5 in Hooghly will be ₹76,700.
What is the insurance cost of the Hyundai IONIQ 5 in Hooghly?
The insurance cost of the base variant of Hyundai IONIQ 5 in Hooghly is ₹2,33,606.
What is the Ex-showroom price of Hyundai IONIQ 5 in Hooghly?
The Ex-showroom price of the base variant of Hyundai IONIQ 5 in Hooghly is Rs 55,70,000.
What will be the EMI & Down payment of Hyundai IONIQ 5?
The Down payment of the base variant of Hyundai IONIQ 5 is Rs 9,80,505 and the EMI is 1,07,749.
How many colors does the Hyundai IONIQ 5?
Hyundai IONIQ 5 is available in 4 colors.
Ad
IONIQ 5 Prices in Popular Cities
City On Road Price
Delhi Rs. 58.59 Lakh
Kolkata Rs. 58.80 Lakh
Bangalore Rs. 64.16 Lakh
Hyderabad Rs. 58.59 Lakh
Mumbai Rs. 58.59 Lakh
Ahmedabad Rs. 58.59 Lakh
Pune Rs. 58.59 Lakh
Chennai Rs. 58.59 Lakh
Patna Rs. 65.28 Lakh
Jaipur Rs. 58.59 Lakh
  1. Home
  2. New Cars
  3. Hyundai Cars
  4. IONIQ 5
  5. On Road Price in Hooghly
×