Zigwheels Home

Home » Compare Cars

Compare Chevrolet Enjoy 1.3 LS 8 Seater vs Maruti Suzuki Ertiga Ldi vs Mahindra Xylo D2 vs Honda New City E i VTEC

Cars

Chevrolet Enjoy...

Chevrolet Enjoy 1.3 LS 8 Seater

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
6,98,081

Contact Dealer

Maruti Suzuki...

Maruti Suzuki Ertiga Ldi

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
7,22,629

Contact Dealer

Mahindra Xylo D2

Mahindra Xylo D2

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
7,82,991

Contact Dealer

You might have missed

Honda New City E i...

Honda New City E i VTEC

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi):
7,19,900

Contact Dealer

Zigwheels Rating

7 Out of 10

9 Out of 10

9 Out of 10

9.5 Out of 10

Upside Practicality, Space, relatively upmarket Limited Edition variantsLooks,Space,Easy to Drive,Frugal engines,Value for moneySpace, Price, MileageFresh looks, Diesel engine, tech laden interiors, Good choice of gearbox options for petrol engine
Downside Lack of equipment, Handling, Bumpy ride, StylingLack of FeaturesLooks, Fit and Finish, FeaturesUnderpowered diesel, evolutionary design
Our Verdict The Chevrolet Enjoy is a MUV that appeals to the value conscious family car buyer and the taxi marketThe base version may not offer much in terms of features, however, it it may find takers among fleet operatorsThe Mahindra Xylo is not a head turner, however, is able people carrierThe new honda city will storm the market if priced correctly. As an all round package it is the perfect car for the money
Delhi 6,98,0817,22,6297,82,9917,19,900
Bangalore 7,10,5897,62,3727,77,6877,31,400
Mumbai 7,32,7757,70,6977,53,8627,56,060
Gurgaon 6,98,2407,47,0717,83,0187,19,900
Noida 6,98,5907,26,6407,83,6017,42,000
Kolkata 6,87,9727,76,9378,02,0027,39,900
Jaipur 7,13,6927,43,1417,82,8337,36,900
Hyderabad 7,10,5897,58,4227,76,2707,31,400
Chandigarh 6,99,5817,29,7537,86,7687,21,900
Ahmedabad 7,00,4857,74,0567,77,2987,35,900
    View Details     View Details     View Details     View Details  

Interior

Seat Upholstery ( Leather/ Fabric) FabricFabricFabricFabric
Dual Tone Interior
Door Trim Fabric Data Not Available
Anti Glare Inside Rear View Mirror (IRVM) Data Not AvailableData Not Available
Front and Rear Head Restraint

Exterior / Exterior Appearance

Body Colored Bumpers Black
Body Colored Outside Door Handles Black
ORVM Manually AdjustableManualyBlackElectrically Adjustable
Front Grill Chrome PlatedChromeUnpaintedChrome Plated
Antenna Front Centre
Wheels Type (Pressed Steel/ Alloy) SteelSteelsteelSteel

Comfort and Convenience

AC Manual
Rear AC Ducts
Power Steering
Adjustable Steering (Tilt/ Rake) TiltTiltTiltData Not Available
Power Windows ( Front / Rear ) BothBoth
Adjustable Driver Seat Manualy
Adjustable Front Passenger Seat ManualyManual
Front Seat Armrest
Rear Seat Center Armrest
Front Cupholders
In Car Entertainment (Audio)
No of Speakers
Steering Mounted Audio Control
Steering Mounted AC control
Steering Mounted Cruise Control
Sunroof / Moonroof
Puddle Lamps On Front Doors Data Not Available
Door and Trunk Ajar Warning
Low Fuel Warning Lamp
Remote Operated Fuel Tank Lid
Heated/Cooled Seats
Rear Parking Sensors
Auto Rain Sensing Wipers
Tachometer
Dual Trip Meter
Digital Fuel Indicator Data Not Available
Rear Parcel Tray

Safety and Security

ABS
EBD
ESP
Airbags 1
Collapsible Steering Coloum
Anti Theft System (Immobilizer)
Central Locking (Manual / Remote) ManualManualManual
Fog Lamps (Front / Rear )
Rear Wash Wiper
Rear Defogger
Seat Belts

Engine and Transmission

EngineDisplacement (CC) 1248 CC1248 CC2489 CC1497 CC
No Of Cylinders 4 Cylinder44 Cylinder4 Cylinder
No Of Gears 5 Speed5 Speed5 Forward & 1 Reverse5 Speed Forward & 1 Reverse
Power (PS) 77.5 PS90 PS96.3 PS119PS
Torque (NM) 188 NM200 Nm220 Nm145 Nm
Transmission ManualManualManualManual
Kerb Weight 1345 Kg.1845 KgsData Not Available1029 Kg
Fuel Type DieselDieselDieselPetrol
Drive Type FWDFWDFWDFWD

Fuel Economy

Overall 18.2 kmpl20.8 kmpl15 kmpl17.8 kmpl

Performance

0-60 kph (sec) Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available
0-100 kph (sec) Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available
Top Speed (KPH) 220KphData Not AvailableData Not Available195 Kph

Brakes Steering Suspension and Tyres

Brakes Front Disc BrakeDiscDisc BrakeDisc Brake
Brakes Rear Drum BrakeDrumDrum BrakeDrum Brake
Steering Type Hydraulic Power Assist Steering SystemRack & Pinion power assistedRack & PinionCollapsible Electric Power Assisted
Minimum Turning Radius 5.2 mtr5.2 Meters5.5 Mtr5.3 Mtr
Suspension Front Mc Pherson StrutsIndependent Mcpherson StrutsIndependent Coil SpringMcPherson Strut, Coil Spring
Suspension Rear Multi Link Coil SpringTorsion BeamMulti-Link Coil SpringTorsion beam axle, Coil Spring
Tyre Size 175/70 R14185/ R65 15205 / 65 / R 15175/65 R15
Wheel Size 14151515

Exterior Dimensions

Length Width Height 4305*1680*17504265*1695*16854520*1850*18954440*1695*1495
Wheelbase(mm) 2720 mm27402760 mm2600 mm
Ground Clearance (mm) 175 mm185180 mm165 mm
Track Front (mm) Data Not Available1480Data Not AvailableData Not Available
Track Rear (mm) Data Not Available1490Data Not AvailableData Not Available

Interior Dimensions

Boot (Litres) 195 Litres135 LtrData Not Available510 Litres
Fuel Capacity (Litres) 50 Liters4555 Litres40 Litres
Seating Capacity 877 & 85
 
Help us know you better!
Take this survey