Revolt RV400 vs Seeka SBolt
Last Updated: October 16, 2026
Seeka SBolt price starts at Rs. 1.29 Lakh, which is Rs. 11,349 cheaper than the base variant of Revolt RV400, priced at Rs. 1.40 Lakh. In terms of range, the RV400 offers a claimed 150 km/charge, while the SBolt delivers 110-140 km/charge. On the performance front, the RV400 uses a 3.24 Kwh battery and the SBolt a 3.6 Kwh battery. If you're deciding between the RV400 and SBolt, the RV400 is the better pick for range, while the SBolt stands out for affordability.
...Read More
RV400 vs SBolt Comparison Summary
| Specification | Revolt RV400 | Seeka SBolt |
|---|---|---|
| Ex-showroom price (base) | Rs. 1.40 Lakh | Rs. 1.29 Lakh |
| Range | 150 km/charge | 110-140 km/charge |
| Battery capacity | 3.24 Kwh | 3.6 Kwh |
| Kerb weight | 115 Kg | Not Available |
RV400 vs SBolt Key Highlights
| Basic Info | Revolt RV400 Cricket Special Edition (India Blue) | Seeka SBolt STD |
|---|---|---|
| Rating |
613 reviews
|
|
| Brand Name | Revolt | Seeka |
| Ex-Showroom Price | Rs. 1.40 Lakh Check On Road Price | Rs. 1.29 Lakh Check On Road Price |
| Fuel Type | Electric | Electric |
| Colors | ||
| Braking Type | Combi Brake System | Combi Brake System |
| Wheel Size | Front :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mm | Front :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mm |
| Wheels Type (Pressed Steel/ Alloy) | Alloy | Alloy |
| Range | 150 km/charge | 110-140 km/charge |
| Starting | Remote Start,Push Button Start | Push Button Start |
| Speedometer | Digital | Digital |
| Insurance | Rs. 5,771 RV400 Insurance | Rs. 5,568 SBolt Insurance |
| Brochure |
Download
Brochure
|
Download
Brochure
|
Electric Motor |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brakes |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Suspension |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tyres |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dimensions |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Electricals |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Features |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Warranty |
|
Pros and Cons
- Positives
- Negatives
Revolt RV400
- With a lightweight kerb weight of just 108kg, city maneuverability becomes effortless
- Impressively, it offers a generous ground clearance of 220mm, equivalent to that of the Hero XPulse 200
- The removable battery adds convenience to the charging process, and there's an affordable financing scheme available, setting it apart from any other offerings in the market
Revolt RV400
- The throttle response can be a bit abrupt, particularly when in Sport mode
- Initially, e-bike’s availability is limited to select cities
- Additionally, the quality of certain plastic components may feel somewhat flimsy
Videos of Revolt Motors RV400 and Seeka SBolt
Latest News on Revolt Motors RV400 and Seeka SBolt
Recently Asked User Questions
Q. Rv300and rv 400 which is the best mileage bike
- The Revolt RV400 is powered by a 3000 W Mid Drive Motor. The Revolt RV400 takes 4.5 Hours to get fully charged its 72 V, 3.24 kWh battery and has a claimed range of 150 km/charge. On the other hand, The Revolt RV300 is powered by a 1500 W Hub Mounted Motor. The Revolt RV300 takes 4.2 Hours to get fully charged its 60 V battery and has a claimed range of 180 km/charge.
Q. Which variant of RV400 is best to buy?
- Revolt Motors RV400 comes in a single variant only. The Revolt RV400 is powered by a 3000 W Mid Drive Motor. The Revolt RV400 takes 4.5 Hours to get fully charged its 72 V, 3.24 KWh battery, and has a claimed range of 85 km/charge.
Q. What is a difference between RV400 STD and Premium model? When it should available in Ahmadabad.
- The STD variant misses out on features like keyless start, faux exhaust note feature and also extended insurance and servicing. Also, a one time mandatory charge of Rs 5,000 has to be paid for the 4G connectivity for the STD variant. While missing out keyless start and the faux exhaust note feature is not a big downer, you’d be better off if you stretch your budget for the Premium variant as it keeps your bike better protected when it comes to servicing and insurance. Moreover, the RV400 is available in Ahmedabad. There are two dealerships available in Ahmedabad: Naroda and Himalaya Mall. For more details, you may visit the dealership or connect with the brand directly.
Revolt Motors RV400 Vs Seeka SBolt FAQs
Which bike is cheaper Revolt Motors RV400 vs Seeka SBolt?
The Seeka SBolt is cheaper than Revolt RV400 by ₹11,349.
Images of Revolt RV400 and Seeka SBolt
Which one do you like more?
- Home ›
- New Bikes ›
- Compare Bikes ›
- Revolt RV400 vs Seeka SBolt
×

