Zigwheels Home

Home » Compare Cars

Compare Audi New A4 S4 vs Tata Motors Sumo Grande MK II LX vs Honda Accord V6 AT

Cars

Audi New A4 S4

Audi New A4 S4

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
52,33,000

Contact Dealer

Tata Motors Sumo...

Tata Motors Sumo Grande MK II LX

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
7,92,402

Contact Dealer

You might have missed

Honda Accord V6 AT

Honda Accord V6 AT

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi):
27,38,185

Contact Dealer

 

Zigwheels Rating

9.5 Out of 10

7 Out of 10

10 Out of 10

 

Upside Style, Power, Performance, Audi badgePrice, SpaceTech savvy V6 engine, Reliability, Performance, Looks, Interiors, Features 
Downside Price, EfficiencyReliability, Fit and finish, Ride and handlingGround clearance, Mileage 
Our Verdict The Audi S4 is a beefed up A4 with 300+ horsepower for the takingThe Tata Sumo Grande is a value for money offering in the MUV segment, however, it could do with further refinementThe V6 automatic Honda Accord is a tech savvy package. Unfortunately it is priced slightly on the higher end 
Delhi 52,33,0007,92,40227,38,185 
Bangalore 08,03,03427,46,991 
Mumbai 54,41,9668,07,81827,91,581 
Gurgaon 52,33,0007,92,40227,06,500 
Noida 52,33,0007,92,40226,95,185 
Kolkata 49,91,0008,19,89928,29,326 
Jaipur 08,11,34227,58,300 
Hyderabad 49,44,0008,03,26927,44,800 
Chandigarh 49,60,0007,94,17926,98,000 
Ahmedabad Data Not Available8,07,11027,12,600 
    View Details     View Details     View Details    

Interior

Seat Upholstery ( Leather/ Fabric) LeatherFabricLeather 
Front and Rear Head Restraint BothFront 
Leather-wrapped Gear Knob Data Not Available 

Exterior / Exterior Appearance

Wheels Type (Pressed Steel/ Alloy) AlloySteelAlloy 
Body Colored Bumpers  
Outside Rear View Mirror Electrically AdjustableExternally AdjustableElectrically Adjustable 
Body colored ORVMs Data Not Available 
Turn indicators on ORVM Data Not Available 
Body Colored Outside Door Handles  
Side Mouldings Data Not Available 
Clear lens Head Lamp Data Not Available 
Clear lens Tail Lamp Data Not Available 
Cornering Headlights Data Not Available 
Projector Headlights Data Not Available 
Xenon Headlights Data Not Available 
LED tail lamps Data Not Available 
Trunk Light Data Not Available 
Rear Spoiler Data Not Available 
Antenna  
Roof Rails Data Not Available 

Comfort and Convenience

AC ManualManual 
Rear AC Ducts  
Heater Data Not Available 
Power Steering  
Adjustable Steering (Tilt/Rake) TiltTiltData Not Available 
Steering Mounted Audio Control  
Steering Mounted Cruise Control  
Power Windows ( Front / Rear ) BothBoth 
Adjustable Driver Seat ElectricallyManuallyElectric 
Heated/Cooled Seats  
Adjustable Front Passenger Seat ElectricallyManuallyManual 
Lumbar Support Data Not Available 
Split Rear Seat 60/402nd Row - 60/40Data Not Available 
Folding Rear Seat Data Not Available 
Front Seat Armrest  
Rear Seat Center Armrest  
Tachometer  
Dual Trip Meter  
Door and Trunk Ajar Warning  
Low Fuel Warning Lamp  
Distance to empty Data Not Available 
Average Speed Display Data Not Available 
Average Fuel Consumption Data Not Available 
Clock DigitalAnalogData Not Available 
Seat Belt Warning Data Not Available 
Service Light Data Not Available 
Push Ignition Data Not Available 
Music System N Data Not Available 
Music Player Size 2 DIN1 DINData Not Available 
AM/FM Radio Data Not Available 
USB Compatibility Data Not Available 
AUX Compatibility Data Not Available 
DVD Playback N Data Not Available 
Touch-screen Display Data Not Available 
GPS Navigation System N Data Not Available 
No of Speakers 86 
Audio Controls in Rear Armrest Data Not Available 
Automatic Head Lamps Data Not Available 
Auto Rain Sensing Wipers  
Follow me home headlamps Data Not Available 
Headlight Height Adjuster Data Not Available 
Rear Parking Sensors  
Remote Operated Fuel Tank Lid  
Front Cupholders  
Door Pockets Front OnlyData Not Available 
Rear Door Pockets Data Not Available 
12V Power Outlets Data Not Available 
Cigarette Lighter Data Not Available 
Ash Tray Data Not Available 
Rear Parcel Tray  
Bottle Holder Capacity (Front) 1 Liter1 LiterData Not Available 
Bottle Holder Capacity (Rear) 1 LiterData Not Available 
Sunroof / Moonroof  

Safety and Security

Airbags 66 
Seat Belts  
Anti-lock Braking System (ABS)  
Electronic Brakeforce Distribution (EBD)  
Brake Assist (BA) Data Not Available 
Electronic Stability Program (ESP)  
Traction Control System (TCS) Data Not Available 
Hill Hold Control Data Not Available 
Anti Theft System (Immobilizer)  
Central Locking (Manual / Remote) RemoteRemote 
Child Safety Lock Data Not Available 
Collapsible Steering Coloum  
Fog Lamps (Front / Rear ) Front & RearBoth 
Rear Wash Wiper  
Rear Defogger  

Engine and Transmission

Engine Type The heart of the Audi S4 Saloon beats for motorsport and powerfully at that. The supercharged 6-cylinder engine with an impressive 245 kW uses the intelligent TFSI technology2.2L, 16 Valve DOHC DiCORData Not Available 
Engine Displacement 2995 cc2179 cc3471 cc 
Fuel Type PetrolDiesel Petrol 
Power 333 PS120 PS275 PS 
Torque 440 Nm250 Nm339 Nm 
No Of Cylinders 6 In V Shape4V6 
Transmission S tronicManualAutomatic 
No Of Gears 755 Speed AT with Paddle Shift 
Drive Type AWDFWDFWD 
Paddle Shift Data Not Available 
Kerb Weight 1780 Kg2625 Kg1635 kgs. 

Performance and Fuel Economy

Overall (Km/l) 10.3413.57.24(Tested) 
Top Speed (Km/h) 250 (Claimed)137(Claimed)Data Not Available 

Brakes Steering Suspension and Tyres

Suspension Front Upper And Lower Wishbones, Tubular Anti-Roll BarIndependent Wishbone With Coil SpringsIndependent Double Wishbone With Coil Spring And Stabilizer 
Suspension Rear Trapezoidal Link, Anti Roll BarParabolic Leaf SpringsMulti-Link With Coil Spring And Stabilizer 
Brakes Front Ventilated DiscVentilated DiscMultilateral Disc Brake 
Brakes Rear Disc DrumSolid Disc Brake 
Steering Type Rack & Pinion Power SteeringData Not AvailableRack & Pinion VGR 
Minimum Turning Radius 5.7 Meters5.25 Meters5.6 Mtr 
Tyre Size 245 / 40 R18235 / 70 R16215 / 60 / R 16 
Wheel Size 181617 
Tubeless tyres Data Not Available 

Warranty

Standard Warranty (Years) 23Data Not Available 
Standard Warranty (kilometers) Unlimited1 LakhsData Not Available 

Interior Dimensions

Seating Capacity 575 
Doors 44Data Not Available 
No of Seating Rows 23Data Not Available 
Boot Space 480 LitersData Not Available396 Liters 
Fuel Capacity 61 Liters65 Liters70 Litres 

Exterior Dimensions

Length Width Height 4716*2040*28114421*1780*19404950*1845*1475 
Wheelbase 2811 mm2625 mm2800 mm 
Ground Clearance 165 mm180 mm155 mm