Zigwheels Home

Home » Compare Cars

Compare Audi New A4 S4 vs Tata Motors Sumo Grande MK II LX vs Honda Accord V6 AT

Cars

Audi New A4 S4

Audi New A4 S4

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
52,33,000

Contact Dealer

Tata Motors Sumo...

Tata Motors Sumo Grande MK II LX

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
7,92,402

Contact Dealer

You might have missed

Honda Accord V6 AT

Honda Accord V6 AT

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi):
27,38,185

Contact Dealer

 

Zigwheels Rating

9.5 Out of 10

7 Out of 10

10 Out of 10

 

Upside Style, Power, Performance, Audi badgePrice, SpaceTech savvy V6 engine, Reliability, Performance, Looks, Interiors, Features 
Downside Price, EfficiencyReliability, Fit and finish, Ride and handlingGround clearance, Mileage 
Our Verdict The Audi S4 is a beefed up A4 with 300+ horsepower for the takingThe Tata Sumo Grande is a value for money offering in the MUV segment, however, it could do with further refinementThe V6 automatic Honda Accord is a tech savvy package. Unfortunately it is priced slightly on the higher end 
Delhi 52,33,0007,92,40227,38,185 
Bangalore 08,03,03427,46,991 
Mumbai 47,66,8008,07,81827,91,581 
Gurgaon 52,33,0007,92,40227,06,500 
Noida 52,33,0007,92,40226,95,185 
Kolkata 49,91,0008,19,89928,29,326 
Jaipur 08,11,34227,58,300 
Hyderabad 49,44,0008,03,26927,44,800 
Chandigarh 49,60,0007,94,17926,98,000 
Ahmedabad Data Not Available8,07,11027,12,600 
    View Details     View Details     View Details    

Interior

Seat Upholstery ( Leather/ Fabric) LeatherFabricLeather 
Dual Tone Interior Biege 
Door Trim Fabric  
Anti Glare Inside Rear View Mirror (IRVM)  
Front and Rear Head Restraint  

Exterior / Exterior Appearance

Body Colored Bumpers  
Body Colored Outside Door Handles  
ORVM Electrically AdjustableManual ( Intrenally Adjusted )Electrically Adjustable 
Front Grill Chrome PlatedBody colouredChrome Plated 
Antenna  
Wheels Type (Pressed Steel/ Alloy) AlloySteelAlloy 

Comfort and Convenience

AC  
Rear AC Ducts  
Power Steering  
Adjustable Steering (Tilt/ Rake) TiltTilt & TelescopicData Not Available 
Power Windows ( Front / Rear ) BothBothBoth 
Adjustable Driver Seat ElectricManualElectric 
Adjustable Front Passenger Seat ElectricManualManual 
Front Seat Armrest  
Rear Seat Center Armrest  
Front Cupholders  
In Car Entertainment (Audio) ProvisionIntegrated Audio with USB MP3 with 6 CD 
No of Speakers 8Provision6 
Steering Mounted Audio Control  
Steering Mounted AC control Data Not Available 
Steering Mounted Cruise Control  
Sunroof / Moonroof  
Puddle Lamps On Front Doors  
Door and Trunk Ajar Warning  
Low Fuel Warning Lamp  
Remote Operated Fuel Tank Lid  
Heated/Cooled Seats  
Rear Parking Sensors  
Auto Rain Sensing Wipers  
Tachometer  
Dual Trip Meter  
Digital Fuel Indicator  
Rear Parcel Tray  

Safety and Security

ABS  
EBD  
ESP  
Airbags 66 
Collapsible Steering Coloum  
Anti Theft System (Immobilizer)  
Central Locking (Manual / Remote) RemoteManualRemote 
Fog Lamps (Front / Rear ) BothFrontBoth 
Rear Wash Wiper  
Rear Defogger  
Seat Belts  

Engine and Transmission

EngineDisplacement (CC) 2995 cc2179 CC3471 cc 
No Of Cylinders V64 CylinderV6 
No Of Gears 7 Speed5 Forward & 1 Reverse5 Speed AT with Paddle Shift 
Power (PS) 333 PS120 PS275 PS 
Torque (NM) 440 Nm250 Nm339 Nm 
Transmission S tronicManualAutomatic 
Kerb Weight 1780 kgs.2625 kgs.1635 kgs. 
Fuel Type PetrolDieselPetrol 
Drive Type AWDFWDFWD 

Fuel Economy

Overall 10.3 kmpl8.8 kmpl7.2 kmpl 

Performance

0-60 kph (sec) Data Not Available7.2(Tested)4.75(Tested) 
0-100 kph (sec) 518.2(Tested)9.39(Tested) 
Top Speed (KPH) 250 (Claimed)137(Claimed)214(Claimed) 

Brakes Steering Suspension and Tyres

Brakes Front Ventilated Disc BrakesVentilated Disc brake with Twin Pot caliperMultilateral Disc Brake 
Brakes Rear Disc BrakesDrum brake, Auto Adjusting TypeSolid Disc Brake 
Steering Type Rack & Pinion, Power AssistedRack & PinionRack & Pinion VGR 
Minimum Turning Radius 5.7 Mtr.5.25 Mtr5.6 Mtr 
Suspension Front Upper And Lower Wishbones, Tubular Anti-Roll BarIndependent Double Wishbone With Coil SpringIndependent Double Wishbone With Coil Spring And Stabilizer 
Suspension Rear Trapezoidal Link, Anti Roll BarParabolic Leaf SpringMulti-Link With Coil Spring And Stabilizer 
Tyre Size 245/40 R18235/70/R 16215 / 60 / R 16 
Wheel Size 181617" 

Exterior Dimensions

Length Width Height 4716*2040*28114421*1780*19404950*1845*1475 
Wheelbase(mm) 2811 mmData Not Available2800 mm 
Ground Clearance (mm) 165 mm180 mm155 mm 
Track Front (mm) 1552 mm1496 mm1585 mm 
Track Rear (mm) 1539 mm1490 mm1585 mm 

Interior Dimensions

Boot (Litres) 480 LitresData Not Available396 Liters 
Fuel Capacity (Litres) 61 Litres65 Litres70 Litres 
Seating Capacity 57 & 95