Zigwheels Home

Home » Compare Cars

Compare Audi Q5 3.0 TDI vs Ashok Leyland Stile LE vs Ashok Leyland Stile LE vs Porsche Cayenne Petrol

Cars

Audi Q5 3.0 TDI

Audi Q5 3.0 TDI

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
56,37,000

Contact Dealer

Ashok Leyland...

Ashok Leyland Stile LE

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
7,49,990

Contact Dealer

Ashok Leyland...

Ashok Leyland Stile LE

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
7,49,990

Contact Dealer

You might have missed

Porsche Cayenne...

Porsche Cayenne Petrol

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi):
62,90,756

Contact Dealer

Zigwheels Rating

9 Out of 10

7.5 Out of 10

7.5 Out of 10

10 Out of 10

Upside Design, Performance, Fit and finish, QuattroSpace, Efficiency, Sliding rear doorsSpace, Efficiency, Sliding rear doorsBrand name, Space, Technology, Drive dynamics, Snob value
Downside Rear seat spaceLooksLooksNothing really!
Our Verdict The Q5 functions as a brilliant compact SUV that does not compromise on features that you would expect from larger SUVs as wellThe Stile's core strength lies with its practical and frugal nature. Its function over form design does compromise on its looks, but the Stile is otherwise a commendable people mover.The Stile's core strength lies with its practical and frugal nature. Its function over form design does compromise on its looks, but the Stile is otherwise a commendable people mover.The Cayenne offers the freedom associated with the ownership of an SUV coupled with the joys of driving a Porsche
Delhi 56,37,0007,49,9907,49,99062,90,756
Bangalore 52,73,0000075,46,000
Mumbai 58,28,8757,49,9907,49,99061,39,598
Gurgaon 56,37,0000062,90,756
Noida 56,37,0000062,90,756
Kolkata 58,68,0000060,00,000
Jaipur 51,60,000Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available
Hyderabad 50,88,00000Data Not Available
Chandigarh 51,04,0000062,56,000
Ahmedabad 50,13,00000Data Not Available
    View Details     View Details     View Details     View Details  

Interior

Seat Upholstery ( Leather/ Fabric) LeatherPVCPVCLeather
Dual Tone Interior
Door Trim Fabric
Anti Glare Inside Rear View Mirror (IRVM)
Front and Rear Head Restraint

Exterior / Exterior Appearance

Body Colored Bumpers BlackBlack
Body Colored Outside Door Handles
ORVM Electrically AdjustableElectricElectricElectrically Adjustable
Front Grill Chrome PlatedChromeChromeChrome Plated
Antenna
Wheels Type (Pressed Steel/ Alloy) AlloySteelSteelAlloy

Comfort and Convenience

AC
Rear AC Ducts
Power Steering
Adjustable Steering (Tilt/ Rake) Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not AvailableBoth
Power Windows ( Front / Rear ) BothBoth
Adjustable Driver Seat ElectricManualManualElectric
Adjustable Front Passenger Seat ElectricManualManualSemi Electric
Front Seat Armrest
Rear Seat Center Armrest
Front Cupholders
In Car Entertainment (Audio) Data Not Available
No of Speakers 1022Data Not Available
Steering Mounted Audio Control
Steering Mounted AC control
Steering Mounted Cruise Control
Sunroof / Moonroof
Puddle Lamps On Front Doors
Door and Trunk Ajar Warning
Low Fuel Warning Lamp
Remote Operated Fuel Tank Lid
Heated/Cooled Seats
Rear Parking Sensors
Auto Rain Sensing Wipers
Tachometer
Dual Trip Meter
Digital Fuel Indicator
Rear Parcel Tray

Safety and Security

ABS
EBD
ESP
Airbags 66
Collapsible Steering Coloum
Anti Theft System (Immobilizer)
Central Locking (Manual / Remote) RemoteRemote
Fog Lamps (Front / Rear ) BothBoth
Rear Wash Wiper
Rear Defogger
Seat Belts

Engine and Transmission

EngineDisplacement (CC) 2967 cc1461 CC1461 CC3598 cc
No Of Cylinders 6 Cylinders In V Shape44V6
No Of Gears 7 Speed5 Speed5 Speed6 Speed
Power (PS) 240 PS75 PS75 PS290 PS
Torque (NM) 500 Nm185 Nm185 Nm390 Nm
Transmission S tronicManualManualAutomatic & Manual
Kerb Weight 1955 kgs.2000 Kg2000 Kg1995 Kgs.
Fuel Type DieselDieselDieselPetrol
Drive Type AWDData Not AvailableData Not AvailableRWD

Fuel Economy

Overall 13.2 kmpl19.5 kmpl19.5 kmpl10.1 kmpl

Performance

0-60 kph (sec) 4.06(Tested)Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available
0-100 kph (sec) 6.5 (Claimed)Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available
Top Speed (KPH) 250(Tested)180 Kph180 KphData Not Available

Brakes Steering Suspension and Tyres

Brakes Front Ventilated Disc BrakesDiscDiscVentilated Disc Brakes
Brakes Rear Ventilated Disc BrakesDrumDrumVentilated Disc Brakes
Steering Type Rack and Pinion, Power AssistedRack and Pinion, Electric Power SteeringRack and Pinion, Electric Power SteeringData Not Available
Minimum Turning Radius 11.6 Mtr.5.2 Mtr5.2 MtrData Not Available
Suspension Front 5 link independent steel springMc Pherson Strut Type Coil SpringMc Pherson Strut Type Coil SpringData Not Available
Suspension Rear Trapezoidal link independent steel springMulti Leaf RigidMulti Leaf RigidData Not Available
Tyre Size 235/65 R 17LT 165 R16LT 165 R16255 / 55 R 18
Wheel Size 17161618

Exterior Dimensions

Length Width Height 4629*1880*16534400*1700*18604400*1700*18604846*2155*1705
Wheelbase(mm) 2807 mm2725 mm2725 mm2855 mm
Ground Clearance (mm) 200 mm180 mm180 mmData Not Available
Track Front (mm) 1617 mm14901490Data Not Available
Track Rear (mm) 1613 mm15101510Data Not Available

Interior Dimensions

Boot (Litres) 540 LitresData Not AvailableData Not Available540 Liters
Fuel Capacity (Litres) 75 Litres50 Litres50 Litres100 Litres
Seating Capacity 5885
 
Help us know you better!
Take this survey