Zigwheels Home

Home » Compare Bikes

Compare Aprilia Caponord 1200 Standard vs Hero Moto Corp Maestro Base vs Honda CBR250R ABS Pearl Sunbeam White

Bikes

Aprilia Caponord...

Aprilia Caponord 1200 Standard

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
18,35,000

Contact Dealer

Hero Moto Corp...

Hero Moto Corp Maestro Base

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi)
46,700

Contact Dealer

You might have missed

Honda CBR250R ABS...

Honda CBR250R ABS Pearl Sunbeam White

Ex-showroom Price in (Delhi):
1,86,950

Contact Dealer

 

Zigwheels Rating

8.5 Out of 10

8 Out of 10

9.5 Out of 10

 

Upside Performance, Looks, Build qualityGood looks, MileagePerformance, handling, comfort, ride quality, styling 
Downside Price, After sales, Limited off-road abilityAverage performance and brakesBuild quality 
Our Verdict Has all the bells and whistles of a proper adventure tourer without compromising on styleDefinitely has the potential to give the Honda Activa a run for its moneyThe Honda CBR250R is better than expected. Excellent comfort and strong performance make it a hit. The new colour schemes have added more appeal to the bike. 
Delhi 18,35,00046,7001,86,950 
Bangalore 18,35,00049,1141,92,448 
Mumbai 18,35,00052,3601,90,620 
Gurgaon 18,35,00047,9001,87,835 
Noida Data Not Available49,0001,83,196 
Kolkata Data Not Available49,8071,87,765 
Jaipur Data Not Available48,9001,91,081 
Hyderabad Data Not Available48,9001,92,106 
Chandigarh Data Not Available46,8751,79,982 
Ahmedabad Data Not Available48,9001,92,382 
    View Details     View Details     View Details    

Electricals

Low Fuel Warning Lamp Data Not Available 
Pilot Lamps Data Not Available 
LED tail lights Data Not Available 
Projector head light Data Not Available 
Battery Data Not Available12 V - 3 Ah , MF Battery12V - 6Ah/ MF - maintenance Free 
Head Lamp Data Not Available12V - 35W / 35W - Halogen Bulb ( Multi-Reflector Type )12 V 60/55 W H4 

Features

Body Graphics Data Not Available 
Clip on Handle Bars Data Not Available 
Kick Start  
Tachometer Data Not Available 
Trip Meter  
Clock Data Not Available 
Digital Speedometer  
Digital Fuel Indicator  
Pass Switch  
ABS  
Self Start  

Engine

Engine Displacement (CC) 1197 CC109 CC249.6 CC 
Engine Type Data Not AvailableAir cooled, 4 - stroke single cylinder OHC, Self Start4 Stroke Liquid Cooled Si Engine 
No Of Cylinders 411 
Power (PS@rpm) 129 PS8.2 PS25.3 PS 
Torque (Nm@rpm) 116 Nm9.10 Nm22.9 Nm 
Fuel Type PetrolPetrolPetrol 
Drive Type Chain DriveVariomaticSealed chain 

Transmission

Type ManualAutomaticManual 
No Of Gears 6Data Not Available6 
Gear shift Pattern Data Not AvailableData Not Available1 Down 5 Up 

Brakes

Brakes Front Dual DiscDrum-Internal expanding shoe type ( 130 mm ) (Combined Braking System)Disc 
Brakes Rear DiscDrum-Internal expanding shoe type ( 130 mm ) (Combined Braking System)Disc 

Performance

Top Speed (KPH) Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available 

Suspension

Suspension Front 43 mm Sachs upside-down front fork with fully adjBottom Link with spring loaded hydraulic dampersTelescopic Fork 
Suspension Rear Aluminium alloy swingarm Sachs hydraulic shock absUnit Swing with spring loaded hydraulic dampersPro Link 

Tyres and Wheels

Tyre Size (Front) 120/70-R1790 / 100 x 10 - 53 J110/70 17 
Tyre Size (Rear) 190/55-1790 / 100 x 10 - 53 J140/70 17 
Wheels Type (Pressed Steel/ Alloy) AlloyAlloyAlloy 
Wheel Size 17"1017 

Fuel Economy

Overall Data Not AvailableData Not Available29 kmpl 

Dimensions

Minimum Turning Radius Data Not AvailableData Not AvailableData Not Available 
Kerb Weight 243Data Not Available167 Kg 
Length*Width*Height 2240**1456Data Not Available2032*720*1127 
Wheelbase(mm) 15651240 mm1367 mm 
Ground Clearance (mm) Data Not Available155 mm145 mm 
Fuel Capacity (Litres) 245.3 Litres13 Litres