Zigwheels Home

Home » Compare Cars

Compare Maruti Suzuki Alto 800 LXi (AIRBAG) vs Hyundai New EON Era (O) vs Ashok Leyland Stile LE vs Honda New City E i VTEC

Cars

Maruti Suzuki...

Maruti Suzuki Alto 800 LXi (AIRBAG)

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
3,20,914

Contact Dealer

Hyundai New EON...

Hyundai New EON Era (O)

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
3,25,020

Contact Dealer

Ashok Leyland...

Ashok Leyland Stile LE

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
7,49,990

Contact Dealer

You might have missed

Honda New City E i...

Honda New City E i VTEC

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi):
7,42,000

Contact Dealer

Zigwheels Rating

9 Out of 10

9 Out of 10

7.5 Out of 10

9.5 Out of 10

Upside Refreshed styling, Maruti 800 legacy, Compact proportions, Cost effective, Overall practicalityPrice, Practicality, Looks, Front power windowsSpace, Efficiency, Sliding rear doorsFresh looks, Diesel engine, tech laden interiors, Good choice of gearbox options for petrol engine
Downside Limited space, Moderate power & PerformanceRough engineLooksUnderpowered diesel, evolutionary design
Our Verdict Maruti's bestselling hatch of all times just got a new lease of lifeStylish, affordable entry level hatchback that feels a notch higher than its classThe Stile's core strength lies with its practical and frugal nature. Its function over form design does compromise on its looks, but the Stile is otherwise a commendable people mover.The new honda city will storm the market if priced correctly. As an all round package it is the perfect car for the money
Delhi 3,20,9143,25,0207,49,9907,42,000
Bangalore 3,37,7153,37,54207,53,000
Mumbai 3,32,4263,39,6717,49,9907,78,189
Gurgaon 3,21,7383,25,07607,42,000
Noida 3,20,9143,33,32507,42,000
Kolkata 3,34,8453,34,72507,62,000
Jaipur 3,31,2163,35,581Data Not Available7,59,000
Hyderabad 3,21,6973,29,10107,53,000
Chandigarh 3,25,5943,28,03607,21,000
Ahmedabad 3,33,4323,39,82707,58,000
    View Details     View Details     View Details     View Details  

Interior

Seat Upholstery ( Leather/ Fabric) FabricFabricPVCFabric
Dual Tone Interior
Door Trim Fabric Data Not Available
Anti Glare Inside Rear View Mirror (IRVM) Data Not Available
Front and Rear Head Restraint Data Not Available

Exterior / Exterior Appearance

Body Colored Bumpers Black
Body Colored Outside Door Handles Black
ORVM ManualElectricElectrically Adjustable
Front Grill BlackChromeChromeChrome Plated
Antenna Front Centre
Wheels Type (Pressed Steel/ Alloy) SteelSteelSteelSteel

Comfort and Convenience

AC Manual
Rear AC Ducts Data Not Available
Power Steering
Adjustable Steering (Tilt/ Rake) Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not AvailableTilt
Power Windows ( Front / Rear ) Both
Adjustable Driver Seat ManualManualManual
Adjustable Front Passenger Seat ManualManualManualManual
Front Seat Armrest Data Not Available
Rear Seat Center Armrest Data Not Available
Front Cupholders
In Car Entertainment (Audio)
No of Speakers 2
Steering Mounted Audio Control
Steering Mounted AC control
Steering Mounted Cruise Control
Sunroof / Moonroof
Puddle Lamps On Front Doors
Door and Trunk Ajar Warning
Low Fuel Warning Lamp
Remote Operated Fuel Tank Lid
Heated/Cooled Seats
Rear Parking Sensors
Auto Rain Sensing Wipers
Tachometer
Dual Trip Meter
Digital Fuel Indicator
Rear Parcel Tray

Safety and Security

ABS
EBD
ESP
Airbags 1
Collapsible Steering Coloum
Anti Theft System (Immobilizer)
Central Locking (Manual / Remote) Manual
Fog Lamps (Front / Rear )
Rear Wash Wiper
Rear Defogger Data Not Available
Seat Belts

Engine and Transmission

EngineDisplacement (CC) 796 cc814 CC1461 CC1497 CC
No Of Cylinders 3 Cylinder344 Cylinder
No Of Gears 5 Speed5 Speed5 Speed5 Speed Forward & 1 Reverse
Power (PS) 48 PS56 PS75 PS119PS
Torque (NM) 69 Nm74.56 NM145 Nm145 Nm
Transmission ManualManualManualManual
Kerb Weight 725 kg.Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available
Fuel Type PetrolPetrolDieselPetrol
Drive Type FWDFWDData Not AvailableFWD

Fuel Economy

Overall 22.7 kmpl21.1 kmpl19.5 kmpl17.8 kmpl

Performance

0-60 kph (sec) Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available
0-100 kph (sec) Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available
Top Speed (KPH) Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available195 Kph

Brakes Steering Suspension and Tyres

Brakes Front Solid DiscDiscDiscDisc Brake
Brakes Rear DrumDrumDrumDrum Brake
Steering Type Rack and PinionRack & PinionRack and Pinion, Electric Power SteeringCollapsible Electric Power Assisted
Minimum Turning Radius 4.6 MtrData Not Available5.7 Mtr5.3 Mtr
Suspension Front Gas Filled Mcpherson StrutMcpherson strut with Coil Spring and anti roll barMc Pherson Strut Type Coil SpringMcPherson Strut, Coil Spring
Suspension Rear Coil SpringTorsion Beam Axle with Coil SprigMulti Leaf RigidTorsion beam axle, Coil Spring
Tyre Size 145/80 R12145/80 R12LT 165 R16175/65 R15
Wheel Size 1212"1615

Exterior Dimensions

Length Width Height 3395*1490*14753495*1550*15004400*1700*18604440*1695*1495
Wheelbase(mm) 2360 nm2380 MM2725 mm2600 mm
Ground Clearance (mm) 160 nm170 MM180 mmData Not Available
Track Front (mm) 1295 nm1386 MM1490Data Not Available
Track Rear (mm) 1290 nm1368 MM1510Data Not Available

Interior Dimensions

Boot (Litres) 177 ltr215 LtrData Not Available510 Litres
Fuel Capacity (Litres) 35 ltr32 Ltr50 Litres40 Litres
Seating Capacity 5585