Zigwheels Home

Home » Compare Cars

Compare Maruti Suzuki Alto 800 LXi (AIRBAG) vs Ashok Leyland Stile LE vs Chevrolet Spark Base vs Hyundai New EON D Lite

Cars

Maruti Suzuki...

Maruti Suzuki Alto 800 LXi (AIRBAG)

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
3,09,928

Contact Dealer

Ashok Leyland...

Ashok Leyland Stile LE

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
7,49,990

Contact Dealer

Chevrolet Spark...

Chevrolet Spark Base

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
3,44,710

Contact Dealer

Sponsored

Hyundai New EON D...

Hyundai New EON D Lite

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi):
2,87,840

Contact Dealer

Zigwheels Rating

9 Out of 10

7.5 Out of 10

9 Out of 10

9 Out of 10

Upside Refreshed styling, Maruti 800 legacy, Compact proportions, Cost effective, Overall practicalitySpace, Efficiency, Sliding rear doorsRefined engine, Looks, Price, Refreshed interiorsPrice, Practicality, Looks
Downside Limited space, Moderate power & PerformanceLooksLimited boot spaceRough engine, Lacks basic features
Our Verdict Maruti's bestselling hatch of all times just got a new lease of lifeThe Stile's core strength lies with its practical and frugal nature. Its function over form design does compromise on its looks, but the Stile is otherwise a commendable people mover.Stylish looks and a capable yet frugal engine make the Chevrolet Spark a tremendous value for money hatchback.Stylish, affordable entry level hatchback that feels a notch higher than its class. This no-frills option is the one to own if you are a first time car buyer with a tight budget
Delhi 3,09,9287,49,9903,44,7102,87,840
Bangalore 3,26,79203,50,8382,90,014
Mumbai 3,32,4267,49,9903,61,8993,00,081
Gurgaon 3,09,44603,44,8582,87,901
Noida 3,11,96403,45,2692,88,285
Kolkata 3,29,83703,45,4350
Jaipur 3,19,972Data Not Available3,52,3702,94,133
Hyderabad 3,21,69703,50,8382,90,453
Chandigarh 3,14,57903,44,7102,88,422
Ahmedabad 3,22,28403,45,3472,94,130
    View Details     View Details     View Details     View Details  

Interior

Seat Upholstery ( Leather/ Fabric) FabricPvcFabricFabric
Front and Rear Head Restraint BothFront & Middle AdjustableFrontIntegrated
Leather-wrapped Gear Knob

Exterior / Exterior Appearance

Wheels Type (Pressed Steel/ Alloy) SteelSteelSteelSteel
Body Colored Bumpers
Outside Rear View Mirror Internally AdjustableElectrically AdjustableInternally AdjustableExternally Adjustable
Body colored ORVMs
Turn indicators on ORVM
Body Colored Outside Door Handles
Side Mouldings
Clear lens Head Lamp
Clear lens Tail Lamp
Cornering Headlights
Projector Headlights
Xenon Headlights
LED tail lamps
Trunk Light
Rear Spoiler Integrated
Antenna
Roof Rails

Comfort and Convenience

AC ManualManualManual
Rear AC Ducts
Heater Y
Power Steering
Adjustable Steering (Tilt/Rake) TiltTiltTilt
Steering Mounted Audio Control
Steering Mounted Cruise Control
Power Windows ( Front / Rear ) Front
Adjustable Driver Seat ManuallyManuallyManually
Heated/Cooled Seats
Adjustable Front Passenger Seat ManuallyManually
Lumbar Support
Split Rear Seat
Folding Rear Seat
Front Seat Armrest
Rear Seat Center Armrest
Tachometer Digital
Dual Trip Meter Digital
Door and Trunk Ajar Warning
Low Fuel Warning Lamp
Distance to empty Data Not Available
Average Speed Display Data Not Available
Average Fuel Consumption
Clock DigitalDigitalDigital
Seat Belt Warning
Service Light Data Not Available
Push Ignition
Music System
Music Player Size 2 DIN
AM/FM Radio
USB Compatibility Data Not Available
AUX Compatibility Data Not Available
DVD Playback
Touch-screen Display
GPS Navigation System
No of Speakers 2
Audio Controls in Rear Armrest
Automatic Head Lamps
Auto Rain Sensing Wipers
Follow me home headlamps
Headlight Height Adjuster
Rear Parking Sensors
Remote Operated Fuel Tank Lid cable
Front Cupholders
Door Pockets Front OnlyData Not AvailableFr.door map pocket
Rear Door Pockets Data Not Available
12V Power Outlets Y
Cigarette Lighter
Ash Tray Data Not AvailableY
Rear Parcel Tray
Bottle Holder Capacity (Front) 1 LiterData Not Available1 Liter
Bottle Holder Capacity (Rear) 1 LiterData Not Available
Sunroof / Moonroof

Safety and Security

Airbags 1 (Driver Only)
Seat Belts
Anti-lock Braking System (ABS)
Electronic Brakeforce Distribution (EBD)
Brake Assist (BA)
Electronic Stability Program (ESP)
Traction Control System (TCS)
Hill Hold Control
Anti Theft System (Immobilizer)
Central Locking (Manual / Remote)
Child Safety Lock
Collapsible Steering Coloum Y
Fog Lamps (Front / Rear )
Rear Wash Wiper
Rear Defogger

Engine and Transmission

Engine Type F8DTurbo-intercooled , Common Rail Diesel Engine Smart tech0.8 MPi 5 Speed Manual
Engine Displacement 796 cc1461 cc995 cc814 cc
Fuel Type PetrolDieselPetrolPetrol
Power 48 PS75 PS63 PS56 PS
Torque 69 Nm185 Nm90.3 Nm7.6 Nm
No Of Cylinders 3443
Transmission ManualManualManualManual
No Of Gears 5555
Drive Type FWDFWDFWDFWD
Paddle Shift
Kerb Weight 720 Kg2000 Kg845 Kg715 Kg

Performance and Fuel Economy

Overall (Km/l) 22.7420.0716.221.1
Top Speed (Km/h) 130180150140

Brakes Steering Suspension and Tyres

Suspension Front MacphersonMacpherson Strut Type Coil SpringMacpherson Strut Type With Anti-Roll BarMacpherson Strut With Coil Spring & Anti -Roll Bar
Suspension Rear Coil SpringMulti-Leaf RigidTorsion Beam AxleCoupled Torsion Beam Axle With Coil Spring
Brakes Front Solid DiscDiscDiscDisc
Brakes Rear DrumDrumDrumDrum
Steering Type Data Not AvailableRack & Pinion Electric Power SteeringTiltTilt
Minimum Turning Radius 4.6 Meters5.2 Meters4.5 Meters4.2 Meters
Tyre Size 1456 / 80 R12LT 165 / R14155 / 70 R13145 / 80 R12
Wheel Size 12141312
Tubeless tyres Y

Warranty

Standard Warranty (Years) 2232
Standard Warranty (kilometers) 40000500001 Lakhs (Whichever is earlier)Unlimited

Interior Dimensions

Seating Capacity 5855
Doors 4444
No of Seating Rows 5322
Boot Space 177 LitersData Not Available170 Liters215 Liters
Fuel Capacity 35 Liters50 Liters38 Liters32 Liters

Exterior Dimensions

Length Width Height 3395*1490*15154400*1700*18603495*1495*15183495*1550*1500
Wheelbase 2360 mm2725 mm2345 mm2380 mm
Ground Clearance 160 mm180 mm170 mm170 mm