BMW R 12 On Road Price in Raichur - Starts at ₹27.50 Lakh


Updated on October 2026
The BMW R 12 on-road price in Raichur starts at ₹27,50,177 for the base STD variant, which includes an ex-showroom price of ₹22,50,000, RTO charges of ₹4,49,550, and insurance of ₹50,627. BMW offers 1 R 12 variants across petrol.
Variants On Road Price
R 12 STD Rs. 27.50 Lakh
Rs. 27.50 Lakh (On Road Price in Raichur)
Write a Review
View October Offers

BMW R 12 Price in Raichur

Change City
R 12 STD Rs. 27.50 Lakh
  • Ex-Showroom Price Rs. 22,50,000
  • RTO + Others Rs. 4,49,550
  • Insurance Rs. 50,627
  • On Road Price in Raichur Rs. 27,50,177
EMI Rs. 62,173 EMI Calculator
Get EMI Offers
Features of R 12 STD »
View October Offers
BMW R 12 Brochure

BMW R 12 2026 Brochure

Download brochure for detailed information of specifications, features & variants prices
Download Brochure

BMW R 12 EMI Calculator

Monthly EMI- Price Breakup
Down Payment7,95,021
Loan Amount19,55,156
Interest Rate9.00%
Tenure36 months
Loan EMI62,173

BMW R 12 News Updates

BMW R 12 And BMW R 12 nineT Launched In India By Irfan Kabeer 9 Jul, 2024    791 views
BMW R 12 And BMW R 12 nineT Launched In India
R 12 News

BMW R 12 Price FAQs

What is the BMW R 12 on-road price Raichur?
The on-road price of the base variant of BMW R 12 in Raichur is ₹27,50,177.
What is the price of BMW R 12 top variant?
The top variant of BMW R 12 is STD and the on-road price is ₹27,50,177.
What are the RTO charges for BMW R 12 in Raichur?
The RTO Charges for the base variant of BMW R 12 in Raichur will be ₹4,49,550.
What is the insurance cost of the BMW R 12 in Raichur?
The insurance cost of the base variant of BMW R 12 in Raichur is ₹50,627.
What is the Ex-showroom price of BMW R 12 in Raichur?
The Ex-showroom price of the base variant of BMW R 12 in Raichur is Rs 22,50,000.
What will be the EMI & Down payment of BMW R 12?
The Down payment of the base variant of BMW R 12 is Rs 7,95,021 and the EMI is 62,173.
How many colors does the BMW R 12?
BMW R 12 is available in 3 colors.
R 12 Prices in Popular Cities
City On Road Price
Delhi Rs. 24,80,627
Kolkata Rs. 25,28,149
Bangalore Rs. 27,52,699
Hyderabad Rs. 27,08,349
Mumbai Rs. 25,73,149
Ahmedabad Rs. 25,25,827
Pune Rs. 25,73,149
Chennai Rs. 25,73,399
Patna Rs. 25,93,327
Jaipur Rs. 26,81,264
  1. Home ›
  2. New Bikes ›
  3. BMW Bikes ›
  4. R 12 ›
  5. On Road Price in Raichur
×