Zigwheels Home

Home » Compare Cars

Compare Ashok Leyland Stile LE vs Maruti Suzuki Alto 800 LX vs Honda New City E i VTEC

Cars

Ashok Leyland...

Ashok Leyland Stile LE

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
7,49,990

Contact Dealer

Maruti Suzuki...

Maruti Suzuki Alto 800 LX

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
2,72,825

Contact Dealer

You might have missed

Honda New City E i...

Honda New City E i VTEC

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi):
7,19,900

Contact Dealer

 

Zigwheels Rating

7.5 Out of 10

9 Out of 10

9.5 Out of 10

 

Upside Space, Efficiency, Sliding rear doorsRefreshed styling, Maruti 800 legacy, Compact proportions, Cost effective, Overall practicalityFresh looks, Diesel engine, tech laden interiors, Good choice of gearbox options for petrol engine 
Downside LooksLimited space, Moderate power & PerformanceUnderpowered diesel, evolutionary design 
Our Verdict The Stile's core strength lies with its practical and frugal nature. Its function over form design does compromise on its looks, but the Stile is otherwise a commendable people mover.Maruti's bestselling hatch of all times just got a new lease of lifeThe new honda city will storm the market if priced correctly. As an all round package it is the perfect car for the money 
Delhi 7,49,9902,72,8257,19,900 
Bangalore 02,89,0667,31,400 
Mumbai 7,49,9902,94,4717,56,060 
Gurgaon 02,72,3447,19,900 
Noida 02,74,8617,42,000 
Kolkata 02,91,7157,39,900 
Jaipur Data Not Available2,81,9847,36,900 
Hyderabad 02,84,1557,31,400 
Chandigarh 02,77,4177,21,900 
Ahmedabad 02,84,3777,35,900 
    View Details     View Details     View Details    

Interior

Seat Upholstery ( Leather/ Fabric) PVCFabricFabric 
Dual Tone Interior  
Door Trim Fabric Data Not Available 
Anti Glare Inside Rear View Mirror (IRVM) Data Not Available 
Front and Rear Head Restraint  

Exterior / Exterior Appearance

Body Colored Bumpers Black 
Body Colored Outside Door Handles Black 
ORVM ElectricManualElectrically Adjustable 
Front Grill ChromeBlackChrome Plated 
Antenna Front Centre 
Wheels Type (Pressed Steel/ Alloy) SteelSteelSteel 

Comfort and Convenience

AC Manual 
Rear AC Ducts  
Power Steering  
Adjustable Steering (Tilt/ Rake) Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available 
Power Windows ( Front / Rear ) Both 
Adjustable Driver Seat ManualManual 
Adjustable Front Passenger Seat ManualManualManual 
Front Seat Armrest  
Rear Seat Center Armrest  
Front Cupholders  
In Car Entertainment (Audio)  
No of Speakers 2 
Steering Mounted Audio Control  
Steering Mounted AC control  
Steering Mounted Cruise Control  
Sunroof / Moonroof  
Puddle Lamps On Front Doors  
Door and Trunk Ajar Warning  
Low Fuel Warning Lamp  
Remote Operated Fuel Tank Lid  
Heated/Cooled Seats  
Rear Parking Sensors  
Auto Rain Sensing Wipers  
Tachometer  
Dual Trip Meter  
Digital Fuel Indicator  
Rear Parcel Tray  

Safety and Security

ABS  
EBD  
ESP  
Airbags 1 
Collapsible Steering Coloum  
Anti Theft System (Immobilizer)  
Central Locking (Manual / Remote) Manual 
Fog Lamps (Front / Rear )  
Rear Wash Wiper  
Rear Defogger  
Seat Belts  

Engine and Transmission

EngineDisplacement (CC) 1461 CC796 cc1497 CC 
No Of Cylinders 43 Cylinder4 Cylinder 
No Of Gears 5 Speed5 Speed5 Speed Forward & 1 Reverse 
Power (PS) 75 PS48 PS119PS 
Torque (NM) 185 Nm69 Nm145 Nm 
Transmission ManualManualManual 
Kerb Weight 2000 Kg715 kg.1029 Kg 
Fuel Type DieselPetrolPetrol 
Drive Type Data Not AvailableFWDFWD 

Fuel Economy

Overall 19.5 kmpl22.7 kmpl17.8 kmpl 

Performance

0-60 kph (sec) Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available 
0-100 kph (sec) Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available 
Top Speed (KPH) 180 KphData Not Available195 Kph 

Brakes Steering Suspension and Tyres

Brakes Front DiscSolid DiscDisc Brake 
Brakes Rear DrumDrumDrum Brake 
Steering Type Rack and Pinion, Electric Power SteeringRack and PinionCollapsible Electric Power Assisted 
Minimum Turning Radius 5.2 Mtr4.6 Mtr5.3 Mtr 
Suspension Front Mc Pherson Strut Type Coil SpringGas Filled Mcpherson StrutMcPherson Strut, Coil Spring 
Suspension Rear Multi Leaf RigidCoil SpringTorsion beam axle, Coil Spring 
Tyre Size LT 165 R16145/80 R12175/65 R15 
Wheel Size 161215 

Exterior Dimensions

Length Width Height 4400*1700*18603395*1490*14754440*1695*1495 
Wheelbase(mm) 2725 mm2360 nm2600 mm 
Ground Clearance (mm) 180 mm160 nm165 mm 
Track Front (mm) 14901295 nmData Not Available 
Track Rear (mm) 15101290 nmData Not Available 

Interior Dimensions

Boot (Litres) Data Not Available177 ltr510 Litres 
Fuel Capacity (Litres) 50 Litres35 ltr40 Litres 
Seating Capacity 855 
 
Help us know you better!
Take this survey