Zigwheels Home

Home » Compare Cars

Compare Ashok Leyland Stile LE vs Volkswagen Vento Comfortline vs Honda New City SV i VTEC

Cars

Ashok Leyland...

Ashok Leyland Stile LE

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
7,49,990

Contact Dealer

Volkswagen Vento...

Volkswagen Vento Comfortline

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
8,95,116

Contact Dealer

You might have missed

Honda New City SV i...

Honda New City SV i VTEC

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi):
8,41,000

Contact Dealer

 

Zigwheels Rating

7.5 Out of 10

9 Out of 10

9.5 Out of 10

 

Upside Space, Efficiency, Sliding rear doorsSpace, Refinement, Drive dynamics, PerformanceFresh looks, Diesel engine, tech laden interiors, Good choice of gearbox options for petrol engine 
Downside LooksFeatures, Service backupUnderpowered diesel, evolutionary design 
Our Verdict The Stile's core strength lies with its practical and frugal nature. Its function over form design does compromise on its looks, but the Stile is otherwise a commendable people mover.The Volkswagen Vento Comfortline diesel offers a decent amount of gadgets compared to the base version Trendline and is an engaging car to driveThe new honda city will storm the market if priced correctly. As an all round package it is the perfect car for the money 
Delhi 7,49,9908,95,1168,41,000 
Bangalore 09,20,3828,56,000 
Mumbai 7,49,9909,44,0538,82,542 
Gurgaon 08,95,1168,41,000 
Noida 08,95,1168,49,000 
Kolkata 09,29,3108,65,000 
Jaipur Data Not Available9,37,1728,62,000 
Hyderabad 09,20,3828,56,500 
Chandigarh 09,23,8008,44,000 
Ahmedabad 09,24,4018,61,000 
    View Details     View Details     View Details    

Interior

Seat Upholstery ( Leather/ Fabric) PvcFabricFabric 
Dual Tone Interior  
Door Trim Fabric Data Not Available 
Anti Glare Inside Rear View Mirror (IRVM) Data Not Available 
Front and Rear Head Restraint Front & Middle AdjustableBothFront 

Exterior / Exterior Appearance

Body Colored Bumpers  
Body Colored Outside Door Handles  
ORVM Electrically AdjustableElectrically AdjustableElectrically Adjustable 
Front Grill ChromeChrome PlatedChrome Plated 
Antenna  
Wheels Type (Pressed Steel/ Alloy) SteelSteelSteel 

Comfort and Convenience

AC ManualManualAutomatic 
Rear AC Ducts  
Power Steering  
Adjustable Steering (Tilt/ Rake) Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available 
Power Windows ( Front / Rear ) BothBoth 
Adjustable Driver Seat Manually 
Adjustable Front Passenger Seat ManuallyManually 
Front Seat Armrest  
Rear Seat Center Armrest  
Front Cupholders  
In Car Entertainment (Audio) 2 DIN RCD 320 music system with Bluetooth, USB, Aux in and SD card readerIntegrated Audio with 3.5 
No of Speakers 244 
Steering Mounted Audio Control  
Steering Mounted AC control Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available 
Steering Mounted Cruise Control  
Sunroof / Moonroof  
Puddle Lamps On Front Doors Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available 
Door and Trunk Ajar Warning  
Low Fuel Warning Lamp  
Remote Operated Fuel Tank Lid cable 
Heated/Cooled Seats  
Rear Parking Sensors  
Auto Rain Sensing Wipers  
Tachometer  
Dual Trip Meter  
Digital Fuel Indicator Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available 
Rear Parcel Tray  

Safety and Security

ABS  
EBD  
ESP  
Airbags 2 (Driver & Co-Driver) 
Collapsible Steering Coloum  
Anti Theft System (Immobilizer)  
Central Locking (Manual / Remote) Remoteremote 
Fog Lamps (Front / Rear )  
Rear Wash Wiper  
Rear Defogger  
Seat Belts  

Engine and Transmission

EngineDisplacement (CC) 1461 cc1598 cc1497 cc 
No Of Cylinders 444 
No Of Gears 5 Speed5 Speed5 Speed 
Power (PS) 75 Ps105 Ps119 Ps 
Torque (NM) 185 Nm250 Nm145 Nm 
Transmission ManualManualManual 
Kerb Weight 2000 Kg1220 Kg1042 Kg 
Fuel Type DieselDieselPetrol 
Drive Type FWDFWDFWD 

Fuel Economy

Overall 20.1 kmpl20.5 kmpl17.8 kmpl 

Performance

0-60 kph (sec) Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available 
0-100 kph (sec) Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available 
Top Speed (KPH) 180186220 

Brakes Steering Suspension and Tyres

Brakes Front DiscDiscDisc 
Brakes Rear DrumDrumDrum 
Steering Type Rack & Pinion Electric Power SteeringElectric Power SteeringElectric Power Steering 
Minimum Turning Radius 5.2 Meters5.4 Meters5.3 Meters 
Suspension Front Macpherson Strut Type Coil SpringMacpherson Strut With Stabiliser BarMacpherson Strut,Coil Spring 
Suspension Rear Multi-Leaf RigidSemi-Independent Trailing ArmTorsion Beam, Coil Spring 
Tyre Size LT 165 / R14185 / 60 R15175 / 65 R15 
Wheel Size 141515 

Exterior Dimensions

Length Width Height 4400*1700*18604384*1699*14664440*1695*1495 
Wheelbase(mm) 2725 mm2552 mm2600 mm 
Ground Clearance (mm) 180 mm168 mm165 mm 
Track Front (mm) Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available 
Track Rear (mm) Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available 

Interior Dimensions

Boot (Litres) Data Not Available480 Liters510 Liters 
Fuel Capacity (Litres) 50 Liters55 Liters40 Liters 
Seating Capacity 8 Person5 Person5 Person