Zigwheels Home

Home » Compare Cars

Compare Chevrolet Enjoy 1.3 LS 8 Seater vs Maruti Suzuki Ertiga Ldi vs Mahindra Xylo D2 vs Honda New City S i VTEC

Cars

Chevrolet Enjoy...

Chevrolet Enjoy 1.3 LS 8 Seater

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
6,98,081

Contact Dealer

Maruti Suzuki...

Maruti Suzuki Ertiga Ldi

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
7,22,630

Contact Dealer

Mahindra Xylo D2

Mahindra Xylo D2

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
0

Contact Dealer

You might have missed

Honda New City S i...

Honda New City S i VTEC

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi):
7,83,500

Contact Dealer

Zigwheels Rating

7 Out of 10

9 Out of 10

9 Out of 10

9.5 Out of 10

Upside Practicality, Space, relatively upmarket Limited Edition variantsLooks,Space,Easy to Drive,Frugal engines,Value for moneySpace, Price, MileageFresh looks, Diesel engine, tech laden interiors, Good choice of gearbox options for petrol engine
Downside Lack of equipment, Handling, Bumpy ride, StylingLack of FeaturesLooks, Fit and Finish, FeaturesUnderpowered diesel, evolutionary design
Our Verdict The Chevrolet Enjoy is a MUV that appeals to the value conscious family car buyer and the taxi marketThe base version may not offer much in terms of features, however, it it may find takers among fleet operatorsThe Mahindra Xylo is not a head turner, however, is able people carrierThe new honda city will storm the market if priced correctly. As an all round package it is the perfect car for the money
Delhi 6,98,0817,22,63007,83,500
Bangalore 7,10,5897,62,37207,97,500
Mumbai 7,32,7757,69,98308,22,237
Gurgaon 6,98,2407,21,66307,83,500
Noida 6,98,5907,26,64008,04,000
Kolkata 6,87,9727,66,52408,06,500
Jaipur 7,13,6927,43,14208,03,500
Hyderabad 7,10,5897,58,42307,98,000
Chandigarh 6,99,5817,29,75307,86,500
Ahmedabad 7,00,4857,50,04708,02,500
    View Details     View Details     View Details     View Details  

Interior

Seat Upholstery ( Leather/ Fabric) FabricFabricFabricFabric
Front and Rear Head Restraint BothBothFront
Leather-wrapped Gear Knob

Exterior / Exterior Appearance

Wheels Type (Pressed Steel/ Alloy) SteelAlloy SteelSteel
Body Colored Bumpers
Outside Rear View Mirror Externally AdjustableExternally AdjustableExternally AdjustableElectrically Adjustable
Body colored ORVMs
Turn indicators on ORVM
Body Colored Outside Door Handles
Side Mouldings
Clear lens Head Lamp
Clear lens Tail Lamp
Cornering Headlights
Projector Headlights
Xenon Headlights
LED tail lamps
Trunk Light
Rear Spoiler
Antenna
Roof Rails

Comfort and Convenience

AC ManualManualManualManual
Rear AC Ducts
Heater
Power Steering
Adjustable Steering (Tilt/Rake) TiltTiltTiltTilt
Steering Mounted Audio Control
Steering Mounted Cruise Control
Power Windows ( Front / Rear ) BothBothBoth
Adjustable Driver Seat Manually
Heated/Cooled Seats
Adjustable Front Passenger Seat ManuallyManually
Lumbar Support
Split Rear Seat 60/402nd Row - 60/40, 3rd Row - 50/5060/40
Folding Rear Seat
Front Seat Armrest
Rear Seat Center Armrest
Tachometer
Dual Trip Meter Single
Door and Trunk Ajar Warning
Low Fuel Warning Lamp
Distance to empty
Average Speed Display
Average Fuel Consumption
Clock DigitalDigitalDigitalDigital
Seat Belt Warning
Service Light
Push Ignition
Music System
Music Player Size 2 DIN
AM/FM Radio
USB Compatibility
AUX Compatibility
DVD Playback
Touch-screen Display
GPS Navigation System
No of Speakers 4
Audio Controls in Rear Armrest
Automatic Head Lamps
Auto Rain Sensing Wipers
Follow me home headlamps
Headlight Height Adjuster
Rear Parking Sensors
Remote Operated Fuel Tank Lid Electrically
Front Cupholders
Door Pockets Fr & Rr map PocketFront trim Pockets4 DoorFront 2
Rear Door Pockets
12V Power Outlets
Cigarette Lighter
Ash Tray
Rear Parcel Tray
Bottle Holder Capacity (Front) 1 Liter1 Liter 1 Liter1 Liter
Bottle Holder Capacity (Rear) 1 Liter 1 Liter1 Liter
Sunroof / Moonroof

Safety and Security

Airbags 1 (Driver Only)
Seat Belts
Anti-lock Braking System (ABS)
Electronic Brakeforce Distribution (EBD)
Brake Assist (BA)
Electronic Stability Program (ESP)
Traction Control System (TCS)
Hill Hold Control
Anti Theft System (Immobilizer)
Central Locking (Manual / Remote) ManualManualremote
Child Safety Lock
Collapsible Steering Coloum
Fog Lamps (Front / Rear )
Rear Wash Wiper
Rear Defogger

Engine and Transmission

Engine Type Smart techDDiS Diesel enginemDi CRDe4 Cylinder , SOHC i VTEC
Engine Displacement 1248 cc1248 cc2179 cc1497 cc
Fuel Type DieselDieselDieselPetrol
Power 77.5 PS90 PS124 PS119 PS
Torque 188 Nm200 Nm280 Nm145 Nm
No Of Cylinders 4444
Transmission ManualManualManualManual
No Of Gears 5555
Drive Type FWDFWDFWDFWD
Paddle Shift
Kerb Weight 1260 Kg1845 Kg1830 Kg1041 Kg

Performance and Fuel Economy

Overall (Km/l) 18.220.771417.8
Top Speed (Km/h) 165175164190

Brakes Steering Suspension and Tyres

Suspension Front Macpherson StrutMacpherson StrutDouble Wishbone Type Independent Front Suspention(Ifs)Macpherson Strut,Coil Spring
Suspension Rear Multi Link Coil SpringTorsian BeamMulti-Link Coil SpringTorsion Beam, Coil Spring
Brakes Front Disc DiscDiscDisc
Brakes Rear DrumDrumDrumDrum
Steering Type Hydraulic Power SteeringElectric Power SteeringHydraulic Power SteeringElectric Power Steering
Minimum Turning Radius 5.2 Meters5.2 Meters5.5 Meters5.3 Meters
Tyre Size 175 / 70 R14185 / 65 R15215 / 75 R15175 / 65 R15
Wheel Size 14151515
Tubeless tyres

Warranty

Standard Warranty (Years) 3232
Standard Warranty (kilometers) 1 Lakhs (Whichever is earlier)400001 Lakhs40,000 (Whichever is earlier)

Interior Dimensions

Seating Capacity 8775
Doors 4444
No of Seating Rows 3732
Boot Space 195 Liters135 LitersData Not Available510 Liters
Fuel Capacity 50 Liters45 Liters55 Liters40 Liters

Exterior Dimensions

Length Width Height 4305*1680*17504265*1695*16854520*1850*18954440*1695*1495
Wheelbase 2720 mm2740 mm2760 mm2600 mm
Ground Clearance 175 mm185 mm180 mm165 mm