Zigwheels Home

Home » Compare Cars

Compare Audi Q5 3.0 TDI vs Ashok Leyland Stile LE vs Ashok Leyland Stile LE vs Honda Accord V6 AT

Cars

Audi Q5 3.0 TDI

Audi Q5 3.0 TDI

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
56,37,000

Contact Dealer

Ashok Leyland...

Ashok Leyland Stile LE

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
7,49,990

Contact Dealer

Ashok Leyland...

Ashok Leyland Stile LE

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
7,49,990

Contact Dealer

You might have missed

Honda Accord V6 AT

Honda Accord V6 AT

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi):
27,38,185

Contact Dealer

Zigwheels Rating

9 Out of 10

7.5 Out of 10

7.5 Out of 10

10 Out of 10

Upside Design, Performance, Fit and finish, QuattroSpace, Efficiency, Sliding rear doorsSpace, Efficiency, Sliding rear doorsTech savvy V6 engine, Reliability, Performance, Looks, Interiors, Features
Downside Rear seat spaceLooksLooksGround clearance, Mileage
Our Verdict The Q5 functions as a brilliant compact SUV that does not compromise on features that you would expect from larger SUVs as wellThe Stile's core strength lies with its practical and frugal nature. Its function over form design does compromise on its looks, but the Stile is otherwise a commendable people mover.The Stile's core strength lies with its practical and frugal nature. Its function over form design does compromise on its looks, but the Stile is otherwise a commendable people mover.The V6 automatic Honda Accord is a tech savvy package. Unfortunately it is priced slightly on the higher end
Delhi 56,37,0007,49,9907,49,99027,38,185
Bangalore 52,73,0000027,46,991
Mumbai 58,28,8757,49,9907,49,99027,91,581
Gurgaon 56,37,0000027,06,500
Noida 56,37,0000026,95,185
Kolkata 58,68,0000028,29,326
Jaipur 51,60,000Data Not AvailableData Not Available27,58,300
Hyderabad 50,88,0000027,44,800
Chandigarh 51,04,0000026,98,000
Ahmedabad 50,13,0000027,12,600
    View Details     View Details     View Details     View Details  

Interior

Seat Upholstery ( Leather/ Fabric) LeatherPVCPVCLeather
Dual Tone Interior Biege
Door Trim Fabric
Anti Glare Inside Rear View Mirror (IRVM)
Front and Rear Head Restraint

Exterior / Exterior Appearance

Body Colored Bumpers BlackBlack
Body Colored Outside Door Handles
ORVM Electrically AdjustableElectricElectricElectrically Adjustable
Front Grill Chrome PlatedChromeChromeChrome Plated
Antenna
Wheels Type (Pressed Steel/ Alloy) AlloySteelSteelAlloy

Comfort and Convenience

AC
Rear AC Ducts
Power Steering
Adjustable Steering (Tilt/ Rake) Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available
Power Windows ( Front / Rear ) BothBoth
Adjustable Driver Seat ElectricManualManualElectric
Adjustable Front Passenger Seat ElectricManualManualManual
Front Seat Armrest
Rear Seat Center Armrest
Front Cupholders
In Car Entertainment (Audio) Integrated Audio with USB MP3 with 6 CD
No of Speakers 10226
Steering Mounted Audio Control
Steering Mounted AC control Data Not Available
Steering Mounted Cruise Control
Sunroof / Moonroof
Puddle Lamps On Front Doors
Door and Trunk Ajar Warning
Low Fuel Warning Lamp
Remote Operated Fuel Tank Lid
Heated/Cooled Seats
Rear Parking Sensors
Auto Rain Sensing Wipers
Tachometer
Dual Trip Meter
Digital Fuel Indicator
Rear Parcel Tray

Safety and Security

ABS
EBD
ESP
Airbags 66
Collapsible Steering Coloum
Anti Theft System (Immobilizer)
Central Locking (Manual / Remote) RemoteRemote
Fog Lamps (Front / Rear ) BothBoth
Rear Wash Wiper
Rear Defogger
Seat Belts

Engine and Transmission

EngineDisplacement (CC) 2967 cc1461 CC1461 CC3471 cc
No Of Cylinders 6 Cylinders In V Shape44V6
No Of Gears 7 Speed5 Speed5 Speed5 Speed AT with Paddle Shift
Power (PS) 240 PS75 PS75 PS275 PS
Torque (NM) 500 Nm185 Nm185 Nm339 Nm
Transmission S tronicManualManualAutomatic
Kerb Weight 1955 kgs.2000 Kg2000 Kg1635 kgs.
Fuel Type DieselDieselDieselPetrol
Drive Type AWDData Not AvailableData Not AvailableFWD

Fuel Economy

Overall 13.2 kmpl19.5 kmpl19.5 kmpl7.2 kmpl

Performance

0-60 kph (sec) 4.06(Tested)Data Not AvailableData Not Available4.75(Tested)
0-100 kph (sec) 6.5 (Claimed)Data Not AvailableData Not Available9.39(Tested)
Top Speed (KPH) 250(Tested)180 Kph180 Kph214(Claimed)

Brakes Steering Suspension and Tyres

Brakes Front Ventilated Disc BrakesDiscDiscMultilateral Disc Brake
Brakes Rear Ventilated Disc BrakesDrumDrumSolid Disc Brake
Steering Type Rack and Pinion, Power AssistedRack and Pinion, Electric Power SteeringRack and Pinion, Electric Power SteeringRack & Pinion VGR
Minimum Turning Radius 11.6 Mtr.5.2 Mtr5.2 Mtr5.6 Mtr
Suspension Front 5 link independent steel springMc Pherson Strut Type Coil SpringMc Pherson Strut Type Coil SpringIndependent Double Wishbone With Coil Spring And Stabilizer
Suspension Rear Trapezoidal link independent steel springMulti Leaf RigidMulti Leaf RigidMulti-Link With Coil Spring And Stabilizer
Tyre Size 235/65 R 17LT 165 R16LT 165 R16215 / 60 / R 16
Wheel Size 17161617"

Exterior Dimensions

Length Width Height 4629*1880*16534400*1700*18604400*1700*18604950*1845*1475
Wheelbase(mm) 2807 mm2725 mm2725 mm2800 mm
Ground Clearance (mm) 200 mm180 mm180 mm155 mm
Track Front (mm) 1617 mm149014901585 mm
Track Rear (mm) 1613 mm151015101585 mm

Interior Dimensions

Boot (Litres) 540 LitresData Not AvailableData Not Available396 Liters
Fuel Capacity (Litres) 75 Litres50 Litres50 Litres70 Litres
Seating Capacity 5885