Zigwheels Home

Home » Compare Cars

Compare Ashok Leyland Stile LE vs Chevrolet Sail U VA Base vs Maruti Suzuki Ritz Lxi vs Honda New City E i VTEC

Cars

Ashok Leyland...

Ashok Leyland Stile LE

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
7,49,990

Contact Dealer

Chevrolet Sail U...

Chevrolet Sail U VA Base

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
4,28,716

Contact Dealer

Maruti Suzuki...

Maruti Suzuki Ritz Lxi

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
4,38,253

Contact Dealer

You might have missed

Honda New City E i...

Honda New City E i VTEC

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi):
7,42,000

Contact Dealer

Zigwheels Rating

7.5 Out of 10

7.5 Out of 10

7 Out of 10

9.5 Out of 10

Upside Space, Efficiency, Sliding rear doorsCabin and boot space, Handling, Ride comfortSpace, Fuel efficiency, Maruti service backupFresh looks, Diesel engine, tech laden interiors, Good choice of gearbox options for petrol engine
Downside LooksDated designDesign may look quirky to some. Underpowered diesel, evolutionary design
Our Verdict The Stile's core strength lies with its practical and frugal nature. Its function over form design does compromise on its looks, but the Stile is otherwise a commendable people mover.The Chevrolet Sail U-VA is a premium hatchback that boasts of good cabin and boot space and is ideal for small familiesBased on the Swift platform, the Ritz is a great family hatch due to its tall boy designThe new honda city will storm the market if priced correctly. As an all round package it is the perfect car for the money
Delhi 7,49,9904,28,7164,38,2537,42,000
Bangalore 04,37,6634,58,0207,53,000
Mumbai 7,49,9904,51,4854,67,1407,78,189
Gurgaon 04,28,7164,38,7487,42,000
Noida 04,28,7164,38,2537,42,000
Kolkata 04,31,0654,54,5647,62,000
Jaipur Data Not Available4,28,3114,54,3987,59,000
Hyderabad 04,26,4484,42,6507,53,000
Chandigarh 04,23,3304,46,4537,21,000
Ahmedabad 04,46,3204,57,2007,58,000
    View Details     View Details     View Details     View Details  

Interior

Seat Upholstery ( Leather/ Fabric) PVCFabricFabricFabric
Dual Tone Interior
Door Trim Fabric Data Not Available
Anti Glare Inside Rear View Mirror (IRVM) Data Not Available
Front and Rear Head Restraint

Exterior / Exterior Appearance

Body Colored Bumpers Black
Body Colored Outside Door Handles Black
ORVM ElectricManualElectrically Adjustable
Front Grill ChromeChromeBody colouredChrome Plated
Antenna Front Centre
Wheels Type (Pressed Steel/ Alloy) SteelSteelSteelSteel

Comfort and Convenience

AC Manual
Rear AC Ducts
Power Steering
Adjustable Steering (Tilt/ Rake) Data Not AvailableTiltData Not AvailableTilt
Power Windows ( Front / Rear ) FrontBoth
Adjustable Driver Seat ManualManualManual
Adjustable Front Passenger Seat ManualManualManualManual
Front Seat Armrest
Rear Seat Center Armrest
Front Cupholders
In Car Entertainment (Audio)
No of Speakers 24 Speaker
Steering Mounted Audio Control
Steering Mounted AC control
Steering Mounted Cruise Control
Sunroof / Moonroof
Puddle Lamps On Front Doors
Door and Trunk Ajar Warning
Low Fuel Warning Lamp
Remote Operated Fuel Tank Lid
Heated/Cooled Seats
Rear Parking Sensors
Auto Rain Sensing Wipers
Tachometer
Dual Trip Meter
Digital Fuel Indicator
Rear Parcel Tray

Safety and Security

ABS
EBD
ESP
Airbags 1
Collapsible Steering Coloum
Anti Theft System (Immobilizer) Data Not Available
Central Locking (Manual / Remote) ManualManual
Fog Lamps (Front / Rear )
Rear Wash Wiper
Rear Defogger
Seat Belts

Engine and Transmission

EngineDisplacement (CC) 1461 CC1199 CC1197 cc1497 CC
No Of Cylinders 44 Cylinder4 Cylinder4 Cylinder
No Of Gears 5 Speed5 Speed5 Speed Forward & 1 Reverse5 Speed Forward & 1 Reverse
Power (PS) 75 PS86 PS85 PS119PS
Torque (NM) 145 Nm113 NM113 Nm145 Nm
Transmission ManualManualManualManual
Kerb Weight Data Not Available1065 KG1005 kgs.Data Not Available
Fuel Type DieselPetrolPetrolPetrol
Drive Type Data Not AvailableFWDFWDFWD

Fuel Economy

Overall 19.5 kmpl18.2 kmpl17.7 kmpl17.8 kmpl

Performance

0-60 kph (sec) Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available
0-100 kph (sec) Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available
Top Speed (KPH) Data Not Available150 KMPH150(Claimed)195 Kph

Brakes Steering Suspension and Tyres

Brakes Front DiscVentilated discs with front caliperVentilated Disc BrakeDisc Brake
Brakes Rear DrumDrum BrakeDrum BrakeDrum Brake
Steering Type Rack and Pinion, Electric Power SteeringRack & PinionRack & PinionCollapsible Electric Power Assisted
Minimum Turning Radius 5.7 Mtr5.15 Mtr4.7 Mtr5.3 Mtr
Suspension Front Mc Pherson Strut Type Coil SpringMcpherson Strut with Coil Spring and Stabilzer BarMcpherson Strut &Coil SpringMcPherson Strut, Coil Spring
Suspension Rear Multi Leaf RigidSemi-independent Suspension with Coil SpringTorsion Beam & Coil SpringTorsion beam axle, Coil Spring
Tyre Size LT 165 R16175/70/R14165 / 80 / R 14175/65 R15
Wheel Size 16141415

Exterior Dimensions

Length Width Height 4400*1700*18603946*1503*16903715*1680*16204440*1695*1495
Wheelbase(mm) 2725 mm2465 mm2360 mm2600 mm
Ground Clearance (mm) 180 mm174 mm170 mmData Not Available
Track Front (mm) 14901462 mmData Not AvailableData Not Available
Track Rear (mm) 15101457 mmData Not AvailableData Not Available

Interior Dimensions

Boot (Litres) Data Not Available248 L236 Liters510 Litres
Fuel Capacity (Litres) 50 Litres42 L43 Litres40 Litres
Seating Capacity 8555