Zigwheels Home

Home » Compare Cars

Compare Maruti Suzuki Alto 800 LXi (AIRBAG) vs Ashok Leyland Stile LE vs Chevrolet Spark Base vs Hyundai New EON D Lite

Cars

Maruti Suzuki...

Maruti Suzuki Alto 800 LXi (AIRBAG)

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
3,09,928

Contact Dealer

Ashok Leyland...

Ashok Leyland Stile LE

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
7,49,990

Contact Dealer

Chevrolet Spark...

Chevrolet Spark Base

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
3,44,710

Contact Dealer

Sponsored

Hyundai New EON D...

Hyundai New EON D Lite

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi):
2,84,181

Contact Dealer

Zigwheels Rating

9 Out of 10

7.5 Out of 10

9 Out of 10

9 Out of 10

Upside Refreshed styling, Maruti 800 legacy, Compact proportions, Cost effective, Overall practicalitySpace, Efficiency, Sliding rear doorsRefined engine, Looks, Price, Refreshed interiorsPrice, Practicality, Looks
Downside Limited space, Moderate power & PerformanceLooksLimited boot spaceRough engine, Lacks basic features
Our Verdict Maruti's bestselling hatch of all times just got a new lease of lifeThe Stile's core strength lies with its practical and frugal nature. Its function over form design does compromise on its looks, but the Stile is otherwise a commendable people mover.Stylish looks and a capable yet frugal engine make the Chevrolet Spark a tremendous value for money hatchback.Stylish, affordable entry level hatchback that feels a notch higher than its class. This no-frills option is the one to own if you are a first time car buyer with a tight budget
Delhi 3,09,9287,49,9903,44,7102,84,181
Bangalore 3,26,79203,50,8382,86,298
Mumbai 3,32,4267,49,9903,61,8992,96,300
Gurgaon 3,09,44603,44,8582,84,227
Noida 3,11,96403,45,2692,84,576
Kolkata 3,29,83703,45,4352,92,407
Jaipur 3,19,972Data Not Available3,52,3702,90,393
Hyderabad 3,21,69703,50,8382,86,737
Chandigarh 3,14,57903,44,7102,84,760
Ahmedabad 3,22,28403,45,3472,90,390
    View Details     View Details     View Details     View Details  

Interior

Seat Upholstery ( Leather/ Fabric) FabricPVCFabricFabric
Dual Tone Interior
Door Trim Fabric
Anti Glare Inside Rear View Mirror (IRVM)
Front and Rear Head Restraint Front AdjustableData Not Available

Exterior / Exterior Appearance

Body Colored Bumpers Black
Body Colored Outside Door Handles
ORVM ManualElectricManual
Front Grill BlackChromeBlackChrome
Antenna
Wheels Type (Pressed Steel/ Alloy) SteelSteelSteelSteel

Comfort and Convenience

AC
Rear AC Ducts Data Not Available
Power Steering
Adjustable Steering (Tilt/ Rake) Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available
Power Windows ( Front / Rear )
Adjustable Driver Seat ManualManualManual
Adjustable Front Passenger Seat ManualManualManualManual
Front Seat Armrest Data Not Available
Rear Seat Center Armrest Data Not Available
Front Cupholders
In Car Entertainment (Audio)
No of Speakers 2
Steering Mounted Audio Control
Steering Mounted AC control
Steering Mounted Cruise Control
Sunroof / Moonroof
Puddle Lamps On Front Doors
Door and Trunk Ajar Warning
Low Fuel Warning Lamp
Remote Operated Fuel Tank Lid
Heated/Cooled Seats
Rear Parking Sensors
Auto Rain Sensing Wipers
Tachometer
Dual Trip Meter
Digital Fuel Indicator
Rear Parcel Tray

Safety and Security

ABS
EBD
ESP
Airbags
Collapsible Steering Coloum
Anti Theft System (Immobilizer)
Central Locking (Manual / Remote)
Fog Lamps (Front / Rear )
Rear Wash Wiper
Rear Defogger Data Not Available
Seat Belts

Engine and Transmission

EngineDisplacement (CC) 796 cc1461 CC995 Cc814 CC
No Of Cylinders 3 Cylinder44 Cylinder3
No Of Gears 5 Speed5 Speed5 Speed5 Speed
Power (PS) 48 PS75 PS63 PS56 PS
Torque (NM) 69 Nm185 Nm90.3 Nm74.56 NM
Transmission ManualManualManualManual
Kerb Weight 725 kg.2000 Kg845 KgData Not Available
Fuel Type PetrolDieselPetrolPetrol
Drive Type FWDData Not AvailableFWDFWD

Fuel Economy

Overall 22.7 kmpl19.5 kmpl16.2 kmpl21.1 kmpl

Performance

0-60 kph (sec) Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available
0-100 kph (sec) Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available
Top Speed (KPH) Data Not Available180 Kph148Data Not Available

Brakes Steering Suspension and Tyres

Brakes Front Solid DiscDiscDiscDisc
Brakes Rear DrumDrumDrum BrakeDrum
Steering Type Rack and PinionRack and Pinion, Electric Power SteeringRack & PinionRack & Pinion
Minimum Turning Radius 4.6 Mtr5.2 Mtr4.5 MtrData Not Available
Suspension Front Gas Filled Mcpherson StrutMc Pherson Strut Type Coil SpringMcPherson Strut with Anti roll barsMcpherson strut with Coil Spring and anti roll bar
Suspension Rear Coil SpringMulti Leaf RigidTorsion Beam AxleTorsion Beam Axle with Coil Sprig
Tyre Size 145/80 R12LT 165 R16155/70 R13145/80 R12
Wheel Size 12161312"

Exterior Dimensions

Length Width Height 3395*1490*14754400*1700*18603495*1495*15183495*1550*1500
Wheelbase(mm) 2360 nm2725 mm23452380 MM
Ground Clearance (mm) 160 nm180 mm170 Mm170 MM
Track Front (mm) 1295 nm14901315 mm1386 MM
Track Rear (mm) 1290 nm15101280 mm1368 MM

Interior Dimensions

Boot (Litres) 177 ltrData Not Available170215 Ltr
Fuel Capacity (Litres) 35 ltr50 Litres38 Ltr32 Ltr
Seating Capacity 5855