Zigwheels Home

Home » Compare Cars

Compare Ashok Leyland Stile LE vs Hyundai New i20 Sportz 1.4 P vs Maruti Suzuki Ritz Vxi AT vs Honda New City V i VTEC

Cars

Ashok Leyland...

Ashok Leyland Stile LE

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
7,49,990

Contact Dealer

Hyundai New i20...

Hyundai New i20 Sportz 1.4 P

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
7,76,680

Contact Dealer

Maruti Suzuki...

Maruti Suzuki Ritz Vxi AT

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
5,76,283

Contact Dealer

You might have missed

Honda New City V i...

Honda New City V i VTEC

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi):
8,99,000

Contact Dealer

Zigwheels Rating

7.5 Out of 10

8.5 Out of 10

7 Out of 10

9.5 Out of 10

Upside Space, Efficiency, Sliding rear doorsStyle, Safety, Comfort, EfficiencyAutobox, Space, Fuel efficiency, Maruti service backupFresh looks, Diesel engine, tech laden interiors, Good choice of gearbox options for petrol engine
Downside LooksPrices (especially Diesel and Automatic Petrol models)Design may look quirky to someUnderpowered diesel, evolutionary design
Our Verdict The Stile's core strength lies with its practical and frugal nature. Its function over form design does compromise on its looks, but the Stile is otherwise a commendable people mover.The new Hyundai i-Gen i20 is a fabulously equipped urban hatch with all the attributes of a quintessential family carThe Ritz Automatic in its petrol engine option is a great family hatchback that offers practicality and ease of driving in city conditionsThe new honda city will storm the market if priced correctly. As an all round package it is the perfect car for the money
Delhi 7,49,9907,76,6805,76,2838,99,000
Bangalore 07,86,8575,95,5429,06,000
Mumbai 7,49,9908,12,7795,79,1319,34,980
Gurgaon 07,76,8146,25,6028,91,000
Noida 07,77,3446,07,1848,99,000
Kolkata 07,97,7546,37,5449,15,000
Jaipur Data Not Available7,94,1266,41,1979,12,000
Hyderabad 07,88,4835,94,4599,06,500
Chandigarh 07,84,1975,80,3188,94,000
Ahmedabad 07,94,7416,43,9559,19,000
    View Details     View Details     View Details     View Details  

Interior

Seat Upholstery ( Leather/ Fabric) PVCFabricFabricFabric
Dual Tone Interior
Door Trim Fabric Data Not Available
Anti Glare Inside Rear View Mirror (IRVM) Data Not Available
Front and Rear Head Restraint

Exterior / Exterior Appearance

Body Colored Bumpers Black
Body Colored Outside Door Handles Chrome
ORVM ElectricManualElectrically Adjustable & Foldable
Front Grill ChromeBody ColouredBody colouredChrome Plated
Antenna Shark Fin
Wheels Type (Pressed Steel/ Alloy) SteelAlloySteelAlloy

Comfort and Convenience

AC Automatic
Rear AC Ducts
Power Steering
Adjustable Steering (Tilt/ Rake) Data Not AvailableTilt & TelescopicData Not AvailableData Not Available
Power Windows ( Front / Rear ) BothBoth
Adjustable Driver Seat ManualManualManual
Adjustable Front Passenger Seat ManualManualManualManual
Front Seat Armrest
Rear Seat Center Armrest
Front Cupholders
In Car Entertainment (Audio) Advanced Integrated Audio with 5
No of Speakers 224+4 Tweeters
Steering Mounted Audio Control
Steering Mounted AC control
Steering Mounted Cruise Control
Sunroof / Moonroof
Puddle Lamps On Front Doors Data Not Available
Door and Trunk Ajar Warning
Low Fuel Warning Lamp
Remote Operated Fuel Tank Lid
Heated/Cooled Seats
Rear Parking Sensors
Auto Rain Sensing Wipers
Tachometer
Dual Trip Meter
Digital Fuel Indicator
Rear Parcel Tray

Safety and Security

ABS
EBD
ESP
Airbags 12
Collapsible Steering Coloum
Anti Theft System (Immobilizer)
Central Locking (Manual / Remote) RemoteRemoteRemote
Fog Lamps (Front / Rear ) BothFrontFront
Rear Wash Wiper
Rear Defogger
Seat Belts

Engine and Transmission

EngineDisplacement (CC) 1461 CC13961197 cc1497 CC
No Of Cylinders 444 Cylinder4 Cylinder
No Of Gears 5 Speed4 Speed4 Speed5 Speed Forward & 1 Reverse
Power (PS) 75 PS100 PS87 PS119PS
Torque (NM) 185 Nm220 NmData Not Available145 Nm
Transmission ManualAutomaticAutomaticManual
Kerb Weight 2000 Kg1073 / 11371035 kgs1049 Kg
Fuel Type DieselPetrolPetrolPetrol
Drive Type Data Not AvailableFWDData Not AvailableFWD

Fuel Economy

Overall 19.5 kmpl15 kmpl17.2 kmpl17.4 kmpl

Performance

0-60 kph (sec) Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available
0-100 kph (sec) Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available
Top Speed (KPH) 180 KphData Not AvailableData Not Available195 Kph

Brakes Steering Suspension and Tyres

Brakes Front DiscDisc BrakeVentilated Disc BrakeDisc Brake
Brakes Rear DrumDrum BrakeDrum BrakeDrum Brake
Steering Type Rack and Pinion, Electric Power SteeringRack and PinionRack & PinionCollapsible Electric Power Assisted
Minimum Turning Radius 5.2 Mtr5.2 Mtr4.7 Mtr5.3 Mtr
Suspension Front Mc Pherson Strut Type Coil SpringMc Pherson Strut with Gas shock absorberMcpherson Strut &Coil SpringMcPherson Strut, Coil Spring
Suspension Rear Multi Leaf RigidCouple Torsion Beam Axle with Gas shock absorberTorsion Beam & Coil SpringTorsion beam axle, Coil Spring
Tyre Size LT 165 R16185/65 R14165 / 80 / R 14175/65 R15
Wheel Size 16141415

Exterior Dimensions

Length Width Height 4400*1700*18603995*1710*15053715*1680*16204440*1695*1495
Wheelbase(mm) 2725 mm2525 mm2360 mm2600 mm
Ground Clearance (mm) 180 mm165 mm170 mm165 mm
Track Front (mm) 14901505 mmData Not AvailableData Not Available
Track Rear (mm) 15101503 mmData Not AvailableData Not Available

Interior Dimensions

Boot (Litres) Data Not AvailableData Not Available236 Liters510 Litres
Fuel Capacity (Litres) 50 Litres45 Litres43 Litres40 Litres
Seating Capacity 8555