Zigwheels Home

Home » Compare Cars

Compare Audi Q5 3.0 TDI vs Ashok Leyland Stile LE vs Ashok Leyland Stile LE vs Porsche Boxster 2.6

Cars

Audi Q5 3.0 TDI

Audi Q5 3.0 TDI

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
56,37,000

Contact Dealer

Ashok Leyland...

Ashok Leyland Stile LE

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
7,49,990

Contact Dealer

Ashok Leyland...

Ashok Leyland Stile LE

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
7,49,990

Contact Dealer

You might have missed

Porsche Boxster 2.6

Porsche Boxster 2.6

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi):
57,26,000

Contact Dealer

Zigwheels Rating

9 Out of 10

7.5 Out of 10

7.5 Out of 10

10 Out of 10

Upside Design, Performance, Fit and finish, QuattroSpace, Efficiency, Sliding rear doorsSpace, Efficiency, Sliding rear doorsHandling, Performance, Pedigree
Downside Rear seat spaceLooksLooksNothing really!
Our Verdict The Q5 functions as a brilliant compact SUV that does not compromise on features that you would expect from larger SUVs as wellThe Stile's core strength lies with its practical and frugal nature. Its function over form design does compromise on its looks, but the Stile is otherwise a commendable people mover.The Stile's core strength lies with its practical and frugal nature. Its function over form design does compromise on its looks, but the Stile is otherwise a commendable people mover.Like all Porsches, the Boxster's DNA is in racing and it does not disappoint
Delhi 56,37,0007,49,9907,49,99057,26,000
Bangalore 52,73,0000056,59,000
Mumbai 58,28,8757,49,9907,49,99077,95,000
Gurgaon 56,37,0000057,26,000
Noida 56,37,0000057,26,000
Kolkata 58,68,0000071,51,444
Jaipur 51,60,000Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available
Hyderabad 50,88,00000Data Not Available
Chandigarh 51,04,00000Data Not Available
Ahmedabad 50,13,00000Data Not Available
    View Details     View Details     View Details     View Details  

Interior

Seat Upholstery ( Leather/ Fabric) LeatherPvcPvcLeather
Dual Tone Interior
Door Trim Fabric
Anti Glare Inside Rear View Mirror (IRVM)
Front and Rear Head Restraint BothFront & Middle AdjustableFront & Middle Adjustable

Exterior / Exterior Appearance

Body Colored Bumpers
Body Colored Outside Door Handles
ORVM Electrically AdjustableElectrically AdjustableElectrically AdjustableElectrically Adjustable
Front Grill Chrome PlatedChromeChromeChrome Plated
Antenna
Wheels Type (Pressed Steel/ Alloy) AlloySteelSteelAlloy

Comfort and Convenience

AC ManualManualManual
Rear AC Ducts
Power Steering
Adjustable Steering (Tilt/ Rake) Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available
Power Windows ( Front / Rear ) BothBoth
Adjustable Driver Seat ElectricallyManuallyManuallyElectric
Adjustable Front Passenger Seat ElectricallyManuallyManuallySemi Electric
Front Seat Armrest
Rear Seat Center Armrest
Front Cupholders
In Car Entertainment (Audio)
No of Speakers 10+22Data Not Available
Steering Mounted Audio Control
Steering Mounted AC control Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available
Steering Mounted Cruise Control
Sunroof / Moonroof
Puddle Lamps On Front Doors Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available
Door and Trunk Ajar Warning
Low Fuel Warning Lamp
Remote Operated Fuel Tank Lid cablecable
Heated/Cooled Seats
Rear Parking Sensors
Auto Rain Sensing Wipers
Tachometer
Dual Trip Meter
Digital Fuel Indicator Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available
Rear Parcel Tray

Safety and Security

ABS
EBD
ESP
Airbags 66
Collapsible Steering Coloum
Anti Theft System (Immobilizer)
Central Locking (Manual / Remote) RemoteRemote
Fog Lamps (Front / Rear ) Front & RearBoth
Rear Wash Wiper
Rear Defogger
Seat Belts

Engine and Transmission

EngineDisplacement (CC) 2967 cc1461 cc1461 cc2687 cc
No Of Cylinders 6 In V Shape446 Cylinder
No Of Gears 7 Speed5 Speed5 Speed5 Speed
Power (PS) 240 PS75 Ps75 Ps255 PS
Torque (NM) 500 Nm185 Nm185 Nm290 Nm
Transmission S tronicManualManualAutomatic
Kerb Weight 1955 Kg2000 Kg2000 Kg1335 Kgs.
Fuel Type DieselDieselDieselPetrol
Drive Type AWDFWDFWDRWD

Fuel Economy

Overall 13.2 kmpl20.1 kmpl20.1 kmpl13 kmpl

Performance

0-60 kph (sec) Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available
0-100 kph (sec) Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available5.9(Tested)
Top Speed (KPH) 250kph180180263(Claimed)

Brakes Steering Suspension and Tyres

Brakes Front Ventilated DiscDiscDiscInternally vented and cross-drilled disc
Brakes Rear Ventilated DiscDrumDrumInternally vented and cross-drilled disc
Steering Type Rack & Pinion Power SteeringRack & Pinion Electric Power SteeringRack & Pinion Electric Power SteeringPower assisted Rack & Pinion
Minimum Turning Radius 5.8 Meters5.2 Meters5.2 Meters11.1 Mtr.
Suspension Front 5 Link Independent Steel SpringMacpherson Strut Type Coil SpringMacpherson Strut Type Coil SpringIndependent MacPherson Strut with Coil Springs and Gas Charged Shock Absorbers
Suspension Rear Trapezoidal Link Independent Steel SpringMulti-Leaf RigidMulti-Leaf RigidIndependent MacPherson Strut with Coil Springs and Gas Charged Shock Absorbers
Tyre Size 235 / 65 R17LT 165 / R14LT 165 / R14205 / 55 / ZR 17
Wheel Size 17141417

Exterior Dimensions

Length Width Height 4629*1880*16534400*1700*18604400*1700*18604342*1801*1292
Wheelbase(mm) 2807 mm2725 mm2725 mm2415 mm
Ground Clearance (mm) 200 mm180 mm180 mmData Not Available
Track Front (mm) Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available
Track Rear (mm) Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available

Interior Dimensions

Boot (Litres) 540 LitersData Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available
Fuel Capacity (Litres) 75 Liters50 Liters50 Liters64 Liters
Seating Capacity 5 Person8 Person8 Person2