Zigwheels Home

Home » Compare Cars

Compare Audi Q5 3.0 TDI vs Ashok Leyland Stile LE vs Ashok Leyland Stile LE vs Porsche Boxster 2.6

Cars

Audi Q5 3.0 TDI

Audi Q5 3.0 TDI

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
56,37,000

Contact Dealer

Ashok Leyland...

Ashok Leyland Stile LE

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
7,49,990

Contact Dealer

Ashok Leyland...

Ashok Leyland Stile LE

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
7,49,990

Contact Dealer

You might have missed

Porsche Boxster 2.6

Porsche Boxster 2.6

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi):
57,26,000

Contact Dealer

Zigwheels Rating

9 Out of 10

7.5 Out of 10

7.5 Out of 10

10 Out of 10

Upside Design, Performance, Fit and finish, QuattroSpace, Efficiency, Sliding rear doorsSpace, Efficiency, Sliding rear doorsHandling, Performance, Pedigree
Downside Rear seat spaceLooksLooksNothing really!
Our Verdict The Q5 functions as a brilliant compact SUV that does not compromise on features that you would expect from larger SUVs as wellThe Stile's core strength lies with its practical and frugal nature. Its function over form design does compromise on its looks, but the Stile is otherwise a commendable people mover.The Stile's core strength lies with its practical and frugal nature. Its function over form design does compromise on its looks, but the Stile is otherwise a commendable people mover.Like all Porsches, the Boxster's DNA is in racing and it does not disappoint
Delhi 56,37,0007,49,9907,49,99057,26,000
Bangalore 52,73,0000056,59,000
Mumbai 58,28,8757,49,9907,49,99077,95,000
Gurgaon 56,37,0000057,26,000
Noida 56,37,0000057,26,000
Kolkata 58,68,0000071,51,444
Jaipur 51,60,000Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available
Hyderabad 50,88,00000Data Not Available
Chandigarh 51,04,00000Data Not Available
Ahmedabad 50,13,00000Data Not Available
    View Details     View Details     View Details     View Details  

Interior

Seat Upholstery ( Leather/ Fabric) LeatherPvcPvcLeather
Front and Rear Head Restraint BothFront & Middle AdjustableFront & Middle Adjustable
Leather-wrapped Gear Knob Data Not Available

Exterior / Exterior Appearance

Wheels Type (Pressed Steel/ Alloy) AlloySteelSteelAlloy
Body Colored Bumpers
Outside Rear View Mirror Electrically AdjustableElectrically AdjustableElectrically AdjustableElectrically Adjustable
Body colored ORVMs Data Not Available
Turn indicators on ORVM Data Not Available
Body Colored Outside Door Handles
Side Mouldings Data Not Available
Clear lens Head Lamp Data Not Available
Clear lens Tail Lamp Data Not Available
Cornering Headlights Data Not Available
Projector Headlights Data Not Available
Xenon Headlights Data Not Available
LED tail lamps Data Not Available
Trunk Light Data Not Available
Rear Spoiler Data Not Available
Antenna
Roof Rails Data Not Available

Comfort and Convenience

AC ManualManualManual
Rear AC Ducts
Heater Data Not Available
Power Steering
Adjustable Steering (Tilt/Rake) Tilt & TelescopicTiltTiltData Not Available
Steering Mounted Audio Control
Steering Mounted Cruise Control
Power Windows ( Front / Rear ) BothBoth
Adjustable Driver Seat ElectricallyManuallyManuallyElectric
Heated/Cooled Seats
Adjustable Front Passenger Seat ElectricallyManuallyManuallySemi Electric
Lumbar Support Data Not Available
Split Rear Seat 60/40Data Not Available
Folding Rear Seat Data Not Available
Front Seat Armrest
Rear Seat Center Armrest
Tachometer
Dual Trip Meter
Door and Trunk Ajar Warning
Low Fuel Warning Lamp
Distance to empty Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available
Average Speed Display Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available
Average Fuel Consumption Data Not Available
Clock Digital DigitalDigitalData Not Available
Seat Belt Warning Data Not Available
Service Light Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available
Push Ignition Data Not Available
Music System Data Not Available
Music Player Size 2 DIN2 DIN2 DINData Not Available
AM/FM Radio Data Not Available
USB Compatibility Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available
AUX Compatibility Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available
DVD Playback N Data Not Available
Touch-screen Display Data Not Available
GPS Navigation System N Data Not Available
No of Speakers 10+22Data Not Available
Audio Controls in Rear Armrest Data Not Available
Automatic Head Lamps Data Not Available
Auto Rain Sensing Wipers
Follow me home headlamps Data Not Available
Headlight Height Adjuster Data Not Available
Rear Parking Sensors
Remote Operated Fuel Tank Lid cablecable
Front Cupholders
Door Pockets Front OnlyData Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available
Rear Door Pockets Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available
12V Power Outlets Data Not Available
Cigarette Lighter Data Not Available
Ash Tray Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available
Rear Parcel Tray
Bottle Holder Capacity (Front) 1 LiterData Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available
Bottle Holder Capacity (Rear) 1 LiterData Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available
Sunroof / Moonroof

Safety and Security

Airbags 66
Seat Belts
Anti-lock Braking System (ABS)
Electronic Brakeforce Distribution (EBD)
Brake Assist (BA) Data Not Available
Electronic Stability Program (ESP)
Traction Control System (TCS) Data Not Available
Hill Hold Control Data Not Available
Anti Theft System (Immobilizer)
Central Locking (Manual / Remote) RemoteRemote
Child Safety Lock Data Not Available
Collapsible Steering Coloum
Fog Lamps (Front / Rear ) Front & RearBoth
Rear Wash Wiper
Rear Defogger

Engine and Transmission

Engine Type V6 Diesel engine with common rail system and turbocharging Turbo-intercooled , Common Rail Diesel Engine Turbo-intercooled , Common Rail Diesel Engine Data Not Available
Engine Displacement 2967 cc1461 cc1461 cc2687 cc
Fuel Type DieselDieselDieselPetrol
Power 240 PS75 PS75 PS255 PS
Torque 500 Nm185 Nm185 Nm290 Nm
No Of Cylinders 6 In V Shape446 Cylinder
Transmission S tronicManualManualAutomatic
No Of Gears 7555 Speed
Drive Type AWDFWDFWDRWD
Paddle Shift Data Not Available
Kerb Weight 1955 Kg2000 Kg2000 Kg1335 Kgs.

Performance and Fuel Economy

Overall (Km/l) 13.22 (Claimed)20.0720.0712.98 (Claimed)
Top Speed (Km/h) 250180180Data Not Available

Brakes Steering Suspension and Tyres

Suspension Front 5 Link Independent Steel SpringMacpherson Strut Type Coil SpringMacpherson Strut Type Coil SpringIndependent MacPherson Strut with Coil Springs and Gas Charged Shock Absorbers
Suspension Rear Trapezoidal Link Independent Steel SpringMulti-Leaf RigidMulti-Leaf RigidIndependent MacPherson Strut with Coil Springs and Gas Charged Shock Absorbers
Brakes Front Ventilated DiscDiscDiscInternally vented and cross-drilled disc
Brakes Rear Ventilated DiscDrumDrumInternally vented and cross-drilled disc
Steering Type Rack & Pinion Power SteeringRack & Pinion Electric Power SteeringRack & Pinion Electric Power SteeringPower assisted Rack & Pinion
Minimum Turning Radius 5.8 Meters5.2 Meters5.2 Meters11.1 Mtr.
Tyre Size 235 / 65 R17LT 165 / R14LT 165 / R14205 / 55 / ZR 17
Wheel Size 17141417
Tubeless tyres Data Not Available

Warranty

Standard Warranty (Years) 222Data Not Available
Standard Warranty (kilometers) Unlimited5000050000Data Not Available

Interior Dimensions

Seating Capacity 5882
Doors 444Data Not Available
No of Seating Rows 233Data Not Available
Boot Space 540 LitersData Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available
Fuel Capacity 75 Liters50 Liters50 Liters64 Liters

Exterior Dimensions

Length Width Height 4629*1880*16534400*1700*18604400*1700*18604342*1801*1292
Wheelbase 2807 mm2725 mm2725 mm2415 mm
Ground Clearance 200 mm180 mm180 mmData Not Available