Zigwheels Home

Home » Compare Bikes

Compare Honda Activa DLX vs Suzuki Access Access 125 vs TVS Wego Drum vs Mahindra Centuro O1

Bikes

Honda Activa DLX

Honda Activa DLX

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
46,397

Contact Dealer

Suzuki Access...

Suzuki Access Access 125

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
47,251

Contact Dealer

TVS Wego Drum

TVS Wego Drum

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
47,092

Contact Dealer

You might have missed

Mahindra Centuro O1

Mahindra Centuro O1

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi):
46,700

Contact Dealer

Zigwheels Rating

9 Out of 10

8 Out of 10

8.5 Out of 10

9 Out of 10

Upside Ergonomics, Comfort, Built quality, Fuel efficiencyPerformance, styling, qualityStyling, handling, comfort, qualityLooks, Loaded with premium features, Fuel Efficiency
Downside Bouncy suspensionStiff ride quality, priceyPriceyFit and Finish, Service network
Our Verdict Country's largest selling scooter, the Honda Activa does everything and does it wellA very potent 125cc scooter, the Suzuki Access is the sportiest and quickest of the class.All-new upmarket scooter offering from TVS, the Wego is highly potent and able product in its class.A decent effort by Mahindra at the premium commuter segment
Delhi 46,39747,25147,09246,700
Bangalore 49,25348,93550,33048,119
Mumbai 50,26750,89550,93950,120
Gurgaon 46,37050,32947,09247,790
Noida 47,20654,39047,09248,713
Kolkata 49,75657,82151,95548,498
Jaipur 47,29751,93148,10549,237
Hyderabad 48,86655,92451,24048,119
Chandigarh 46,36649,57149,00047,790
Ahmedabad 48,60054,90049,98048,726
    View Details     View Details     View Details     View Details  

Electricals

Low Fuel Warning Lamp Data Not Available
Pilot Lamps Data Not Available
LED tail lights
Projector head light Data Not AvailableData Not Available
Battery 12 V 5 Ah12 V - 5Ah12 V - 5 AH12V-7 Ah
Head Lamp 35/35 W12 V 35/35 W35/35 W Halogen12 V 35W/35W, Halogen

Features

Body Graphics Data Not Available
Clip on Handle Bars Data Not Available
Kick Start
Tachometer Data Not Available
Trip Meter Data Not Available
Clock Data Not AvailableData Not Available
Digital Speedometer
Digital Fuel Indicator
Pass Switch Data Not AvailableData Not Available
ABS Data Not Available
Self Start

Engine

Engine Displacement (CC) 109 CC124 CC109.7 CC106.7 CC
Engine Type Air cooled 4-Stroke Single Cylinder4 Stroke, Single Cylinder, Air Cooled OHC4-stroke, CVTi, Single Cylinder, air cooled, OHCSingle Cylinder, 4-stroke, Air cooled, Mci-5 engine
No Of Cylinders 1111
Power (PS@rpm) 8.1 PS8.7 PS8.1 PS8.5 PS
Torque (Nm@rpm) 8.74 Nm9.8 Nm8 Nm8.5 Nm
Fuel Type PetrolPetrolPetrolPetrol
Drive Type ChainData Not AvailableChainShaft

Transmission

Type AutomaticAutomaticAutomaticManual
No Of Gears 4Data Not AvailableVariomatic4
Gear shift Pattern Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available

Brakes

Brakes Front DrumDrumDrumDrum
Brakes Rear DrumDrumDrumDrum

Performance

Top Speed (KPH) 82Data Not Available77Data Not Available

Suspension

Suspension Front Spring loaded hydraulic typeTelescopic, Coil Spring, Oil DampedIn-Line Telescopic suspensionTelescopic, Coil spring
Suspension Rear Spring loaded hydraulic typeSwing Arm Type Coil Spring Oil DampedUnit swing with spring loaded hydraulic damperCoiled 5-step adjustable

Tyres and Wheels

Tyre Size (Front) 90/100-1090/100-1090/90-122.75x18
Tyre Size (Rear) 90/100-1090/100-1090/90-123.00x18
Wheels Type (Pressed Steel/ Alloy) SteelPressed SteelAlloyAlloy
Wheel Size 10101218

Fuel Economy

Overall 60 kmpl47 kmpl51 kmpl85.4 kmpl

Dimensions

Minimum Turning Radius Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available
Kerb Weight 111 Kg115 KgData Not Available111 Kg
Length*Width*Height 1761*710*11471780*650*11251834*640*11152031*780*1111
Wheelbase(mm) 1238 mm1250 mm1275 mm1265 mm
Ground Clearance (mm) 153 mm160 mm150 mm173 mm
Fuel Capacity (Litres) 5.3 Litres6 Litres512.7 Litres
 
Help us know you better!
Take this survey