Zigwheels Home

Home » Compare Cars

Compare Ashok Leyland Stile LE vs Ashok Leyland Stile LE vs Maruti Suzuki Ritz Lxi vs Honda New City E i DTEC

Cars

Ashok Leyland...

Ashok Leyland Stile LE

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
7,49,990

Contact Dealer

Ashok Leyland...

Ashok Leyland Stile LE

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
7,49,990

Contact Dealer

Maruti Suzuki...

Maruti Suzuki Ritz Lxi

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
4,23,124

Contact Dealer

You might have missed

Honda New City E i...

Honda New City E i DTEC

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi):
8,37,900

Contact Dealer

Zigwheels Rating

7.5 Out of 10

7.5 Out of 10

7 Out of 10

9.5 Out of 10

Upside Space, Efficiency, Sliding rear doorsSpace, Efficiency, Sliding rear doorsSpace, Fuel efficiency, Maruti service backupFresh looks, Diesel engine, tech laden interiors, Good choice of gearbox options for petrol engine
Downside LooksLooksDesign may look quirky to some. Underpowered diesel, evolutionary design
Our Verdict The Stile's core strength lies with its practical and frugal nature. Its function over form design does compromise on its looks, but the Stile is otherwise a commendable people mover.The Stile's core strength lies with its practical and frugal nature. Its function over form design does compromise on its looks, but the Stile is otherwise a commendable people mover.Based on the Swift platform, the Ritz is a great family hatch due to its tall boy designThe new honda city will storm the market if priced correctly. As an all round package it is the perfect car for the money
Delhi 7,49,9907,49,9904,23,1248,37,900
Bangalore 004,42,9758,53,900
Mumbai 7,49,9907,49,9904,51,9358,79,350
Gurgaon 004,22,1608,37,900
Noida 004,27,1088,62,000
Kolkata 004,48,1758,61,400
Jaipur Data Not AvailableData Not Available4,38,8268,57,900
Hyderabad 004,42,6508,53,900
Chandigarh 004,31,1998,39,900
Ahmedabad 004,41,7358,56,400
    View Details     View Details     View Details     View Details  

Interior

Seat Upholstery ( Leather/ Fabric) PvcPvcFabricFabric
Front and Rear Head Restraint Front & Middle AdjustableFront & Middle AdjustableFrontFront
Leather-wrapped Gear Knob

Exterior / Exterior Appearance

Wheels Type (Pressed Steel/ Alloy) SteelSteelSteelSteel
Body Colored Bumpers
Outside Rear View Mirror Electrically AdjustableElectrically AdjustableExternally AdjustableElectrically Adjustable
Body colored ORVMs
Turn indicators on ORVM
Body Colored Outside Door Handles
Side Mouldings
Clear lens Head Lamp
Clear lens Tail Lamp
Cornering Headlights
Projector Headlights
Xenon Headlights
LED tail lamps
Trunk Light
Rear Spoiler
Antenna
Roof Rails

Comfort and Convenience

AC ManualManualManualManual
Rear AC Ducts
Heater
Power Steering
Adjustable Steering (Tilt/Rake) TiltTiltTilt
Steering Mounted Audio Control
Steering Mounted Cruise Control
Power Windows ( Front / Rear ) Both
Adjustable Driver Seat ManuallyManuallyManually
Heated/Cooled Seats
Adjustable Front Passenger Seat ManuallyManuallyManually
Lumbar Support
Split Rear Seat
Folding Rear Seat
Front Seat Armrest
Rear Seat Center Armrest
Tachometer
Dual Trip Meter Single
Door and Trunk Ajar Warning
Low Fuel Warning Lamp
Distance to empty Data Not AvailableData Not Available
Average Speed Display Data Not AvailableData Not Available
Average Fuel Consumption
Clock DigitalDigitalDigitalDigital
Seat Belt Warning
Service Light Data Not AvailableData Not Available
Push Ignition
Music System
Music Player Size 2 DIN2 DIN
AM/FM Radio
USB Compatibility Data Not AvailableData Not Available
AUX Compatibility Data Not AvailableData Not Available
DVD Playback
Touch-screen Display
GPS Navigation System
No of Speakers 22
Audio Controls in Rear Armrest
Automatic Head Lamps
Auto Rain Sensing Wipers
Follow me home headlamps
Headlight Height Adjuster
Rear Parking Sensors
Remote Operated Fuel Tank Lid cablecable
Front Cupholders
Door Pockets Data Not AvailableData Not Availablefront door pocketFront 2
Rear Door Pockets Data Not AvailableData Not Available
12V Power Outlets
Cigarette Lighter
Ash Tray Data Not AvailableData Not Available
Rear Parcel Tray
Bottle Holder Capacity (Front) Data Not AvailableData Not Available1 Liter 1 Liter
Bottle Holder Capacity (Rear) Data Not AvailableData Not Available1 Liter1 Liter
Sunroof / Moonroof

Safety and Security

Airbags 1 (Driver Only)
Seat Belts
Anti-lock Braking System (ABS)
Electronic Brakeforce Distribution (EBD)
Brake Assist (BA)
Electronic Stability Program (ESP)
Traction Control System (TCS)
Hill Hold Control
Anti Theft System (Immobilizer)
Central Locking (Manual / Remote) Manualmanual
Child Safety Lock
Collapsible Steering Coloum
Fog Lamps (Front / Rear )
Rear Wash Wiper
Rear Defogger

Engine and Transmission

Engine Type Turbo-intercooled , Common Rail Diesel Engine Turbo-intercooled , Common Rail Diesel Engine 16V DOHC, VVT4 Cylinder , DOHC i DTEC
Engine Displacement 1461 cc1461 cc1197 cc1498 cc
Fuel Type DieselDieselPetrolDiesel
Power 75 PS75 PS85 PS100 PS
Torque 185 Nm185 Nm114 Nm200 Nm
No Of Cylinders 4444
Transmission ManualManualManualManual
No Of Gears 5556
Drive Type FWDFWDFWDFWD
Paddle Shift
Kerb Weight 2000 Kg2000 Kg1005 Kg1125 Kg

Performance and Fuel Economy

Overall (Km/l) 20.0720.0718.526
Top Speed (Km/h) 180180170190

Brakes Steering Suspension and Tyres

Suspension Front Macpherson Strut Type Coil SpringMacpherson Strut Type Coil SpringMacpherson Strut & Coil SpringMacpherson Strut,Coil Spring
Suspension Rear Multi-Leaf RigidMulti-Leaf RigidTorsion Beam & Coil SpringTorsion Beam, Coil Spring
Brakes Front DiscDiscVentilated DiscDisc
Brakes Rear DrumDrumDrumDrum
Steering Type Rack & Pinion Electric Power SteeringRack & Pinion Electric Power SteeringData Not AvailableElectric Power Steering
Minimum Turning Radius 5.2 Meters5.2 Meters4.7 Meters5.3 Meters
Tyre Size LT 165 / R14LT 165 / R14165 / 80 R14175 / 65 R15
Wheel Size 14141415
Tubeless tyres

Warranty

Standard Warranty (Years) 2222
Standard Warranty (kilometers) 50000500004000040,000 (Whichever is earlier)

Interior Dimensions

Seating Capacity 8855
Doors 4444
No of Seating Rows 3352
Boot Space Data Not AvailableData Not Available236 Liters510 Liters
Fuel Capacity 50 Liters50 Liters43 Liters40 Liters

Exterior Dimensions

Length Width Height 4400*1700*18604400*1700*18603775*1680*16204440*1695*1495
Wheelbase 2725 mm2725 mm1620 mm2600 mm
Ground Clearance 180 mm180 mm170 mm165 mm