Zigwheels Home

Home » Compare Cars

Compare Ashok Leyland Stile LE vs Volkswagen Passat Comfortline DSG vs Nissan Teana XL vs Bentley Flying Spur 6.0 W12

Cars

Ashok Leyland...

Ashok Leyland Stile LE

Ex-showroom Price in (Pune)
To Be Announced

Contact Dealer

Volkswagen Passat...

Volkswagen Passat Comfortline DSG

Ex-showroom Price in (Pune)
To Be Announced

Contact Dealer

Nissan Teana XL

Nissan Teana XL

Ex-showroom Price in (Pune)
To Be Announced

Contact Dealer

You might have missed

Bentley Flying Spur...

Bentley Flying Spur 6.0 W12

Ex-showroom Price in (Pune):
To Be Announced

Contact Dealer

Zigwheels Rating

7.5 Out of 10

9 Out of 10

4.5 Out of 10

10 Out of 10

Upside Space, Efficiency, Sliding rear doorsComfort, Cabin space, Refinement, DSG gearbox,Space, ComfortFastest luxury sedan, Hand built, Bespoke options
Downside LooksNothing really!Exterior stylingDealer network, Service back up
Our Verdict The Stile's core strength lies with its practical and frugal nature. Its function over form design does compromise on its looks, but the Stile is otherwise a commendable people mover.The Volkwagen Passat comes loaded with gizmos, and is a good entry level luxury sedan. The DSG gearbox offers an engaging driveThe Nissan Teana is a no nonsense car that will get you around in reasonable comfortVery few come close to the absolute luxury and unique performance of the flying spur
Delhi 7,49,99025,42,25121,63,4583,10,00,000
Bangalore 025,73,15022,01,9190
Mumbai 7,49,99025,93,04522,18,2310
Gurgaon 025,42,25121,63,4580
Noida 025,42,25121,63,4580
Kolkata 025,97,98122,23,0230
Jaipur Data Not Available25,84,38722,29,966Data Not Available
Hyderabad 025,73,15022,01,9200
Chandigarh 025,34,70521,25,8310
Ahmedabad 025,84,38722,11,5350
    View Details     View Details     View Details     View Details  

Interior

Seat Upholstery ( Leather/ Fabric) PVCLeatherLeatherLeather
Dual Tone Interior
Door Trim Fabric
Anti Glare Inside Rear View Mirror (IRVM)
Front and Rear Head Restraint

Exterior / Exterior Appearance

Body Colored Bumpers Black
Body Colored Outside Door Handles
ORVM ElectricElectricallY adjustableElectrically AdjustableElectrically Adjustable
Front Grill ChromeChrome PlatedChrome PlatedChrome Plated
Antenna
Wheels Type (Pressed Steel/ Alloy) SteelAlloyAlloyAlloy

Comfort and Convenience

AC
Rear AC Ducts
Power Steering
Adjustable Steering (Tilt/ Rake) Data Not AvailableTilt & TelescopicTilt & TelescopicBoth
Power Windows ( Front / Rear ) BothBothBoth
Adjustable Driver Seat ManualBothSemi ElectricElectric
Adjustable Front Passenger Seat ManualBothSemi ElectricElectric
Front Seat Armrest
Rear Seat Center Armrest
Front Cupholders
In Car Entertainment (Audio) RCD 510 touch screeN audio sYstem with MP3 plaYer With 6-disc CD chaNger aNd iNbuilt SD Card reader,6xCD changer incorporated in the glove compartmen
No of Speakers 286Data Not Available
Steering Mounted Audio Control
Steering Mounted AC control
Steering Mounted Cruise Control
Sunroof / Moonroof
Puddle Lamps On Front Doors
Door and Trunk Ajar Warning
Low Fuel Warning Lamp
Remote Operated Fuel Tank Lid
Heated/Cooled Seats
Rear Parking Sensors
Auto Rain Sensing Wipers
Tachometer
Dual Trip Meter
Digital Fuel Indicator
Rear Parcel Tray

Safety and Security

ABS
EBD
ESP
Airbags 828
Collapsible Steering Coloum
Anti Theft System (Immobilizer)
Central Locking (Manual / Remote) RemoteRemote
Fog Lamps (Front / Rear ) BothBoth
Rear Wash Wiper
Rear Defogger
Seat Belts

Engine and Transmission

EngineDisplacement (CC) 1461 CC1968 CC2496 CC5998 cc
No Of Cylinders 44 CylinderV6W12
No Of Gears 5 Speed6 Speed6 Speed8 Speed
Power (PS) 75 PS170 PS182 PS625 PS
Torque (NM) 145 Nm350 Nm228 Nm800 Nm
Transmission ManualManualAutomaticAutomatic
Kerb Weight Data Not Available1555 kgs.1506 Kgs.2385 Kgs.
Fuel Type DieselDieselPetrolPetrol
Drive Type Data Not AvailableFWDRWDAWD

Fuel Economy

Overall 19.5 kmpl11.9 kmpl9.1 kmpl5.9 kmpl

Performance

0-60 kph (sec) Data Not AvailableData Not Available5.6(Tested)Data Not Available
0-100 kph (sec) Data Not AvailableData Not Available11.2(Tested)4.6
Top Speed (KPH) Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available322

Brakes Steering Suspension and Tyres

Brakes Front DiscDisc BrakeVentilated Disc BrakesVentilated Disc Brakes
Brakes Rear DrumDisc BrakeVentilated Disc BrakesVentilated Disc Brakes
Steering Type Rack and Pinion, Electric Power SteeringRack & Pinion, Power AssistedRack and Pinion Speed senstive Power SteeringRack & Pinion
Minimum Turning Radius 5.7 Mtr5.35 Mtr.5.4 Mtr5.9
Suspension Front Mc Pherson Strut Type Coil SpringData Not AvailableIndependent Strut SuspensonComplex multi-link,computer controlled self levelling air suspension, anti-roll bar
Suspension Rear Multi Leaf RigidData Not AvailableMulti - Link Independent suspensionTrapezoidal multi-link ,computer controlled self levelling air suspension, anti-roll bar
Tyre Size LT 165 R16215 / 55 / R 16205/65 R16 95 H275/40 R 19
Wheel Size 16161619

Exterior Dimensions

Length Width Height 4400*1700*18604769*1820*14704850*1795*14855290*2118*1475
Wheelbase(mm) 2725 mm2711 mm2775 mm3065 mm
Ground Clearance (mm) 180 mm150 mm145 mmData Not Available
Track Front (mm) 149015461560 mm1623 mm
Track Rear (mm) 151015451550 mm1607 mm

Interior Dimensions

Boot (Litres) Data Not Available565 Ltr488 Liters475 Litres
Fuel Capacity (Litres) 50 Litres70 Ltr70 Litres100 Litres
Seating Capacity 8555