Zigwheels Home

Home » Compare Cars

Compare Toyota Etios J vs Ashok Leyland Stile LE vs Mahindra Verito 1.4 G4 vs Honda New City V i VTEC

Cars

Toyota Etios J

Toyota Etios J

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
5,38,653

Contact Dealer

Ashok Leyland...

Ashok Leyland Stile LE

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
7,49,990

Contact Dealer

Mahindra Verito...

Mahindra Verito 1.4 G4

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
5,64,546

Contact Dealer

You might have missed

Honda New City V i...

Honda New City V i VTEC

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi):
8,97,500

Contact Dealer

Zigwheels Rating

8 Out of 10

7.5 Out of 10

7 Out of 10

9.5 Out of 10

Upside Driver seat adjustments, two tone interiors, space, textured dashboardSpace, Efficiency, Sliding rear doorsSpace. Ride quality, ComfortFresh looks, Diesel engine, tech laden interiors, Good choice of gearbox options for petrol engine
Downside Minimal exterior styling changesLooksDesignUnderpowered diesel, evolutionary design
Our Verdict The upgraded Etios sedan model is now a rather wholesome product, and could prove to be a more compelling family car propositionThe Stile's core strength lies with its practical and frugal nature. Its function over form design does compromise on its looks, but the Stile is otherwise a commendable people mover.The Mahindra Verito petrol isnt a rubber scorcher, but functions as a great point A to point B sedanThe new honda city will storm the market if priced correctly. As an all round package it is the perfect car for the money
Delhi 5,38,6537,49,9905,64,5468,97,500
Bangalore 5,40,08405,60,7659,12,500
Mumbai 5,66,6417,49,9905,86,3899,41,797
Gurgaon 5,38,25105,64,7038,97,500
Noida 5,38,65305,62,3058,99,000
Kolkata 5,67,34905,70,7319,21,500
Jaipur 5,66,345Data Not Available5,51,8679,18,500
Hyderabad 5,38,33805,49,1249,13,000
Chandigarh 5,47,96005,73,9399,00,500
Ahmedabad 5,54,32505,62,3929,17,500
    View Details     View Details     View Details     View Details  

Interior

Seat Upholstery ( Leather/ Fabric) FabricPvcFabricFabric
Front and Rear Head Restraint Front & Middle AdjustableBothFront
Leather-wrapped Gear Knob

Exterior / Exterior Appearance

Wheels Type (Pressed Steel/ Alloy) SteelSteelSteelAlloy
Body Colored Bumpers
Outside Rear View Mirror Internally AdjustableElectrically AdjustableCableElectrically Adjustable
Body colored ORVMs
Turn indicators on ORVM
Body Colored Outside Door Handles Chrome
Side Mouldings Black
Clear lens Head Lamp
Clear lens Tail Lamp
Cornering Headlights
Projector Headlights
Xenon Headlights
LED tail lamps
Trunk Light
Rear Spoiler
Antenna
Roof Rails

Comfort and Convenience

AC ManualManualManualAutomatic
Rear AC Ducts
Heater
Power Steering
Adjustable Steering (Tilt/Rake) TiltTiltTilt
Steering Mounted Audio Control
Steering Mounted Cruise Control
Power Windows ( Front / Rear ) BothBothBoth
Adjustable Driver Seat ManuallyManually
Heated/Cooled Seats
Adjustable Front Passenger Seat ManuallyManuallyManuallyManually
Lumbar Support
Split Rear Seat
Folding Rear Seat
Front Seat Armrest
Rear Seat Center Armrest
Tachometer
Dual Trip Meter Digital
Door and Trunk Ajar Warning
Low Fuel Warning Lamp
Distance to empty Data Not Available
Average Speed Display Data Not Available
Average Fuel Consumption
Clock DigitalDigitalDigitalDigital
Seat Belt Warning
Service Light Data Not Available
Push Ignition
Music System N
Music Player Size 2 DINN 2 DIN
AM/FM Radio
USB Compatibility Data Not Available
AUX Compatibility Data Not Available
DVD Playback
Touch-screen Display
GPS Navigation System N
No of Speakers 24
Audio Controls in Rear Armrest
Automatic Head Lamps
Auto Rain Sensing Wipers
Follow me home headlamps
Headlight Height Adjuster
Rear Parking Sensors Camera
Remote Operated Fuel Tank Lid cable
Front Cupholders
Door Pockets Data Not AvailableFrontFront 2
Rear Door Pockets Data Not Available
12V Power Outlets
Cigarette Lighter
Ash Tray Data Not Available
Rear Parcel Tray
Bottle Holder Capacity (Front) 1 LiterData Not Available1 Liter1 Liter
Bottle Holder Capacity (Rear) 1 LiterData Not Available1 Liter1 Liter
Sunroof / Moonroof

Safety and Security

Airbags 2 (Driver & Co-Driver)
Seat Belts
Anti-lock Braking System (ABS)
Electronic Brakeforce Distribution (EBD)
Brake Assist (BA)
Electronic Stability Program (ESP) N
Traction Control System (TCS)
Hill Hold Control
Anti Theft System (Immobilizer)
Central Locking (Manual / Remote) Manualremote
Child Safety Lock
Collapsible Steering Coloum
Fog Lamps (Front / Rear ) Front Only
Rear Wash Wiper
Rear Defogger

Engine and Transmission

Engine Type 4 Cylinder 16Valves, DOHCTurbo-intercooled , Common Rail Diesel Engine 1.4L MPFI4 Cylinder , SOHC i VTEC
Engine Displacement 1496 cc1461 cc1390 cc1497 cc
Fuel Type PetrolDieselPetrolPetrol
Power 90 PS75 PS75 PS119 PS
Torque 132 Nm185 Nm110 Nm145 Nm
No Of Cylinders 4444
Transmission ManualManualManualManual
No Of Gears 5555
Drive Type FWDFWDFWDFWD
Paddle Shift
Kerb Weight 920 Kg2000 Kg1080 Kg1049 Kg

Performance and Fuel Economy

Overall (Km/l) 17.7120.0721.317.8
Top Speed (Km/h) 165180160190

Brakes Steering Suspension and Tyres

Suspension Front Macpherson StrutMacpherson Strut Type Coil SpringMacpherson-Tpe With Wishbone LinkMacpherson Strut,Coil Spring
Suspension Rear Torsion BeamMulti-Leaf RigidH-Section Torsion Beam With Programmed Deflection-Coil SpringTorsion Beam, Coil Spring
Brakes Front Ventilated DiscDiscDiscDisc
Brakes Rear DrumDrumDrumDrum
Steering Type Data Not AvailableRack & Pinion Electric Power SteeringHydraulic Power SteeringElectric Power Steering
Minimum Turning Radius 4.9 Meters5.2 Meters5.25 Meters5.3 Meters
Tyre Size 185 / 60 R15LT 165 / R14185 / 70 R14175 / 65 R15
Wheel Size 15141415
Tubeless tyres

Warranty

Standard Warranty (Years) 3222
Standard Warranty (kilometers) 1 Lakhs500005000040,000 (Whichever is earlier)

Interior Dimensions

Seating Capacity 5855
Doors 4444
No of Seating Rows 2322
Boot Space 595 LitersData Not Available510 Liters510 Liters
Fuel Capacity 45 Liters50 Liters50 Liters40 Liters

Exterior Dimensions

Length Width Height 4265*1695*15104400*1700*18604277*1740*15404440*1695*1495
Wheelbase 2550 mm2725 mm2630 mm2600 mm
Ground Clearance 170 mm180 mm172 mm165 mm