Zigwheels Home

Home » Compare Bikes

Compare Honda Activa DLX vs Suzuki Access Access 125 vs TVS Wego Drum vs Honda Activa i

Bikes

Honda Activa DLX

Honda Activa DLX

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
46,397

Contact Dealer

Suzuki Access...

Suzuki Access Access 125

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
47,251

Contact Dealer

TVS Wego Drum

TVS Wego Drum

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
47,092

Contact Dealer

You might have missed

Honda Activa i

Honda Activa i

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi):
48,951

Contact Dealer

Zigwheels Rating

9 Out of 10

8 Out of 10

8.5 Out of 10

9 Out of 10

Upside Ergonomics, Comfort, Built quality, Fuel efficiencyPerformance, styling, qualityStyling, handling, comfort, qualityErgonomics, Comfort, Built quality, Fuel efficiency
Downside Bouncy suspensionStiff ride quality, priceyPriceyBouncy suspension
Our Verdict Country's largest selling scooter, the Honda Activa does everything and does it wellA very potent 125cc scooter, the Suzuki Access is the sportiest and quickest of the class.All-new upmarket scooter offering from TVS, the Wego is highly potent and able product in its class.Country's largest selling scooter, the Honda Activa does everything and does it well
Delhi 46,39747,25147,09248,951
Bangalore 49,25348,93550,33046,401
Mumbai 50,26750,89550,93947,407
Gurgaon 46,37050,32947,09243,555
Noida 47,20654,39047,09244,355
Kolkata 49,75657,82151,95546,877
Jaipur 47,29751,93148,10544,433
Hyderabad 48,86655,92451,24046,014
Chandigarh 46,36649,57149,00043,564
Ahmedabad 48,60054,90049,98045,787
    View Details     View Details     View Details     View Details  

Electricals

Low Fuel Warning Lamp Data Not Available
Pilot Lamps Data Not Available
LED tail lights
Projector head light Data Not Available
Battery 12 V 5 Ah12 V - 5Ah12 V - 5 AH12V, 3Ah
Head Lamp 35/35 W12 V 35/35 W35/35 W Halogen35/35W Halogen

Features

ABS
Body Graphics
Clip on Handle Bars
Tachometer
Pass Switch Data Not AvailableData Not Available
Trip Meter Data Not Available
Clock Data Not Available
Digital Speedometer
Digital Fuel Indicator
Kick Start
Self Start

Engine

Engine Type Air cooled 4-Stroke Single Cylinder4 Stroke, Single Cylinder, Air Cooled OHC4-stroke, CVTi, Single Cylinder, air cooled, OHCAir cooled 4-Stroke SI Engine
Engine Displacement (CC) 109 CC124 CC109.7 CC109.2 CC
No Of Cylinders 1111
Power (PS@rpm) 8.1 PS8.7 PS8.1 PS8.1 PS
Torque (Nm@rpm) 8.74 Nm9.8 Nm8 Nm8.74 Nm
Fuel Type PetrolPetrolPetrolPetrol
Drive Type ChainData Not AvailableChainChain

Transmission

Type AutomaticAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
No Of Gears NoNoVariomaticNo
Gear shift Pattern Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available

Brakes

Brakes Front DrumDrumDrumDrum
Brakes Rear DrumDrumDrumDrum

Suspension

Suspension Front Spring loaded hydraulic typeTelescopic, Coil Spring, Oil DampedIn-Line Telescopic suspensionBottom link with spring-loaded hydraulic damper
Suspension Rear Spring loaded hydraulic typeSwing Arm Type Coil Spring Oil DampedUnit swing with spring loaded hydraulic damperUnit Swingarm with spring loaded hydraulic damper

Tyres and Wheels

Tyre Size (Front) 90/100-1090/100-1090/90-1290/100-10 53J
Tyre Size (Rear) 90/100-1090/100-1090/90-1290/100-10 53J
Wheels Type (Pressed Steel/ Alloy) SteelPressed SteelAlloySteel
Wheel Size 10101210

Dimensions

Minimum Turning Radius Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available
Kerb Weight 111 Kg115 KgData Not Available110 Kg
Length*Width*Height 1761*710*11471780*650*11251834*640*11151761*710*1147
Wheelbase(mm) 1238 mm1250 mm1275 mm1238 mm
Ground Clearance (mm) 153 mm160 mm150 mm153 mm
Fuel Capacity (Litres) 5.3 Litres6 Litres55.3 Litres