Zigwheels Home

Home » Compare Cars

Compare Ashok Leyland Stile LE vs Volkswagen Vento Comfortline vs Honda New City S i DTEC

Cars

Ashok Leyland...

Ashok Leyland Stile LE

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
7,49,990

Contact Dealer

Volkswagen Vento...

Volkswagen Vento Comfortline

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
8,95,116

Contact Dealer

You might have missed

Honda New City S i...

Honda New City S i DTEC

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi):
9,00,900

Contact Dealer

 

Zigwheels Rating

7.5 Out of 10

9 Out of 10

9.5 Out of 10

 

Upside Space, Efficiency, Sliding rear doorsSpace, Refinement, Drive dynamics, PerformanceFresh looks, Diesel engine, tech laden interiors, Good choice of gearbox options for petrol engine 
Downside LooksFeatures, Service backupUnderpowered diesel, evolutionary design 
Our Verdict The Stile's core strength lies with its practical and frugal nature. Its function over form design does compromise on its looks, but the Stile is otherwise a commendable people mover.The Volkswagen Vento Comfortline diesel offers a decent amount of gadgets compared to the base version Trendline and is an engaging car to driveThe new honda city will storm the market if priced correctly. As an all round package it is the perfect car for the money 
Delhi 7,49,9908,95,1169,00,900 
Bangalore 09,20,3829,17,900 
Mumbai 7,49,9909,44,0539,45,427 
Gurgaon 08,95,1169,00,900 
Noida 08,95,1169,24,000 
Kolkata 09,29,3109,26,400 
Jaipur Data Not Available9,37,1729,23,400 
Hyderabad 09,20,3829,17,900 
Chandigarh 09,23,8009,03,900 
Ahmedabad 09,24,4019,21,400 
    View Details     View Details     View Details    

Interior

Seat Upholstery ( Leather/ Fabric) PVCFabricFabric 
Dual Tone Interior  
Door Trim Fabric Data Not Available 
Anti Glare Inside Rear View Mirror (IRVM) Data Not Available 
Front and Rear Head Restraint  

Exterior / Exterior Appearance

Body Colored Bumpers Black 
Body Colored Outside Door Handles  
ORVM ElectricElectrically adjustableElectrically Adjustable 
Front Grill ChromeChrome PlatedChrome Plated 
Antenna Front Centre 
Wheels Type (Pressed Steel/ Alloy) SteelSteelSteel 

Comfort and Convenience

AC ClimatronicManual 
Rear AC Ducts  
Power Steering  
Adjustable Steering (Tilt/ Rake) Data Not AvailableTilt & TelescopicData Not Available 
Power Windows ( Front / Rear ) BothBoth 
Adjustable Driver Seat ManualManualManual 
Adjustable Front Passenger Seat ManualManualManual 
Front Seat Armrest  
Rear Seat Center Armrest  
Front Cupholders  
In Car Entertainment (Audio) 2 DIN RCD 320 music system with Bluetooth, USB, Aux in and SD card readerIntegrated Audio with 3.5 
No of Speakers 24 
Steering Mounted Audio Control Data Not Available 
Steering Mounted AC control  
Steering Mounted Cruise Control  
Sunroof / Moonroof  
Puddle Lamps On Front Doors  
Door and Trunk Ajar Warning  
Low Fuel Warning Lamp  
Remote Operated Fuel Tank Lid  
Heated/Cooled Seats  
Rear Parking Sensors  
Auto Rain Sensing Wipers  
Tachometer  
Dual Trip Meter  
Digital Fuel Indicator  
Rear Parcel Tray  

Safety and Security

ABS  
EBD  
ESP  
Airbags 1 
Collapsible Steering Coloum  
Anti Theft System (Immobilizer)  
Central Locking (Manual / Remote) RemoteRemote 
Fog Lamps (Front / Rear )  
Rear Wash Wiper  
Rear Defogger  
Seat Belts  

Engine and Transmission

EngineDisplacement (CC) 1461 CC1598 CC1498 CC 
No Of Cylinders 44 Cylinder4 Cylinder 
No Of Gears 5 Speed5 Speed6 Speed Forward & 1 Reverse 
Power (PS) 75 PS105 PS100PS 
Torque (NM) 185 Nm250 Nm200 Nm 
Transmission ManualManualManual 
Kerb Weight 2000 Kg1190 kgs1135 Kg 
Fuel Type DieselDieselDiesel 
Drive Type Data Not AvailableFWDFWD 

Fuel Economy

Overall 19.5 kmpl20.5 kmpl26 kmpl 

Performance

0-60 kph (sec) Data Not Available4.9(Tested)Data Not Available 
0-100 kph (sec) Data Not Available11.1(Tested)Data Not Available 
Top Speed (KPH) 180 Kph178(Claimed)195 Kph 

Brakes Steering Suspension and Tyres

Brakes Front DiscDisc BrakeDisc Brake 
Brakes Rear DrumDrum BrakeDrum Brake 
Steering Type Rack and Pinion, Electric Power SteeringRack and Pinion Power AssistedCollapsible Electric Power Assisted 
Minimum Turning Radius 5.2 Mtr5.4 Mtr5.3 Mtr 
Suspension Front Mc Pherson Strut Type Coil SpringMcpherson Strut With Stabiliser BarMcPherson Strut, Coil Spring 
Suspension Rear Multi Leaf RigidSemiIndependent Trailing ArmTorsion beam axle, Coil Spring 
Tyre Size LT 165 R16175/70 R14175/65 R15 
Wheel Size 161415 

Exterior Dimensions

Length Width Height 4400*1700*18604384*1699*14664440*1695*1495 
Wheelbase(mm) 2725 mm2552 mm2600 mm 
Ground Clearance (mm) 180 mm168 mm165 mm 
Track Front (mm) 1490Data Not AvailableData Not Available 
Track Rear (mm) 1510Data Not AvailableData Not Available 

Interior Dimensions

Boot (Litres) Data Not AvailableData Not Available510 Litres 
Fuel Capacity (Litres) 50 Litres55 Litres40 Litres 
Seating Capacity 855