Zigwheels Home

Home » Compare Cars

Compare Volkswagen Polo GT TSI vs Ashok Leyland Stile LE vs Maruti Suzuki Ritz Vxi AT vs Honda New City E i VTEC

Cars

Volkswagen Polo...

Volkswagen Polo GT TSI

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
7,99,000

Contact Dealer

Ashok Leyland...

Ashok Leyland Stile LE

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
7,49,990

Contact Dealer

Maruti Suzuki...

Maruti Suzuki Ritz Vxi AT

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
5,76,283

Contact Dealer

You might have missed

Honda New City E i...

Honda New City E i VTEC

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi):
7,19,900

Contact Dealer

Zigwheels Rating

7.5 Out of 10

7.5 Out of 10

7 Out of 10

9.5 Out of 10

Upside Engine Refinement, Gearbox, HandlingSpace, Efficiency, Sliding rear doorsAutobox, Space, Fuel efficiency, Maruti service backupFresh looks, Diesel engine, tech laden interiors, Good choice of gearbox options for petrol engine
Downside Design, looks like standard PoloLooksDesign may look quirky to someUnderpowered diesel, evolutionary design
Our Verdict The GT TSI is a car with a good engine, great gearbox and superb driving dynamics. For someone looking to buy a petrol automatic with strong performance then this is the car to pick.The Stile's core strength lies with its practical and frugal nature. Its function over form design does compromise on its looks, but the Stile is otherwise a commendable people mover.The Ritz Automatic in its petrol engine option is a great family hatchback that offers practicality and ease of driving in city conditionsThe new honda city will storm the market if priced correctly. As an all round package it is the perfect car for the money
Delhi 7,99,0007,49,9905,76,2837,19,900
Bangalore Data Not Available05,95,5437,31,400
Mumbai Data Not Available7,49,9906,07,5617,56,060
Gurgaon Data Not Available05,75,3207,19,900
Noida Data Not Available05,80,2677,42,000
Kolkata Data Not Available06,01,4907,39,900
Jaipur Data Not AvailableData Not Available5,91,3757,36,900
Hyderabad Data Not Available05,94,4597,31,400
Chandigarh Data Not Available05,80,3187,21,900
Ahmedabad Data Not Available05,94,2427,35,900
    View Details     View Details     View Details     View Details  

Interior

Seat Upholstery ( Leather/ Fabric) FabricPvcFabricFabric
Front and Rear Head Restraint BothFront & Middle AdjustableBothFront
Leather-wrapped Gear Knob

Exterior / Exterior Appearance

Wheels Type (Pressed Steel/ Alloy) AlloySteelSteelSteel
Body Colored Bumpers
Outside Rear View Mirror Electrically AdjustableElectrically AdjustableExternally AdjustableElectrically Adjustable
Body colored ORVMs
Turn indicators on ORVM
Body Colored Outside Door Handles
Side Mouldings
Clear lens Head Lamp
Clear lens Tail Lamp
Cornering Headlights
Projector Headlights
Xenon Headlights
LED tail lamps
Trunk Light
Rear Spoiler
Antenna
Roof Rails

Comfort and Convenience

AC ClimatronicManualManualManual
Rear AC Ducts
Heater
Power Steering
Adjustable Steering (Tilt/Rake) Tilt & TelescopicTiltTiltTilt
Steering Mounted Audio Control
Steering Mounted Cruise Control
Power Windows ( Front / Rear ) BothBothBoth
Adjustable Driver Seat ManualManuallyManually
Heated/Cooled Seats
Adjustable Front Passenger Seat ManualManuallyManually
Lumbar Support
Split Rear Seat
Folding Rear Seat
Front Seat Armrest
Rear Seat Center Armrest
Tachometer
Dual Trip Meter Single
Door and Trunk Ajar Warning
Low Fuel Warning Lamp
Distance to empty Data Not Available
Average Speed Display Data Not Available
Average Fuel Consumption
Clock DigitalDigitalDigitalDigital
Seat Belt Warning
Service Light Data Not Available
Push Ignition
Music System
Music Player Size 2 DIN2 DINIntegrated
AM/FM Radio
USB Compatibility Data Not Available
AUX Compatibility Data Not Available
DVD Playback
Touch-screen Display
GPS Navigation System
No of Speakers 42
Audio Controls in Rear Armrest
Automatic Head Lamps
Auto Rain Sensing Wipers
Follow me home headlamps
Headlight Height Adjuster
Rear Parking Sensors
Remote Operated Fuel Tank Lid cable
Front Cupholders
Door Pockets Data Not Availabledriver +co-driverFront 2
Rear Door Pockets Data Not Available
12V Power Outlets
Cigarette Lighter
Ash Tray Data Not Available
Rear Parcel Tray
Bottle Holder Capacity (Front) 1.5 LiterData Not Available1 Liter 1 Liter
Bottle Holder Capacity (Rear) 1.5 LiterData Not Available1 Liter1 Liter
Sunroof / Moonroof

Safety and Security

Airbags 2 (Driver & Co-Driver)1 (Driver Only)
Seat Belts
Anti-lock Braking System (ABS)
Electronic Brakeforce Distribution (EBD)
Brake Assist (BA)
Electronic Stability Program (ESP)
Traction Control System (TCS)
Hill Hold Control
Anti Theft System (Immobilizer)
Central Locking (Manual / Remote) RemoteRemotemanual
Child Safety Lock
Collapsible Steering Coloum
Fog Lamps (Front / Rear ) Both
Rear Wash Wiper
Rear Defogger

Engine and Transmission

Engine Type 4 Cylinder In-lineTurbo-intercooled , Common Rail Diesel Engine 16V DOHC, VVT4 Cylinder , SOHC i VTEC
Engine Displacement 1199 cc1461 cc1197 cc1497 cc
Fuel Type PetrolDieselPetrolPetrol
Power 77 PS75 PS87 PS119 PS
Torque 175 Nm185 Nm114 Nm145 Nm
No Of Cylinders 4444
Transmission AutomaticManualAutomaticManual
No Of Gears 7545
Drive Type FWDFWDFWDFWD
Paddle Shift
Kerb Weight 1125 Kg2000 Kg1035 Kg1029 Kg

Performance and Fuel Economy

Overall (Km/l) 19.9120.0717.1617.8
Top Speed (Km/h) 163180170190

Brakes Steering Suspension and Tyres

Suspension Front Macpherson Strut With Stabilizer BarMacpherson Strut Type Coil SpringMacpherson Strut & Coil SpringMacpherson Strut,Coil Spring
Suspension Rear Semi Independent Trailing ArmMulti-Leaf RigidTorsion Beam & Coil SpringTorsion Beam, Coil Spring
Brakes Front DiscDiscVentilated DiscDisc
Brakes Rear DrumDrumDrumDrum
Steering Type Electric Power SteeringRack & Pinion Electric Power SteeringData Not AvailableElectric Power Steering
Minimum Turning Radius 4.97 Meters5.2 Meters4.7 Meters5.3 Meters
Tyre Size 185 / 60 R15LT 165 / R14165 / 80 R14175 / 65 R15
Wheel Size 15141415
Tubeless tyres

Warranty

Standard Warranty (Years) 2222
Standard Warranty (kilometers) Unlimited500004000040,000 (Whichever is earlier)

Interior Dimensions

Seating Capacity 5855
Doors 4444
No of Seating Rows 2352
Boot Space 282 LitersData Not Available236 Liters510 Liters
Fuel Capacity 45 Liters50 Liters43 Liters40 Liters

Exterior Dimensions

Length Width Height 3970*1682*14534400*1700*18603775*1680*16204440*1695*1495
Wheelbase 2456 mm2725 mm1620 mm2600 mm
Ground Clearance 168 mm180 mm170 mm165 mm