Zigwheels Home

Home » Compare Cars

Compare Volkswagen Polo GT TSI vs Hyundai New i20 Sportz 1.4 P vs Maruti Suzuki Ritz Vxi AT vs Honda New City V i VTEC

Cars

Volkswagen Polo...

Volkswagen Polo GT TSI

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
8,12,490

Contact Dealer

Hyundai New i20...

Hyundai New i20 Sportz 1.4 P

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
7,95,516

Contact Dealer

Maruti Suzuki...

Maruti Suzuki Ritz Vxi AT

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
6,25,066

Contact Dealer

You might have missed

Honda New City V i...

Honda New City V i VTEC

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi):
8,99,000

Contact Dealer

Zigwheels Rating

9 Out of 10

8.5 Out of 10

7 Out of 10

9.5 Out of 10

Upside Design, Refinement, Performance, Drive dynamics, Fit and FinishStyle, Safety, Comfort, EfficiencyAutobox, Space, Fuel efficiency, Maruti service backupFresh looks, Diesel engine, tech laden interiors, Good choice of gearbox options for petrol engine
Downside Cabin space, Service backupPrices (especially Diesel and Automatic Petrol models)Design may look quirky to someUnderpowered diesel, evolutionary design
Our Verdict The Polo GT TSI is a hot hatch that is technologically superior to all other hatchbacks in the market and packs in decent performanceThe new Hyundai i-Gen i20 is a fabulously equipped urban hatch with all the attributes of a quintessential family carThe Ritz Automatic in its petrol engine option is a great family hatchback that offers practicality and ease of driving in city conditionsThe new honda city will storm the market if priced correctly. As an all round package it is the perfect car for the money
Delhi 8,12,4907,95,5166,25,0668,99,000
Bangalore 8,13,2057,86,8576,44,7149,13,500
Mumbai 8,22,6908,12,7796,58,3579,42,846
Gurgaon 8,12,4907,76,8146,25,6028,99,000
Noida 8,12,4907,96,0556,25,0678,99,000
Kolkata 07,97,7546,37,5449,23,000
Jaipur Data Not Available8,05,4676,41,1979,20,000
Hyderabad 8,13,2057,88,4836,21,8549,14,000
Chandigarh 7,99,0007,84,1976,29,0728,84,000
Ahmedabad 8,16,7568,12,4656,43,9559,19,000
    View Details     View Details     View Details     View Details  

Interior

Seat Upholstery ( Leather/ Fabric) FabricFabricFabricFabric
Dual Tone Interior
Door Trim Fabric Data Not Available
Anti Glare Inside Rear View Mirror (IRVM) Data Not Available
Front and Rear Head Restraint

Exterior / Exterior Appearance

Body Colored Bumpers
Body Colored Outside Door Handles Chrome
ORVM Manual ( Intrenally Adjusted )ManualElectrically Adjustable & Foldable
Front Grill Chrome PlatedBody ColouredBody colouredChrome Plated
Antenna Shark Fin
Wheels Type (Pressed Steel/ Alloy) AlloyAlloySteelAlloy

Comfort and Convenience

AC ClimatronicAutomatic
Rear AC Ducts
Power Steering
Adjustable Steering (Tilt/ Rake) Tilt & TelescopicTilt & TelescopicData Not AvailableTilt
Power Windows ( Front / Rear ) BothBothBoth
Adjustable Driver Seat ManualManualManual
Adjustable Front Passenger Seat ManualManualManualManual
Front Seat Armrest
Rear Seat Center Armrest
Front Cupholders
In Car Entertainment (Audio) 2 Din RCD 320 music system with USB, Aux-in, SD Card, BluetoothAdvanced Integrated Audio with 5
No of Speakers 424+4 Tweeters
Steering Mounted Audio Control
Steering Mounted AC control
Steering Mounted Cruise Control
Sunroof / Moonroof
Puddle Lamps On Front Doors Data Not Available
Door and Trunk Ajar Warning
Low Fuel Warning Lamp
Remote Operated Fuel Tank Lid
Heated/Cooled Seats
Rear Parking Sensors
Auto Rain Sensing Wipers
Tachometer
Dual Trip Meter
Digital Fuel Indicator
Rear Parcel Tray

Safety and Security

ABS
EBD
ESP
Airbags 12
Collapsible Steering Coloum
Anti Theft System (Immobilizer)
Central Locking (Manual / Remote) RemoteRemoteRemoteRemote
Fog Lamps (Front / Rear ) BothFrontFront
Rear Wash Wiper
Rear Defogger
Seat Belts

Engine and Transmission

EngineDisplacement (CC) 1197 CC13961197 cc1497 CC
No Of Cylinders 4 Cylinder44 Cylinder4 Cylinder
No Of Gears 7 Speed4 Speed4 Speed5 Speed Forward & 1 Reverse
Power (PS) 105 PS100 PS87 PS119PS
Torque (NM) 175 Nm220 NmData Not Available145 Nm
Transmission AutomaticAutomaticAutomaticManual
Kerb Weight 1140 kgs.1073 / 11371035 kgsData Not Available
Fuel Type PetrolPetrolPetrolPetrol
Drive Type FWDFWDData Not AvailableFWD

Fuel Economy

Overall 17.2 kmpl15 kmpl17.2 kmpl17.4 kmpl

Performance

0-60 kph (sec) Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available
0-100 kph (sec) 9.7 (Claimed)Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available
Top Speed (KPH) 190 (Claimed)Data Not AvailableData Not Available195 Kph

Brakes Steering Suspension and Tyres

Brakes Front Disc BrakeDisc BrakeVentilated Disc BrakeDisc Brake
Brakes Rear Drum BrakeDrum BrakeDrum BrakeDrum Brake
Steering Type Rack & Pinion, Power AssistedRack and PinionRack & PinionCollapsible Electric Power Assisted
Minimum Turning Radius Data Not Available5.2 Mtr4.7 Mtr5.3 Mtr
Suspension Front Mcpherson Strut With Stabilizer BarMc Pherson Strut with Gas shock absorberMcpherson Strut &Coil SpringMcPherson Strut, Coil Spring
Suspension Rear Semi Independent Trailing ArmCouple Torsion Beam Axle with Gas shock absorberTorsion Beam & Coil SpringTorsion beam axle, Coil Spring
Tyre Size 185 / 60 R15185/65 R14165 / 80 / R 14175/65 R15
Wheel Size 15141415

Exterior Dimensions

Length Width Height 3970*1682*14533995*1710*15053715*1680*16204440*1695*1495
Wheelbase(mm) 2456 mm2525 mm2360 mm2600 mm
Ground Clearance (mm) 168 mm165 mm170 mmData Not Available
Track Front (mm) Data Not Available1505 mmData Not AvailableData Not Available
Track Rear (mm) Data Not Available1503 mmData Not AvailableData Not Available

Interior Dimensions

Boot (Litres) Data Not AvailableData Not Available236 Liters510 Litres
Fuel Capacity (Litres) 45 Litres45 Litres43 Litres40 Litres
Seating Capacity 5555