BMW R 12 nineT On Road Price in Bicholim - Starts at ₹27.55 Lakh


Updated on October 2026
The BMW R 12 nineT on-road price in Bicholim starts at ₹27,54,784 for the base STD variant, which includes an ex-showroom price of ₹23,50,000, RTO charges of ₹3,52,700, and insurance of ₹52,084. BMW offers 1 R 12 nineT variants across petrol.
Variants On Road Price
R 12 nineT STD Rs. 27.55 Lakh
Rs. 27.55 Lakh (On Road Price in Bicholim)
Write a Review
View October Offers

BMW R 12 nineT Price in Bicholim

Change City
R 12 nineT STD Rs. 27.55 Lakh
  • Ex-Showroom Price Rs. 23,50,000
  • RTO + Others Rs. 3,52,700
  • Insurance Rs. 52,084
  • On Road Price in Bicholim Rs. 27,54,784
EMI Rs. 64,944 EMI Calculator
Get EMI Offers
Features of R 12 nineT STD »
View October Offers
BMW R 12 nineT Brochure

BMW R 12 nineT 2026 Brochure

Download brochure for detailed information of specifications, features & variants prices
Download Brochure

BMW R 12 nineT EMI Calculator

Monthly EMI- Price Breakup
Down Payment7,12,490
Loan Amount20,42,294
Interest Rate9.00%
Tenure36 months
Loan EMI64,944

BMW R 12 nineT News Updates

BMW R 12 And BMW R 12 nineT Launched In India By Irfan Kabeer 9 Jul, 2024    791 views
BMW R 12 And BMW R 12 nineT Launched In India
R 12 nineT News

BMW R 12 nineT Price FAQs

What is the BMW R 12 nineT on-road price Bicholim?
The on-road price of the base variant of BMW R 12 nineT in Bicholim is ₹27,54,784.
What is the price of BMW R 12 nineT top variant?
The top variant of BMW R 12 nineT is STD and the on-road price is ₹27,54,784.
What are the RTO charges for BMW R 12 nineT in Bicholim?
The RTO Charges for the base variant of BMW R 12 nineT in Bicholim will be ₹3,52,700.
What is the insurance cost of the BMW R 12 nineT in Bicholim?
The insurance cost of the base variant of BMW R 12 nineT in Bicholim is ₹52,084.
What is the Ex-showroom price of BMW R 12 nineT in Bicholim?
The Ex-showroom price of the base variant of BMW R 12 nineT in Bicholim is Rs 23,50,000.
What will be the EMI & Down payment of BMW R 12 nineT?
The Down payment of the base variant of BMW R 12 nineT is Rs 7,12,490 and the EMI is 64,944.
How many colors does the BMW R 12 nineT?
BMW R 12 nineT is available in 3 colors.
R 12 nineT Prices in Popular Cities
City On Road Price
Delhi Rs. 25,90,284
Kolkata Rs. 26,39,918
Bangalore Rs. 28,74,948
Hyderabad Rs. 28,28,118
Mumbai Rs. 26,86,918
Ahmedabad Rs. 26,37,284
Pune Rs. 26,86,918
Chennai Rs. 26,86,968
Patna Rs. 27,07,784
Jaipur Rs. 27,99,596
  1. Home ›
  2. New Bikes ›
  3. BMW Bikes ›
  4. R 12 nineT ›
  5. On Road Price in Bicholim
×