Zigwheels Home

Home » Compare Cars

Compare Ashok Leyland Stile LE vs Chevrolet Sail U VA Base vs Maruti Suzuki Ritz Lxi vs Honda New City V i VTEC

Cars

Ashok Leyland...

Ashok Leyland Stile LE

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
7,49,990

Contact Dealer

Chevrolet Sail U...

Chevrolet Sail U VA Base

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
4,28,663

Contact Dealer

Maruti Suzuki...

Maruti Suzuki Ritz Lxi

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
4,23,124

Contact Dealer

You might have missed

Honda New City V i...

Honda New City V i VTEC

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi):
8,97,500

Contact Dealer

Zigwheels Rating

7.5 Out of 10

7.5 Out of 10

7 Out of 10

9.5 Out of 10

Upside Space, Efficiency, Sliding rear doorsCabin and boot space, Handling, Ride comfortSpace, Fuel efficiency, Maruti service backupFresh looks, Diesel engine, tech laden interiors, Good choice of gearbox options for petrol engine
Downside LooksDated designDesign may look quirky to some. Underpowered diesel, evolutionary design
Our Verdict The Stile's core strength lies with its practical and frugal nature. Its function over form design does compromise on its looks, but the Stile is otherwise a commendable people mover.The Chevrolet Sail U-VA is a premium hatchback that boasts of good cabin and boot space and is ideal for small familiesBased on the Swift platform, the Ritz is a great family hatch due to its tall boy designThe new honda city will storm the market if priced correctly. As an all round package it is the perfect car for the money
Delhi 7,49,9904,28,6634,23,1248,97,500
Bangalore 04,36,2834,42,9759,12,500
Mumbai 7,49,9904,50,0484,51,9359,41,797
Gurgaon 04,28,7164,22,1608,97,500
Noida 04,28,8344,27,1088,99,000
Kolkata 04,31,0654,48,1759,21,500
Jaipur Data Not Available4,38,1884,38,8269,18,500
Hyderabad 04,36,2834,42,6509,13,000
Chandigarh 04,30,1634,31,1999,00,500
Ahmedabad 04,38,1884,41,7359,17,500
    View Details     View Details     View Details     View Details  

Interior

Seat Upholstery ( Leather/ Fabric) PvcFabricFabricFabric
Front and Rear Head Restraint Front & Middle AdjustableFront Adjustable & Rear IntegratedFrontFront
Leather-wrapped Gear Knob

Exterior / Exterior Appearance

Wheels Type (Pressed Steel/ Alloy) SteelSteelSteelAlloy
Body Colored Bumpers
Outside Rear View Mirror Electrically AdjustableElectrically AdjustableExternally AdjustableElectrically Adjustable
Body colored ORVMs
Turn indicators on ORVM
Body Colored Outside Door Handles Chrome
Side Mouldings
Clear lens Head Lamp
Clear lens Tail Lamp
Cornering Headlights
Projector Headlights
Xenon Headlights
LED tail lamps
Trunk Light
Rear Spoiler
Antenna
Roof Rails

Comfort and Convenience

AC ManualManualManualAutomatic
Rear AC Ducts
Heater
Power Steering
Adjustable Steering (Tilt/Rake) TiltTiltTilt
Steering Mounted Audio Control
Steering Mounted Cruise Control
Power Windows ( Front / Rear ) FrontBoth
Adjustable Driver Seat ManuallyManually
Heated/Cooled Seats
Adjustable Front Passenger Seat ManuallyManually
Lumbar Support
Split Rear Seat 60/40
Folding Rear Seat
Front Seat Armrest
Rear Seat Center Armrest
Tachometer Digital
Dual Trip Meter
Door and Trunk Ajar Warning
Low Fuel Warning Lamp
Distance to empty Data Not Available
Average Speed Display Data Not Available
Average Fuel Consumption
Clock DigitalDigital DigitalDigital
Seat Belt Warning
Service Light Data Not Available
Push Ignition
Music System
Music Player Size 2 DIN2 DIN
AM/FM Radio
USB Compatibility Data Not Available
AUX Compatibility Data Not Available
DVD Playback
Touch-screen Display
GPS Navigation System
No of Speakers 244
Audio Controls in Rear Armrest
Automatic Head Lamps
Auto Rain Sensing Wipers
Follow me home headlamps
Headlight Height Adjuster
Rear Parking Sensors Camera
Remote Operated Fuel Tank Lid cable
Front Cupholders
Door Pockets Data Not AvailableFr. Door map Pocketfront door pocketFront 2
Rear Door Pockets Data Not Available
12V Power Outlets
Cigarette Lighter
Ash Tray Data Not Available
Rear Parcel Tray
Bottle Holder Capacity (Front) Data Not Available1 Liter1 Liter 1 Liter
Bottle Holder Capacity (Rear) Data Not Available1 Liter1 Liter
Sunroof / Moonroof

Safety and Security

Airbags 2 (Driver & Co-Driver)
Seat Belts
Anti-lock Braking System (ABS)
Electronic Brakeforce Distribution (EBD)
Brake Assist (BA)
Electronic Stability Program (ESP)
Traction Control System (TCS)
Hill Hold Control
Anti Theft System (Immobilizer)
Central Locking (Manual / Remote) Manualremote
Child Safety Lock
Collapsible Steering Coloum
Fog Lamps (Front / Rear ) Front Only
Rear Wash Wiper
Rear Defogger

Engine and Transmission

Engine Type Turbo-intercooled , Common Rail Diesel Engine 1.2L Smartech Turbo- charged Petrol engin16V DOHC, VVT4 Cylinder , SOHC i VTEC
Engine Displacement 1461 cc1199 cc1197 cc1497 cc
Fuel Type DieselPetrolPetrolPetrol
Power 75 PS86 PS85 PS119 PS
Torque 185 Nm113 Nm114 Nm145 Nm
No Of Cylinders 4444
Transmission ManualManualManualManual
No Of Gears 5555
Drive Type FWDFWDFWDFWD
Paddle Shift
Kerb Weight 2000 Kg1065 Kg1005 Kg1049 Kg

Performance and Fuel Economy

Overall (Km/l) 20.0718.218.517.8
Top Speed (Km/h) 180150170190

Brakes Steering Suspension and Tyres

Suspension Front Macpherson Strut Type Coil SpringMacpherson StrutMacpherson Strut & Coil SpringMacpherson Strut,Coil Spring
Suspension Rear Multi-Leaf RigidTwist AxleTorsion Beam & Coil SpringTorsion Beam, Coil Spring
Brakes Front DiscDisc Ventilated DiscDisc
Brakes Rear DrumDrumDrumDrum
Steering Type Rack & Pinion Electric Power SteeringTiltData Not AvailableElectric Power Steering
Minimum Turning Radius 5.2 Meters5.15 Meters4.7 Meters5.3 Meters
Tyre Size LT 165 / R14175 / 70 R14165 / 80 R14175 / 65 R15
Wheel Size 14141415
Tubeless tyres

Warranty

Standard Warranty (Years) 2322
Standard Warranty (kilometers) 500001 Lakhs (Whichever is earlier)4000040,000 (Whichever is earlier)

Interior Dimensions

Seating Capacity 8555
Doors 4444
No of Seating Rows 3252
Boot Space Data Not Available248 Liters236 Liters510 Liters
Fuel Capacity 50 Liters42 Liters43 Liters40 Liters

Exterior Dimensions

Length Width Height 4400*1700*18603946*1690*15033775*1680*16204440*1695*1495
Wheelbase 2725 mm2465 mm1620 mm2600 mm
Ground Clearance 180 mm174 mm170 mm165 mm