Zigwheels Home

Home » Compare Cars

Compare Ashok Leyland Stile LE vs Ashok Leyland Stile LE vs Maruti Suzuki Ritz Vxi AT vs Honda New City E i VTEC

Cars

Ashok Leyland...

Ashok Leyland Stile LE

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
7,49,990

Contact Dealer

Ashok Leyland...

Ashok Leyland Stile LE

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
7,49,990

Contact Dealer

Maruti Suzuki...

Maruti Suzuki Ritz Vxi AT

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
5,76,283

Contact Dealer

You might have missed

Honda New City E i...

Honda New City E i VTEC

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi):
7,19,900

Contact Dealer

Zigwheels Rating

7.5 Out of 10

7.5 Out of 10

7 Out of 10

9.5 Out of 10

Upside Space, Efficiency, Sliding rear doorsSpace, Efficiency, Sliding rear doorsAutobox, Space, Fuel efficiency, Maruti service backupFresh looks, Diesel engine, tech laden interiors, Good choice of gearbox options for petrol engine
Downside LooksLooksDesign may look quirky to someUnderpowered diesel, evolutionary design
Our Verdict The Stile's core strength lies with its practical and frugal nature. Its function over form design does compromise on its looks, but the Stile is otherwise a commendable people mover.The Stile's core strength lies with its practical and frugal nature. Its function over form design does compromise on its looks, but the Stile is otherwise a commendable people mover.The Ritz Automatic in its petrol engine option is a great family hatchback that offers practicality and ease of driving in city conditionsThe new honda city will storm the market if priced correctly. As an all round package it is the perfect car for the money
Delhi 7,49,9907,49,9905,76,2837,19,900
Bangalore 005,95,5437,31,400
Mumbai 7,49,9907,49,9906,07,5617,56,060
Gurgaon 005,75,3207,19,900
Noida 005,80,2677,42,000
Kolkata 006,01,4907,39,900
Jaipur Data Not AvailableData Not Available5,91,3757,36,900
Hyderabad 005,94,4597,31,400
Chandigarh 005,80,3187,21,900
Ahmedabad 005,94,2427,35,900
    View Details     View Details     View Details     View Details  

Interior

Seat Upholstery ( Leather/ Fabric) PvcPvcFabricFabric
Dual Tone Interior
Door Trim Fabric Data Not Available
Anti Glare Inside Rear View Mirror (IRVM) Data Not Available
Front and Rear Head Restraint Front & Middle AdjustableFront & Middle AdjustableBothFront

Exterior / Exterior Appearance

Body Colored Bumpers
Body Colored Outside Door Handles
ORVM Electrically AdjustableElectrically AdjustableExternally AdjustableElectrically Adjustable
Front Grill ChromeChromeBody colouredChrome Plated
Antenna
Wheels Type (Pressed Steel/ Alloy) SteelSteelSteelSteel

Comfort and Convenience

AC ManualManualManualManual
Rear AC Ducts
Power Steering
Adjustable Steering (Tilt/ Rake) Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available
Power Windows ( Front / Rear ) BothBoth
Adjustable Driver Seat ManuallyManuallyManually
Adjustable Front Passenger Seat ManuallyManuallyManually
Front Seat Armrest
Rear Seat Center Armrest
Front Cupholders
In Car Entertainment (Audio)
No of Speakers 22
Steering Mounted Audio Control
Steering Mounted AC control Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available
Steering Mounted Cruise Control
Sunroof / Moonroof
Puddle Lamps On Front Doors Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available
Door and Trunk Ajar Warning
Low Fuel Warning Lamp
Remote Operated Fuel Tank Lid cablecable
Heated/Cooled Seats
Rear Parking Sensors
Auto Rain Sensing Wipers
Tachometer
Dual Trip Meter Single
Digital Fuel Indicator Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available
Rear Parcel Tray

Safety and Security

ABS
EBD
ESP
Airbags 1 (Driver Only)
Collapsible Steering Coloum
Anti Theft System (Immobilizer)
Central Locking (Manual / Remote) Remotemanual
Fog Lamps (Front / Rear )
Rear Wash Wiper
Rear Defogger
Seat Belts

Engine and Transmission

EngineDisplacement (CC) 1461 cc1461 cc1197 cc1497 cc
No Of Cylinders 4444
No Of Gears 5 Speed5 Speed4 Speed5 Speed
Power (PS) 75 Ps75 Ps87 PS119 Ps
Torque (NM) 185 Nm185 Nm114 Nm145 Nm
Transmission ManualManualAutomaticManual
Kerb Weight 2000 Kg2000 Kg1035 Kg1029 Kg
Fuel Type DieselDieselPetrolPetrol
Drive Type FWDFWDFWDFWD

Fuel Economy

Overall 20.1 kmpl20.1 kmpl17.2 kmpl17.8 kmpl

Performance

0-60 kph (sec) Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available
0-100 kph (sec) Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available
Top Speed (KPH) 180180200220

Brakes Steering Suspension and Tyres

Brakes Front DiscDiscVentilated DiscDisc
Brakes Rear DrumDrumDrumDrum
Steering Type Rack & Pinion Electric Power SteeringRack & Pinion Electric Power SteeringData Not AvailableElectric Power Steering
Minimum Turning Radius 5.2 Meters5.2 Meters4.7 Meters5.3 Meters
Suspension Front Macpherson Strut Type Coil SpringMacpherson Strut Type Coil SpringMacpherson Strut & Coil SpringMacpherson Strut,Coil Spring
Suspension Rear Multi-Leaf RigidMulti-Leaf RigidTorsion Beam & Coil SpringTorsion Beam, Coil Spring
Tyre Size LT 165 / R14LT 165 / R14165 / 80 R14175 / 65 R15
Wheel Size 14141415

Exterior Dimensions

Length Width Height 4400*1700*18604400*1700*18603775*1680*16204440*1695*1495
Wheelbase(mm) 2725 mm2725 mm1620 mm2600 mm
Ground Clearance (mm) 180 mm180 mm170 mm165 mm
Track Front (mm) Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available
Track Rear (mm) Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available

Interior Dimensions

Boot (Litres) Data Not AvailableData Not Available236 Liters510 Liters
Fuel Capacity (Litres) 50 Liters50 Liters43 Liters40 Liters
Seating Capacity 8 Person8 Person5 Person5 Person