Zigwheels Home

Home » Compare Bikes

Compare Honda CB Unicorn Dazzler DLX vs Yamaha FZ S vs Hero Moto Corp Impulse Disc Self and Spoke

Bikes

Honda CB Unicorn...

Honda CB Unicorn Dazzler DLX

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
67,759

Contact Dealer

Yamaha FZ S

Yamaha FZ S

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
73,285

Contact Dealer

You might have missed

Hero Moto Corp...

Hero Moto Corp Impulse Disc Self and Spoke

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi):
70,500

Contact Dealer

 

Zigwheels Rating

8.5 Out of 10

8.5 Out of 10

9 Out of 10

 

Upside Practicality, comfort, handlingStyling, handling, comfort, qualityPracticality, comfort, ride quality 
Downside Poor headlightPriceLow fit and finish 
Our Verdict Honda's blue-eyed boy, the Unicorn is still a hot selling product thanks to its lovely handling, grunty 150cc motor and superior comfort on Indian roads.Twin to the FZ16, the FZ-S carries forward the charm of FZ-series even further ahead.Excellent dynamics for on/off-road riding and truly a go-anywhere motorcycle, the Hero Impulse has it all and more 
Delhi 67,75973,28570,500 
Bangalore 71,11475,15571,855 
Mumbai 72,82573,84273,946 
Gurgaon 67,98373,90470,892 
Noida Data Not Available75,15571,982 
Kolkata 71,53286,00072,678 
Jaipur 69,24375,48472,067 
Hyderabad 70,77275,15571,855 
Chandigarh 67,81973,57570,650 
Ahmedabad 71,70574,91372,067 
    View Details     View Details     View Details    

Electricals

Low Fuel Warning Lamp Data Not Available 
Pilot Lamps Data Not Available 
LED tail lights Data Not Available 
Projector head light Data Not Available 
Battery 12-V - 4 Ah maintenance Free12V - 5AH12 V - 4 Ah, MF Battery 
Head Lamp Halogen 12 V 35/35 W12V 35/35W Halogen bulb12 V - 35 W / 35 W-Halogen Bulb (Multi-Reflector Type) 

Features

Body Graphics Data Not Available 
Clip on Handle Bars  
Kick Start  
Tachometer  
Trip Meter Data Not Available 
Clock Data Not Available 
Digital Speedometer  
Digital Fuel Indicator  
Pass Switch Data Not Available 
ABS  
Self Start  

Engine

Engine Displacement (CC) 149.1 CC153149.2 CC 
Engine Type 4 Stroke Air Cooled Si EngineAir-cooled, 4-stroke, SOHC1 
No Of Cylinders 11Air cooled, 4- stroke single cylinder OHC 
Power (PS@rpm) 14.2 PS14 PS13.2 PS 
Torque (Nm@rpm) 12.74 Nm13.6 Nm13.4 Nm 
Fuel Type PetrolPetrolPetrol 
Drive Type ChainChain DrivenManual 

Transmission

Type ManualManual5 
No Of Gears 551-Down 4-Up 
Gear shift Pattern 1-Down 4-Up1 down 4 up13.2 

Brakes

Brakes Front DiscDiscDisc 
Brakes Rear DiscDrumDrum 

Performance

Top Speed (KPH) Data Not AvailableData Not Available104 

Suspension

Suspension Front Telescpic ForkTelescopicTelescopic hydraulic shock absorbers 
Suspension Rear Mono Supension : 3 step adjSwing Arm Monocross SuspensionSwing Arm with Mono Suspension with Nitrox 

Tyres and Wheels

Tyre Size (Front) 80/100 17-M/C 46P100/80 x 1790/90x19 
Tyre Size (Rear) 110/80 17-M/C 57P140/60 x 17110/90x17 
Wheels Type (Pressed Steel/ Alloy) AlloyAlloySteel 
Wheel Size 181719 

Fuel Economy

Overall 60 kmplData Not Available49 kmpl 

Dimensions

Minimum Turning Radius Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available 
Kerb Weight 138 Kg135 Kg134 Kg 
Length*Width*Height 2073*754*10851973*770*10902100*820*1160 
Wheelbase(mm) 1328 mm1334 mm1360 
Ground Clearance (mm) 162 mm160 mmData Not Available 
Fuel Capacity (Litres) 12 Litres12 litres11.1 Litres (Min) - 2.6 Litres (Usable Reserve)